Andrey Ivlev has been a defensive workhorse for his club in the 2025/26 Premier League season, featuring in 25 matches and logging 1,420 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, but his defensive contribution is clear: 42 tackles and 16 interceptions, giving him 2.66 tackles per 90 minutes compared with the midfield baseline of 1.58. His off-the-ball effort is further highlighted by 16 key passes, 1.01 per 90, slightly below the midfield baseline of 1.11. Ivlev’s shot involvement is minimal, with only four shots and zero shots on target, a rate of 0.25 per 90 against the baseline of 0.91. His average match rating of 6.54 reflects a solid, if unspectacular, season so far.
Andrey Ivlev has played 1,420 minutes across 25 appearances in Premier League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.54 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Manuel Boselli | F | 16 | 1328 | 7 | 0 | 34 | 21 | 21% | 14 | 66% | 25 | 49% | 15 | 2 | 1 | 37% | 39 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.7 |
| Olakunle Olusegun | F | 26 | 1998 | 5 | 3 | 43 | 20 | 12% | 24 | 69% | 30 | 49% | 21 | 12 | 3 | 37% | 30 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.1 |
| Daniil Lesovoy | F | 25 | 1419 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 17% | 24 | 73% | 20 | 44% | 24 | 6 | 1 | 34% | 39 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.4 |
| Vyacheslav Grulev | F | 21 | 940 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 13 | 12% | 8 | 60% | 4 | 36% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 28% | 26 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 8.0 |
| Adrián Balboa | F | 12 | 811 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 15% | 4 | 64% | 5 | 42% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.7 |
| Luka Tičić | M | 26 | 1781 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 24 | 77% | 17 | 45% | 26 | 12 | 1 | 54% | 15 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.3 |
| Sven Karič | D | 29 | 2562 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 21 | 78% | 15 | 62% | 52 | 46 | 22 | 60% | 28 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 1.2 |
| Renaldo Cephas | F | 18 | 1015 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 7 | 84% | 26 | 40% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 15 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.7 |
| Thiago Vecino | F | 7 | 143 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.2 |
| Nikita Medvedev | G | 29 | 2610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 82 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| Maksim Shnaptsev | D | 23 | 1825 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 16 | 74% | 10 | 36% | 41 | 28 | 6 | 49% | 39 | 55 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 7.8 |
| Yuriy Koledin | D | 21 | 1444 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 16 | 76% | 10 | 32% | 48 | 20 | 2 | 48% | 22 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.3 |
| Andrey Ivlev | M | 25 | 1420 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 16 | 85% | 6 | 50% | 42 | 16 | 3 | 44% | 37 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 3.7 |
| Viktor Aleksandrov | D | 19 | 1332 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 28 | 18 | 6 | 63% | 20 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.5 |
| Alex Opoku Sarfo | M | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 77% | 18 | 50% | 26 | 29 | 6 | 57% | 12 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 3.8 |
| Nikita Kakkoev | D | 17 | 1181 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 24 | 21 | 12 | 60% | 14 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.5 |
| Edgardo Fariña | D | 14 | 1084 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 6 | 67% | 29 | 18 | 9 | 60% | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 8.2 |
| Egor Smelov | M | 14 | 932 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 18 | 75% | 4 | 33% | 14 | 11 | 2 | 38% | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 4.3 |
| Ilya Kirsch | D | 10 | 760 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 10 | 17 | 12 | 56% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.4 |
| Nikita Ermakov | M | 18 | 666 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 3 | 43% | 15 | 7 | 2 | 52% | 18 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.4 |
| Mamadou Maiga | M | 11 | 644 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 4 | 57% | 17 | 13 | 3 | 45% | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.26 | 6.7 |
| Vadim Pigas | D | 12 | 640 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 5 | 29% | 20 | 10 | 2 | 49% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.1 |
| Nikolay Kalinskiy | M | 9 | 433 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 54% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.2 |
| Juan Castillo | D | 9 | 432 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 68% | 8 | 53% | 11 | 1 | 2 | 46% | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 3.9 |
| Matvey Urvantsev | F | 10 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.0 |
| Yaroslav Krashevskiy | D | 6 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 53% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.3 |
| Renaldo Cephas | F | 7 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 6.5 |
| Vladislav Karapuzov | M | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Valeriy Tsarukyan | M | 4 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Artem Sidorenko | M | 5 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Vadim Lukyanov | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5.30 | – |
| Vakhtang Bedoshvili | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Matvey Fedorov | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Nizhny Novgorod | Premier League | 25 | 1420 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 16 | 85% | 6 | 42 | 16 | 44% | 37 | 6 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2024/25 | Fakel | Premier League | 21 | 938 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 82% | 4 | 21 | 6 | 42% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2023/24 | Fakel | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | v CSKA Moscow | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.2 |
| 03 May | a Akhmat | L | 26 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.1 |
| 26 Apr | v Spartak Moscow | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| 22 Apr | a FC Orenburg | L | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.2 |
| 18 Apr | v Dynamo | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.8 |
| 05 Apr | v FC Rostov | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.6 |
| 07 Mar | v FC Sochi | W | 10 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.6 |
| 28 Feb | a Lokomotiv | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.9 |
| 29 Nov | a Akron | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.7 |
| 23 Nov | v Zenit | L | 74 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1.5 |
| 08 Nov | v Rubin | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.7 |
| 31 Oct | a CSKA Moscow | L | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 26 Oct | v Baltika | D | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 18 Oct | v Akron | L | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.6 |
| 05 Oct | a FC Sochi | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |