Antoan Stoyanov has appeared in 21 matches of the First League this season, logging 1,256 minutes on the pitch. He has scored one goal and provided no assists, with a total of nine shots, four of which were on target, giving him a 11% conversion rate. Stoyanov has delivered five key passes and completed 3 tackles, while intercepting the ball 19 times. His per-90 contributions are 0.07 goals, 0.64 shots, 0.36 key passes, 0.21 tackles, and 1.15 successful dribbles, all below the baseline figures of 0.11 goals, 0.89 shots, 0.86 key passes, 0.33 tackles, and 1.55 dribbles. With an average match rating of 6.72, Stoyanov’s statistics suggest a midfield role focused more on defensive duties and ball recovery than on attacking output.
Antoan Stoyanov has played 1,256 minutes across 21 appearances in First League, at 0.07 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 11% of 9 shots and averaging 6.72 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Petkov | F | 17 | 1230 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 20% | 12 | 71% | 14 | 64% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 10 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.4 |
| Radoslav Tsonev | M | 17 | 1301 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 8 | 10% | 19 | 78% | 15 | 94% | 2 | 23 | 3 | 39% | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 4.6 |
| Martin Smolenski | M | 17 | 981 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 13% | 11 | 76% | 21 | 64% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 36% | 9 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.7 |
| Milen Stoev | D | 20 | 1797 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 36 | 16 | 31% | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.8 |
| Antoan Stoyanov | M | 21 | 1256 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 5 | 83% | 16 | 76% | 3 | 19 | 4 | 34% | 19 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.4 |
| José Gallegos | M | 18 | 1245 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 19 | 82% | 51 | 65% | 2 | 13 | 0 | 36% | 11 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.3 |
| Daniel Genov | F | 20 | 1153 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 5% | 11 | 76% | 28 | 88% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 37% | 23 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.3 |
| Arian Kabashi | D | 9 | 810 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 77% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 19 | 7 | 29% | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.4 |
| Sainey Sanyang | M | 9 | 643 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 8 | 73% | 4 | 50% | 1 | 11 | 2 | 30% | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.4 |
| Mitchy Ntelo | F | 7 | 265 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.4 |
| Kassim Hadji | M | 7 | 152 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 67% | 2 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | 5.4 |
| Ivan Goranov | D | 15 | 1299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 81% | 14 | 78% | 1 | 21 | 4 | 41% | 12 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.8 |
| Iliya Yurukov | M | 15 | 1261 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 2 | 40% | 7 | 35 | 3 | 27% | 19 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.8 |
| Dimitar Evtimov | G | 11 | 985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 12 | 0 | 85% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 6.98 | 6.6 |
| Vladislav Naydenov | M | 17 | 932 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 65% | 24 | 60% | 6 | 10 | 0 | 32% | 10 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.3 |
| Marin Orlinov | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 14 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 7.27 | 6.1 |
| Kristiyan Malinov | M | 10 | 652 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 10 | 5 | 32% | 14 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.3 |
| Martin Stoychev | D | 8 | 571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 70% | 14 | 78% | 1 | 11 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.2 |
| Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 48% | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| Romeesh Ivey | M | 9 | 520 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 6 | 65% | 21 | 68% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 8.2 |
| Nikola Vlajković | D | 5 | 396 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 0 | – | 4 | 8 | 1 | 24% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| Lazar Boyanov | D | 5 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 9 | 2 | 35% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Đorđe Jovičić | D | 5 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 12 | 3 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Martin Achkov | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 9 | 2 | 36% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Martin Dichev | D | 8 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 32% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 2.7 |
| Bozhidar Penchev | M | 9 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 51% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 27% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 6.6 |
| Aymen Souda | M | 6 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 8 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35% | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.9 |
| Lyubomir Vasilev | G | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.10 | – |
| Arian Kabashi | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Spas Georgiev | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Mohamed Bukassi | M | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Martin Stanislavov Bachev | M | 3 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Danilo Gennadievich Polonsky | M | 4 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| David Suárez | M | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yoan Bornosuzov | F | 4 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Rosen Marinov | D | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dilyan Georgiev | M | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Emil Petrov | M | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Botev Vratsa | First League | 21 | 1256 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 5 | 83% | 16 | 3 | 19 | 34% | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/25 | Botev Vratsa | First League | 10 | 499 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 67% | 2 | 3 | 12 | 28% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | v Beroe | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.8 |
| 06 Apr | a Septemvri Sofia | D | 50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 22 Mar | v Lokomotiv Plovdiv | L | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |
| 14 Mar | a Botev Plovdiv | W | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.4 |
| 07 Mar | v Arda Kardzhali | W | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3.3 |
| 04 Mar | a CSKA Sofia | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.8 |
| 28 Feb | v Beroe | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.6 |
| 20 Feb | a Cherno More Varna | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 16 Feb | v Dobrudzha | D | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |
| 07 Feb | a Levski Sofia | L | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.2 |
| 04 Dec | v Spartak Varna | W | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 10.0 |
| 30 Nov | a Ludogorets | L | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.0 |
| 24 Nov | v Slavia Sofia | L | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.3 |
| 08 Nov | a Lokomotiv Sofia | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.8 |
| 03 Nov | v CSKA 1948 | D | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |