Antonio Ivančić has appeared in seven matches of the 2025/26 UEFA Europa Conference League, logging 386 minutes without scoring or assisting. He has taken five shots, two of which were on target, yielding a shots-per-90 rate of 1.17 compared with a baseline of 1.05. His key passes total six, giving a key-passes-per-90 of 1.40 against a baseline of 1.69, while his defensive contributions include nine tackles and four interceptions, translating to 2.1 tackles-per-90 versus a baseline of 1.92. Dribbles completed per 90 minutes amount to 0.47, below the baseline of 0.86. With an average match rating of 6.83, Ivančić’s season so far reflects a midfielder focused on defensive work and limited offensive output.
Antonio Ivančić has played 386 minutes across 7 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 5 shots and averaging 6.83 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nemanja Bilbija | F | 5 | 367 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 15% | 9 | 68% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Duje Dujmović | D | 8 | 720 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 2 | 79% | 6 | 75% | 14 | 17 | 7 | 56% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.6 |
| Mario Ćuže | M | 6 | 378 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 4 | 76% | 4 | 57% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 48% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.4 |
| Leo Mikić | F | 8 | 370 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 59% | 6 | 46% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.5 |
| Slobodan Jakovljević | D | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 10 | 4 | 39% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Karlo Abramović | M | 5 | 267 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 78% | 3 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Vitalie Damașcan | F | 4 | 125 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 70% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Petar Mamić | D | 7 | 626 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 66% | 3 | 60% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 65% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 5.0 |
| Igor Savić | M | 7 | 577 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 72% | 1 | 33% | 19 | 11 | 6 | 59% | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.8 |
| Goran Karačić | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.87 | 5.7 |
| Neven Đurasek | M | 7 | 512 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 83% | 1 | 17% | 6 | 9 | 3 | 42% | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.3 |
| Marko Vranjković | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 68% | 3 | 75% | 9 | 12 | 1 | 45% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Antonio Ivančić | M | 7 | 386 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 74% | 2 | 33% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.0 |
| Ilija Mašić | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 51% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Kerim Memija | D | 6 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 3 | 50% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 46% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| Jakov Pranjic | M | 5 | 329 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 77% | 6 | 43% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Hrvoje Barišić | D | 3 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 65% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Matej Šakota | F | 7 | 251 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 69% | 5 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 42% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.3 |
| Marin Ljubić | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.60 | – |
| Borna Filipović | F | 3 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 4 | 57% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 54% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Stefano Surdanović | M | 3 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 5 | 0 | 0 | 65% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Toni Majić | F | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Tyler Burey | F | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Marijan Ćavar | M | 5 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Tomi Jurić | F | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ante Sušak | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Dan Lagumdzija | M | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Zrinjski | UEFA Europa Conference League | 7 | 386 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 74% | 2 | 9 | 4 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2023/24 | Zrinjski | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 486 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 84% | 5 | 9 | 9 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2023/24 | Zrinjski | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 109 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb | a Crystal Palace | L | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.7 |
| 19 Feb | v Crystal Palace | D | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.0 |
| 18 Dec | v Rapid Vienna | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.0 |
| 11 Dec | a Raków Częstochowa | L | 33 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.8 |
| 27 Nov | v BK Hacken | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.6 |
| 06 Nov | a Dynamo Kyiv | L | 32 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.7 |
| 02 Oct | v Lincoln Red Imps FC | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| 14 Dec | v Aston Villa | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 30 Nov | a AZ Alkmaar | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Nov | a Legia Warszawa | L | 73 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 26 Oct | v Legia Warszawa | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 Oct | a Aston Villa | L | 62 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Sep | v AZ Alkmaar | W | 81 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 01 Aug | a Slovan Bratislava | D | 45 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 25 Jul | v Slovan Bratislava | L | 64 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |