Milen Stoev has made 20 appearances in the First League this season, logging 1,797 minutes of play. He has scored one goal, with a goals-per-90 of 0.05, matching the league baseline. Stoev has taken seven shots, of which three were on target, giving a conversion rate of 14 percent and a shots-per-90 of 0.35, slightly below the baseline of 0.39. He has delivered four key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.20 compared with the 0.40 baseline, and has completed 6 tackles, a tackles-per-90 of 0.30 versus 0.27. His defensive contribution is highlighted by 36 interceptions, an interception rate that is not provided for comparison, and an average match rating of 6.88. Overall, Stoev’s statistics portray a defender who contributes modestly in attack while maintaining a solid defensive presence.
Milen Stoev has played 1,797 minutes across 20 appearances in First League, scoring 0.05 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 14% of 7 shots and averaging 6.88 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Petkov | F | 17 | 1230 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 20% | 12 | 71% | 14 | 64% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 10 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.4 |
| Radoslav Tsonev | M | 17 | 1301 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 8 | 10% | 19 | 78% | 15 | 94% | 2 | 23 | 3 | 39% | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 4.6 |
| Martin Smolenski | M | 17 | 981 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 13% | 11 | 76% | 21 | 64% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 36% | 9 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.7 |
| Milen Stoev | D | 20 | 1797 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 36 | 16 | 31% | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.8 |
| Antoan Stoyanov | M | 21 | 1256 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 5 | 83% | 16 | 76% | 3 | 19 | 4 | 34% | 19 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.4 |
| José Gallegos | M | 18 | 1245 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 19 | 82% | 51 | 65% | 2 | 13 | 0 | 36% | 11 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.3 |
| Daniel Genov | F | 20 | 1153 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 5% | 11 | 76% | 28 | 88% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 37% | 23 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.3 |
| Arian Kabashi | D | 9 | 810 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 77% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 19 | 7 | 29% | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.4 |
| Sainey Sanyang | M | 9 | 643 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 8 | 73% | 4 | 50% | 1 | 11 | 2 | 30% | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.4 |
| Mitchy Ntelo | F | 7 | 265 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.4 |
| Kassim Hadji | M | 7 | 152 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 67% | 2 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | 5.4 |
| Ivan Goranov | D | 15 | 1299 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 81% | 14 | 78% | 1 | 21 | 4 | 41% | 12 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.8 |
| Iliya Yurukov | M | 15 | 1261 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 2 | 40% | 7 | 35 | 3 | 27% | 19 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.8 |
| Dimitar Evtimov | G | 11 | 985 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 12 | 0 | 85% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 6.98 | 6.6 |
| Vladislav Naydenov | M | 17 | 932 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 65% | 24 | 60% | 6 | 10 | 0 | 32% | 10 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.3 |
| Marin Orlinov | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 14 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 7.27 | 6.1 |
| Kristiyan Malinov | M | 10 | 652 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 10 | 5 | 32% | 14 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.3 |
| Martin Stoychev | D | 8 | 571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 70% | 14 | 78% | 1 | 11 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.2 |
| Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 48% | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| Romeesh Ivey | M | 9 | 520 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 6 | 65% | 21 | 68% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 8.2 |
| Nikola Vlajković | D | 5 | 396 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 0 | – | 4 | 8 | 1 | 24% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| Lazar Boyanov | D | 5 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 9 | 2 | 35% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Đorđe Jovičić | D | 5 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 12 | 3 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Martin Achkov | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 9 | 2 | 36% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Martin Dichev | D | 8 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 32% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 2.7 |
| Bozhidar Penchev | M | 9 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 51% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 27% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 6.6 |
| Aymen Souda | M | 6 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 8 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35% | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.9 |
| Lyubomir Vasilev | G | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.10 | – |
| Arian Kabashi | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Spas Georgiev | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Mohamed Bukassi | M | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Martin Stanislavov Bachev | M | 3 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Danilo Gennadievich Polonsky | M | 4 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| David Suárez | M | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Yoan Bornosuzov | F | 4 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Rosen Marinov | D | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dilyan Georgiev | M | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Emil Petrov | M | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Botev Vratsa | First League | 20 | 1797 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 88% | 1 | 6 | 36 | 31% | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024/25 | Spartak Varna | First League | 6 | 534 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 2 | 2 | 12 | 38% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Arda Kardzhali | First League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 42% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Arda Kardzhali | First League | 9 | 647 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 4 | 21 | 44% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.63 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | v Beroe | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 10.0 |
| 06 Apr | a Septemvri Sofia | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 8.6 |
| 22 Mar | v Lokomotiv Plovdiv | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.1 |
| 14 Mar | a Botev Plovdiv | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.7 |
| 07 Mar | v Arda Kardzhali | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.0 |
| 04 Mar | a CSKA Sofia | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.5 |
| 28 Feb | v Beroe | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.4 |
| 16 Feb | v Dobrudzha | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.3 |
| 07 Feb | a Levski Sofia | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.1 |
| 04 Dec | v Spartak Varna | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.3 |
| 30 Nov | a Ludogorets | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 1.5 |
| 24 Nov | v Slavia Sofia | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.2 |
| 08 Nov | a Lokomotiv Sofia | W | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.3 |
| 03 Nov | v CSKA 1948 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.8 |
| 17 Oct | a Lokomotiv Plovdiv | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.8 |