Vyacheslav Grulev has made 21 appearances in the Premier League this season, playing 940 minutes and scoring 3 goals, a goal-per-90 rate of 0.29 compared with 0.31 last season. He has taken 25 shots, 13 of which were on target, giving a shots-per-90 rate of 2.39 versus 1.71 previously and a conversion percentage of 12. Grulev delivered 8 key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.77 against 1.17 the year before, and has not registered any assists. Defensively he has completed 4 tackles and 4 interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 of 0.38 versus 0.83 earlier. His dribble success rate per 90 is 0.38 compared with 0.76 last season, and his average match rating stands at 6.54. The numbers show a decline in his offensive and defensive output relative to the previous campaign.
Vyacheslav Grulev has played 940 minutes across 21 appearances in Premier League, at 0.29 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.31, converting 12% of 25 shots and averaging 6.54 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Manuel Boselli | F | 16 | 1328 | 7 | 0 | 34 | 21 | 21% | 14 | 66% | 25 | 49% | 15 | 2 | 1 | 37% | 39 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.7 |
| Olakunle Olusegun | F | 26 | 1998 | 5 | 3 | 43 | 20 | 12% | 24 | 69% | 30 | 49% | 21 | 12 | 3 | 37% | 30 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.1 |
| Daniil Lesovoy | F | 25 | 1419 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 17% | 24 | 73% | 20 | 44% | 24 | 6 | 1 | 34% | 39 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.4 |
| Vyacheslav Grulev | F | 21 | 940 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | 12% | 8 | 60% | 4 | 36% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 28% | 26 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 8.0 |
| Adrián Balboa | F | 12 | 811 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 15% | 4 | 64% | 5 | 42% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.7 |
| Luka Tičić | M | 26 | 1781 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 24 | 77% | 17 | 45% | 26 | 12 | 1 | 54% | 15 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.3 |
| Sven Karič | D | 29 | 2562 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 21 | 78% | 15 | 62% | 52 | 46 | 22 | 60% | 28 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 1.2 |
| Renaldo Cephas | F | 18 | 1015 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 7 | 84% | 26 | 40% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 15 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.7 |
| Thiago Vecino | F | 7 | 143 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.2 |
| Nikita Medvedev | G | 29 | 2610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 82 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| Maksim Shnaptsev | D | 23 | 1825 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 16 | 74% | 10 | 36% | 41 | 28 | 6 | 49% | 39 | 55 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 7.8 |
| Yuriy Koledin | D | 21 | 1444 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 16 | 76% | 10 | 32% | 48 | 20 | 2 | 48% | 22 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.3 |
| Andrey Ivlev | M | 25 | 1420 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 16 | 85% | 6 | 50% | 42 | 16 | 3 | 44% | 37 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 3.7 |
| Viktor Aleksandrov | D | 19 | 1332 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 28 | 18 | 6 | 63% | 20 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.5 |
| Alex Opoku Sarfo | M | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 77% | 18 | 50% | 26 | 29 | 6 | 57% | 12 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 3.8 |
| Nikita Kakkoev | D | 17 | 1181 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 24 | 21 | 12 | 60% | 14 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.5 |
| Edgardo Fariña | D | 14 | 1084 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 6 | 67% | 29 | 18 | 9 | 60% | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 8.2 |
| Egor Smelov | M | 14 | 932 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 18 | 75% | 4 | 33% | 14 | 11 | 2 | 38% | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.3 |
| Ilya Kirsch | D | 10 | 760 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 10 | 17 | 12 | 56% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.4 |
| Nikita Ermakov | M | 18 | 666 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 3 | 43% | 15 | 7 | 2 | 52% | 18 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.4 |
| Mamadou Maiga | M | 11 | 644 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 4 | 57% | 17 | 13 | 3 | 45% | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.26 | 6.7 |
| Vadim Pigas | D | 12 | 640 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 5 | 29% | 20 | 10 | 2 | 49% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.1 |
| Nikolay Kalinskiy | M | 9 | 433 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 54% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.2 |
| Juan Castillo | D | 9 | 432 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 68% | 8 | 53% | 11 | 1 | 2 | 46% | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 3.9 |
| Matvey Urvantsev | F | 10 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.0 |
| Yaroslav Krashevskiy | D | 6 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 53% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.3 |
| Renaldo Cephas | F | 7 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 6.5 |
| Vladislav Karapuzov | M | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Valeriy Tsarukyan | M | 4 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Artem Sidorenko | M | 5 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Vadim Lukyanov | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5.30 | – |
| Vakhtang Bedoshvili | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Matvey Fedorov | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Nizhny Novgorod | Premier League | 21 | 940 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | 12% | 8 | 60% | 4 | 4 | 4 | 28% | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2024/25 | Nizhny Novgorod | Premier League | 14 | 838 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 22% | 3 | 61% | 3 | 15 | 5 | 46% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2024/25 | Dynamo | Premier League | 5 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2023/24 | Dynamo | Premier League | 18 | 253 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 1 | 42% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2022/23 | Dynamo | Premier League | 26 | 1040 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 9 | 12% | 11 | 57% | 10 | 16 | 7 | 45% | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | a Rubin | D | 34 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 10.0 |
| 11 May | v CSKA Moscow | L | 48 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.4 |
| 26 Apr | v Spartak Moscow | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| 22 Apr | a FC Orenburg | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.6 |
| 11 Apr | a Baltika | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.6 |
| 07 Dec | a Dinamo Makhachkala | W | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.4 |
| 29 Nov | a Akron | W | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 23 Nov | v Zenit | L | 64 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.5 |
| 08 Nov | v Rubin | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |
| 31 Oct | a CSKA Moscow | L | 28 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.8 |
| 26 Oct | v Baltika | D | 70 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.6 |
| 18 Oct | v Akron | L | 28 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.8 |
| 28 Sep | a Spartak Moscow | L | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.6 |
| 13 Sep | v FC Orenburg | W | 8 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |
| 30 Aug | a Zenit | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.0 |