Arthur Masuaku has begun the 2026/27 Süper Lig campaign with a strikingly high creative output for a defender, recording a key pass per 90 minutes that far exceeds the baseline of 0.56. In his single appearance, which lasted eight minutes, he delivered one key pass and one interception, while not registering any tackles, shots, or goals. His key pass rate of 11.25 per 90 stands in stark contrast to the league average for his position and highlights his role in generating offensive opportunities. Despite the limited sample, Masuaku’s average match rating of 6.7 suggests a solid contribution to the team's build-up play, and his performance indicates that he is already making a noticeable impact on chance creation in the early part of the season.
Arthur Masuaku has played 57 minutes across 2 appearances in Süper Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.80 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ebrima Colley | M | 3 | 165 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 69% | 2 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Adil Demirbağ | D | 3 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 3 | 35% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Yhoan Andzouana | D | 3 | 273 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 2 | 33% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 39% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Chidozie Awaziem | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 5 | 64% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Jackson Muleka | F | 3 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 4 | 57% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Melih İbrahimoğlu | M | 3 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Deniz Türüç | M | 3 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Uğurcan Yazğılı | D | 3 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 32% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Deniz Ertaş | G | 3 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.50 | – |
| Diogo Gonçalves | M | 3 | 205 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Marko Jevtović | M | 3 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 0 | 83% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Arif Boşluk | D | 1 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Rajmund Tóth | M | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Bahadır Han Güngördü | G | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.90 | – |
| Arthur Masuaku | D | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Enis Bardhi | M | 3 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.27 | – |
| Blaž Kramer | F | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Emir Bars | F | 1 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Enis Destan | F | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Rayyan Baniya | D | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Konyaspor | Süper Lig | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025/26 | Lens | Ligue 1 | 4 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Sunderland | Premier League | 3 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 2 | 4 | 2 | 44% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Sunderland | League Cup | 1 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 91% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2025/26 | Lens | Coupe de France | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.05 |
| 2024/25 | Beşiktaş | Süper Lig | 33 | 2759 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 7 | 0% | 51 | 84% | 54 | 76 | 25 | 59% | 30 | 9 | 0 | 7.33 |
| 2024/25 | Beşiktaş | UEFA Europa League | 7 | 602 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 25% | 4 | 85% | 12 | 15 | 7 | 56% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2024/25 | Beşiktaş | Türkiye Kupası | 1 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2023/24 | Beşiktaş | Süper Lig | 18 | 1452 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 85% | 32 | 29 | 16 | 52% | 25 | 5 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2023/24 | Beşiktaş | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 450 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 9 | 85% | 11 | 10 | 2 | 68% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2022/23 | Beşiktaş | Süper Lig | 31 | 2609 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 43 | 81% | 56 | 67 | 25 | 60% | 31 | 8 | 0 | 7.12 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Kocaelispor | L | 49 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Fenerbahçe | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 May | a Lyon | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 24 Apr | a Stade Brestois 29 | D | 53 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Toulouse | W | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 Apr | v Toulouse | W | 85 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Paris FC | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 04 Feb | a Estac Troyes | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Oct | a Manchester United | – | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 27 Sep | a Nottingham Forest | – | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 Sep | v Aston Villa | – | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 26 Aug | v Huddersfield | D | 107 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 01 Jun | a Bodrum FK | W | 77 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | – |
| 25 May | v Rizespor | L | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 18 May | a Alanyaspor | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |