Anton Shunin was the goalkeeper for his club in the 2023/24 Premier League season, making 15 appearances and recording 1350 minutes on the pitch. During that span he kept 53 saves while conceding 20 goals, a total that translates to a goals-conceded rate of 0.0 per 90 minutes. He did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles or interceptions, and his average match rating was 7.03. Shunin’s performance in that campaign was measured solely by his shot-stopping work and the clean sheets he achieved, with the 53 saves representing the bulk of his statistical contribution to the team's defensive efforts.
Anton Shunin has played 1,350 minutes across 15 appearances in Premier League, averaging 7.03 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Konstantin Tyukavin | F | 30 | 2343 | 15 | 9 | 65 | 41 | 23% | 36 | 75% | 9 | 43% | 11 | 8 | 0 | 40% | 32 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | 4.4 |
| Bitello | M | 23 | 1758 | 8 | 1 | 33 | 24 | 24% | 50 | 81% | 21 | 52% | 14 | 18 | 4 | 53% | 6 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.48 | 5.0 |
| Nicolas Moumie Ngamaleu | M | 26 | 1827 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 20 | 18% | 32 | 73% | 44 | 42% | 16 | 17 | 3 | 42% | 22 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 8.7 |
| Luis Chávez | M | 23 | 1828 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 15 | 13% | 17 | 81% | 12 | 44% | 31 | 20 | 3 | 54% | 17 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 0.8 |
| Fedor Smolov | F | 25 | 1136 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 11 | 14% | 29 | 72% | 13 | 42% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 45% | 23 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.2 |
| Denis Makarov | M | 21 | 829 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 17% | 13 | 61% | 16 | 48% | 18 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 15 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.9 |
| Roberto Fernández | D | 22 | 1980 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 3 | 80% | 8 | 67% | 45 | 23 | 24 | 61% | 25 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.2 |
| Fabián Balbuena | D | 26 | 2269 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 12 | 80% | 1 | 25% | 38 | 26 | 10 | 53% | 24 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 7.3 |
| Yaroslav Gladyshev | F | 14 | 425 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 11 | 70% | 4 | 44% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.7 |
| Dmitri Skopintsev | D | 29 | 2253 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 5% | 25 | 78% | 30 | 33% | 67 | 31 | 4 | 48% | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 7.5 |
| Daniil Fomin | M | 25 | 1788 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 7 | 5% | 19 | 83% | 4 | 67% | 34 | 16 | 4 | 56% | 29 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.0 |
| Vyacheslav Grulev | F | 18 | 253 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 1 | 42% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.0 |
| Stanislav Bessmertniy | D | 4 | 213 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 2 | 53% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Arsen Zakharyan | M | 3 | 199 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 80% | 5 | 71% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 39% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | – |
| Diego Laxalt | M | 24 | 2032 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 25 | 78% | 14 | 61% | 58 | 26 | 8 | 53% | 34 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 1.1 |
| Eli Dasa | D | 20 | 1606 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 76% | 11 | 55% | 24 | 26 | 8 | 49% | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 2.2 |
| Jorge Carrascal | M | 23 | 1492 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 9 | 0% | 40 | 74% | 33 | 46% | 46 | 8 | 1 | 44% | 32 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.2 |
| Nicolás Marichal | D | 21 | 1421 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 2 | 20% | 33 | 24 | 10 | 61% | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.2 |
| Anton Shunin | G | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 7.03 | 1.8 |
| Igor Leshchuk | G | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 7.11 | 1.3 |
| Sergey Parshivlyuk | D | 15 | 847 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 81% | 4 | 40% | 15 | 16 | 6 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.3 |
| Luka Gagnidze | M | 10 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| Daniil Lesovoy | M | 8 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.8 |
| Saba Sazonov | D | 4 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Ivan Lepskiy | D | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Aleksandr Kutitskiy | M | 4 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Mathias Normann | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Milan Majstorović | D | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Vladislav Karapuzov | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Aleksandr Chupayov | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Dynamo | Premier League | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2022/23 | Dynamo | Premier League | 24 | 2165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | v Zenit | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.0 |
| 24 Apr | a FC Orenburg | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 21 Apr | a Nizhny Novgorod | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.1 |
| 14 Apr | a Ural | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| 10 Dec | a Fakel | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.4 |
| 01 Oct | a Akhmat | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.4 |
| 23 Sep | a Spartak Moscow | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 8.9 |
| 15 Sep | v Nizhny Novgorod | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.6 |
| 03 Sep | a FC Rostov | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.8 |
| 26 Aug | a Rubin | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.5 |
| 19 Aug | v CSKA Moscow | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 8.3 |
| 13 Aug | v Baltika | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 8.0 |
| 06 Aug | a Zenit | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.0 |
| 29 Jul | a Krylia Sovetov | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.1 |
| 21 Jul | v FC Krasnodar | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.7 |