Antoine Hainaut has appeared twice in the Serie A season so far, logging 159 minutes of play. He has not scored or assisted, and has taken three shots, none of which have hit the target. Hainaut has delivered two key passes, a figure that sits slightly below the league average for his position. Defensively, he has made one tackle and recorded two interceptions, again below the typical numbers for midfielders in the competition. His per-90 metrics show 0.0 goals, 1.7 shots, 1.13 key passes, 0.57 tackles, and 0.0 successful dribbles, all of which fall short of the baseline figures of 0.14 goals, 0.97 shots, 1.33 key passes, 1.84 tackles, and 0.68 successful dribbles. With an average match rating of 6.65, Hainaut’s early season contributions reflect a modest impact in both attack and defense.
Antoine Hainaut has played 249 minutes across 3 appearances in Serie A, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 5.00 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akor Adams | F | 4 | 278 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 3 | 76% | 4 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | – |
| John Yeboah | F | 3 | 259 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 6 | 92% | 4 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | – |
| R. Sagrado | D | 3 | 115 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Armel Bella-Kotchap | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 6 | 8 | 1 | 71% | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| J. Schingtienne | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 58% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.60 | – |
| Gianluca Busio | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 94% | 3 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 3 | 71% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.82 | – |
| Antoine Hainaut | M | 3 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 1 | 20% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | – |
| R. Halhal | D | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 37% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 | – |
| Kike Pérez | M | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | – |
| Thierry Correia | D | 4 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 1 | 20% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 45% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| S. Sohm | M | 3 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 78% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Ridgeciano Haps | D | 4 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| A. Rrahmani | F | 4 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| M. Dagasso | M | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| L. Lauberbach | F | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 58% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Lorenzo Montipò | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.55 | – |
| Ale Gomes | D | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 98% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Þórir Jóhann Helgason | M | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.87 | – |
| S. Panada | M | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Lamine Fanne | M | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.06 | – |
| Kornel Lisman | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Filip Stanković | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.00 | – |
| Toma Bašić | M | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Bartol Franjić | D | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 69% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Venezia | Serie A | 2 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2026/27 | Venezia | Coppa Italia | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| 2025/26 | Venezia | Serie B | 37 | 3049 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 11 | 19% | 53 | 83% | 26 | 57 | 36 | 53% | 49 | 4 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2025/26 | Venezia | Coppa Italia | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024/25 | Parma | Serie A | 25 | 1207 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 9 | 77% | 13 | 26 | 15 | 62% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024/25 | Parma | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Parma | Serie B | 4 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 56% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5.95 |
| 2022/23 | Parma | Serie B | 13 | 354 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 5 | 10 | 10 | 45% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 6.53 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a AC Milan | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Lecce | L | 85 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 15 Aug | v Modena | – | 74 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 May | v Palermo | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 May | a Spezia | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Empoli | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Bari | W | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Virtus Entella | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Juve Stabia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Monza | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Padova | W | 86 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 5 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Sampdoria | D | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Reggiana | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 03 Mar | v Avellino | W | 45 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Sudtirol | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |