Anthony Lozano scored three goals in 19 appearances during the 2023/24 La Liga season, a slight decline from his baseline of 0.35 goals per 90 minutes. He accumulated 872 minutes, averaging 2.48 shots per 90 minutes compared to a baseline of 1.87, and finished 12% of his shots on target. Lozano delivered eight key passes in the season, a figure below the baseline of 1.21 key passes per 90 minutes, and made seven tackles, again below the baseline of 0.96 tackles per 90 minutes. His dribbles succeeded at 0.41 per 90 minutes, less than the baseline of 1.18. The average match rating for Lozano in the 2023/24 campaign was 6.65.
Anthony Lozano has played 872 minutes across 19 appearances in La Liga, at 0.31 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.35, converting 12% of 24 shots and averaging 6.65 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sergio Arribas | M | 34 | 2065 | 9 | 4 | 46 | 22 | 20% | 42 | 83% | 16 | 34% | 32 | 16 | 1 | 52% | 14 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 9.1 |
| Léo Baptistão | F | 32 | 1880 | 6 | 0 | 39 | 18 | 15% | 19 | 67% | 12 | 46% | 25 | 11 | 1 | 46% | 21 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 10.0 |
| Luis Javier Suárez | F | 15 | 925 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 14 | 18% | 7 | 76% | 12 | 57% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 18 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.5 |
| Adrián Embarba | M | 36 | 2485 | 3 | 2 | 45 | 25 | 7% | 53 | 76% | 46 | 42% | 55 | 15 | 1 | 45% | 37 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.8 |
| Largie Ramazani | F | 29 | 1576 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 13 | 11% | 25 | 64% | 31 | 45% | 12 | 34 | 2 | 34% | 27 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.1 |
| Anthony Lozano | F | 13 | 778 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 15% | 7 | 76% | 4 | 27% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 34% | 22 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.1 |
| Luka Romero | F | 13 | 440 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 43% | 2 | 93% | 7 | 47% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 7.0 |
| Edgar González | D | 31 | 2528 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 17% | 7 | 85% | 7 | 70% | 45 | 38 | 28 | 52% | 29 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.5 |
| Sergio Akieme | D | 19 | 1676 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 17 | 80% | 21 | 54% | 27 | 10 | 4 | 52% | 18 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.1 |
| Marc Pubill | D | 23 | 1889 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 21 | 77% | 33 | 59% | 47 | 15 | 8 | 59% | 21 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.6 |
| Gonzalo Melero | M | 28 | 1121 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 11 | 83% | 7 | 41% | 14 | 4 | 4 | 43% | 21 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 7.3 |
| Bruno Langa | D | 11 | 819 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 7 | 76% | 13 | 72% | 17 | 4 | 4 | 64% | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.1 |
| Kaiky | D | 8 | 528 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 83% | 3 | 75% | 7 | 3 | 7 | 50% | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |
| Marko Milovanović | F | 11 | 316 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 66% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.7 |
| Luís Maximiano | G | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 114 | 7.03 | 7.1 |
| Chumi | D | 31 | 2437 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 5 | 83% | 34 | 14 | 23 | 57% | 23 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 1.4 |
| Lucas Robertone | M | 33 | 2391 | 0 | 5 | 30 | 13 | 0% | 34 | 84% | 8 | 47% | 61 | 51 | 9 | 59% | 38 | 54 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.8 |
| Dion Lopy | M | 30 | 1927 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 0% | 13 | 85% | 29 | 66% | 62 | 15 | 5 | 62% | 30 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.0 |
| César Montes | D | 21 | 1792 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 3 | 100% | 23 | 11 | 9 | 63% | 22 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.8 |
| Iddrisu Baba | M | 25 | 1442 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 14 | 82% | 46 | 11 | 6 | 61% | 29 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.9 |
| Alejandro Pozo | D | 21 | 992 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 77% | 1 | 8% | 19 | 7 | 4 | 39% | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.5 |
| Álex Centelles | D | 14 | 979 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 76% | 4 | 44% | 11 | 17 | 2 | 51% | 10 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.1 |
| Jonathan Viera | M | 12 | 923 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 28 | 87% | 9 | 47% | 19 | 4 | 0 | 52% | 10 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 | 8.2 |
| Aleksandar Radovanović | D | 9 | 571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 11 | 8 | 59% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.9 |
| Marcos Pena | M | 7 | 439 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 19 | 13 | 3 | 54% | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.9 |
| Houboulang Mendes | D | 7 | 396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 2 | 40% | 17 | 2 | 2 | 58% | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 7.1 |
| Fernando Martínez | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.88 | – |
| Ibrahima Kone | F | 9 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.1 |
| Lázaro | F | 14 | 274 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 5 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.1 |
| Arnau Puigmal | M | 11 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 77% | 2 | 33% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 5.5 |
| Diego Mariño | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.90 | – |
| Srđan Babić | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 62% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Marciano Sanca | F | 6 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 3.0 |
| Paco Sanz | D | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Rachad Dhimi | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Almeria | La Liga | 13 | 778 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 15% | 7 | 76% | 4 | 7 | 2 | 34% | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2023/24 | Getafe | La Liga | 6 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2022/23 | Cadiz | La Liga | 28 | 1439 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 4% | 11 | 69% | 17 | 6 | 3 | 39% | 43 | 6 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May | a Mallorca | D | 25 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.4 |
| 16 May | v Barcelona | L | 59 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| 12 May | a Real Betis | L | 65 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.7 |
| 05 May | a Rayo Vallecano | W | 75 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.8 |
| 27 Apr | v Getafe | L | 90 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 8.2 |
| 21 Apr | v Villarreal | L | 69 | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 9.6 |
| 14 Apr | a Real Sociedad | D | 20 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.3 |
| 11 Mar | v Sevilla | D | 65 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.2 |
| 01 Mar | a Celta Vigo | L | 63 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |
| 24 Feb | v Atletico Madrid | D | 78 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 18 Feb | a Granada CF | D | 74 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.3 |
| 12 Feb | v Athletic Club | D | 66 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.9 |
| 03 Feb | a Valencia | L | 29 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.9 |
| 01 Dec | a Las Palmas | L | 10 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| 30 Sep | v Villarreal | D | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.4 |