Antonio Casas has made 26 appearances in the 2025/26 Serie B season, logging 730 minutes of action. He has scored three goals and provided one assist, giving a goals-per-90 rate of 0.37 compared with the league baseline of 0.31. Across those matches he has taken 20 shots, 9 of which were on target, for a shots-per-90 figure of 2.47 versus the baseline 1.71, and a conversion rate of 15 percent. Casas has delivered five key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.62 against the league average of 1.17, and has completed 0.74 successful dribbles per 90, slightly below the baseline of 0.85. Defensively he has made five tackles and two interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 of 0.62 compared to the league 0.78, and his average match rating sits at 6.49.
Antonio Casas has played 730 minutes across 26 appearances in Serie B, scoring 0.37 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.31, converting 15% of 20 shots and averaging 6.49 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Adorante | F | 35 | 2244 | 17 | 1 | 68 | 43 | 25% | 18 | 74% | 16 | 46% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 41 | 51 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.5 |
| John Yeboah | F | 36 | 2716 | 12 | 10 | 81 | 49 | 15% | 66 | 83% | 91 | 56% | 18 | 3 | 0 | 51% | 27 | 66 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.36 | 4.5 |
| Issa Doumbia | M | 38 | 3193 | 10 | 5 | 52 | 29 | 19% | 55 | 90% | 40 | 44% | 36 | 18 | 5 | 42% | 60 | 47 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.3 |
| Gianluca Busio | M | 38 | 3291 | 7 | 4 | 54 | 24 | 13% | 67 | 89% | 17 | 46% | 63 | 45 | 4 | 52% | 60 | 47 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.3 |
| Antoine Hainaut | M | 39 | 3088 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 11 | 19% | 54 | 83% | 27 | 44% | 58 | 37 | 15 | 53% | 50 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 2.5 |
| Ridgeciano Haps | D | 28 | 1398 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 13 | 20% | 21 | 83% | 8 | 36% | 11 | 12 | 3 | 54% | 27 | 43 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 5.4 |
| Kike Pérez | M | 38 | 2851 | 3 | 7 | 43 | 9 | 7% | 84 | 86% | 29 | 39% | 50 | 15 | 2 | 43% | 69 | 60 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 5.6 |
| Michael Svoboda | D | 30 | 2552 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 33% | 15 | 90% | 12 | 75% | 50 | 43 | 14 | 59% | 44 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 | 5.5 |
| Antonio Casas | F | 26 | 730 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 9 | 15% | 5 | 66% | 6 | 43% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 15 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.2 |
| Richie Sagrado | D | 32 | 1490 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 7% | 19 | 83% | 14 | 41% | 18 | 5 | 3 | 53% | 21 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.6 |
| Mattia Compagnon | M | 20 | 614 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 9 | 83% | 8 | 42% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 49% | 14 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.4 |
| Daniel Fila | F | 18 | 600 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 4 | 70% | 5 | 45% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.6 |
| Matteo Dagasso | M | 11 | 275 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 93% | 3 | 60% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 1.7 |
| Joel Schingtienne | D | 38 | 3259 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 21 | 91% | 17 | 57% | 47 | 32 | 13 | 47% | 46 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.8 |
| Seid Korać | D | 20 | 1239 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 89% | 1 | 20% | 25 | 13 | 7 | 61% | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.0 |
| Bjarki Steinn Bjarkason | M | 16 | 997 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 14 | 86% | 10 | 53% | 8 | 4 | 5 | 60% | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 2.9 |
| Alfred Duncan | M | 19 | 907 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 18 | 86% | 9 | 60% | 14 | 5 | 1 | 54% | 10 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 | 2.0 |
| Lion Lauberbach | F | 12 | 488 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 5 | 73% | 3 | 43% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 5.7 |
| Filip Stanković | G | 38 | 3427 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95% | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 7.47 | 4.2 |
| Marin Šverko | D | 26 | 1980 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 87% | 9 | 64% | 25 | 14 | 7 | 62% | 23 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.4 |
| Bartol Franjić | D | 20 | 1351 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 88% | 8 | 57% | 14 | 20 | 6 | 55% | 17 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.9 |
| Nunzio Lella | M | 22 | 508 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 2 | 33% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 45% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.4 |
| Emil Bohinen | M | 13 | 389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 90% | 6 | 100% | 8 | 6 | 3 | 63% | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.3 |
| Michael Venturi | D | 11 | 388 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 17 | 7 | 4 | 59% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.2 |
| Franck Ahmed Sidibé | D | 7 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 76% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 2.4 |
| Alessandro Pietrelli | M | 9 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 5 | 28% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 34% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 4.6 |
| Alessandro Plizzari | G | 2 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.05 | – |
| Matteo Grandi | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.30 | – |
| Marko Farji | M | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sporting Gijon | Segunda División | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Venezia | Serie B | 24 | 566 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 9 | 15% | 4 | 68% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 31% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2025/26 | Venezia | Coppa Italia | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | Cordoba | Segunda División | 39 | 2678 | 10 | 1 | 54 | 20 | 19% | 15 | 70% | 17 | 18 | 5 | 35% | 49 | 10 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2024/25 | Cordoba | Copa del Rey | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 May | v Palermo | W | 14 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.0 |
| 01 May | a Spezia | D | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | 4.2 |
| 25 Apr | v Empoli | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.6 |
| 06 Apr | v Juve Stabia | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.4 |
| 14 Mar | a Sampdoria | D | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 03 Mar | v Avellino | W | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 4.6 |
| 28 Feb | a Sudtirol | D | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.8 |
| 21 Feb | v Pescara | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3.6 |
| 31 Jan | v Carrarese | W | 11 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 6.6 |
| 24 Jan | a Mantova | W | 13 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.9 |
| 17 Jan | v Catanzaro | W | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 10.0 |
| 10 Jan | a Reggiana | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.6 |
| 27 Dec | v Virtus Entella | W | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.9 |
| 20 Dec | a Modena | W | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 10.0 |
| 08 Dec | a Avellino | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.6 |