Antonio Caracciolo has already made an impact in the 2026/27 Coppa Italia, appearing in two matches and logging 135 minutes of play. He has recorded four tackles and one interception, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 2.67, well above the defender baseline of 1.65. While he has yet to score or provide an assist, his defensive contribution is clear. Caracciolo’s involvement off the ball is underscored by his high defensive activity, and his average match rating of 6.95 reflects his solid performance in the early part of the season. The defender’s work rate continues to outpace the positional average, demonstrating a strong defensive presence for his team.
Antonio Caracciolo has played 157 minutes across 3 appearances in Coppa Italia, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.83 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simone Canestrelli | D | 3 | 274 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 6 | 3 | 48% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Giuseppe Leone | M | 3 | 258 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 72% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Tommaso Marras | F | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 5 | 68% | 2 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.05 | – |
| Mehdi Léris | D | 3 | 245 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 4 | 36% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 54% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Simone Zanon | D | 3 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 57% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Matteo Tramoni | F | 3 | 215 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 86% | 5 | 56% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.47 | – |
| Alessandro Confente | G | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.75 | – |
| Andrea Petagna | F | 2 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Antonio Caracciolo | D | 3 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 1 | 69% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Isak Vural | M | 3 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 6 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 61% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Omar Correia | D | 2 | 122 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 4 | 57% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Rosen Bozhinov | D | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Arturo Calabresi | D | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Gabriele Piccinini | M | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Felipe Loyola | D | 2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Samuele Angori | M | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Adrian Šemper | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.90 | – |
| Stefano Moreo | F | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Emanuele Rao | F | 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 3 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Daniel Denoon | D | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Henrik Wendel Meister | F | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Tomás Esteves | D | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ichem Ferrah | M | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Pisa | Coppa Italia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 73% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2026/27 | Pisa | Serie B | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/26 | Pisa | Serie A | 35 | 3074 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 10% | 2 | 84% | 3 | 71 | 50 | 53% | 40 | 10 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2025/26 | Pisa | Coppa Italia | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | Pisa | Serie B | 35 | 3040 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 11% | 6 | 86% | 4 | 71 | 46 | 60% | 47 | 7 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2024/25 | Pisa | Coppa Italia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 54% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2023/24 | Pisa | Serie B | 24 | 1971 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 22% | 7 | 88% | 2 | 40 | 29 | 53% | 30 | 7 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2022/23 | Pisa | Serie B | 11 | 909 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 2 | 20 | 18 | 54% | 23 | 3 | 0 | 6.85 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Catanzaro | W | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Padova | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Aug | v Empoli | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 17 May | v Napoli | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 10 May | a Cremonese | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 01 May | v Lecce | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Parma | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Genoa | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 10 Apr | a AS Roma | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 05 Apr | v Torino | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Como | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Cagliari | W | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Juventus | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 02 Mar | v Bologna | L | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Feb | a Fiorentina | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |