Antonis Trimmatis was a key creative force for his club in the 2023/24 Super League 1 campaign, making seven appearances that accounted for 229 minutes of play. He delivered six key passes, a rate of 2.36 per 90 minutes, more than double the baseline of 0.99 for forwards in that competition, and contributed eight tackles and five interceptions, surpassing the typical 0.89 tackles and 0.93 successful dribbles per 90 for his position. Trimmatis recorded no goals or assists, and did not register any shots or shots on target, yet his involvement in build-up play and defensive work underscored his role as a creator rather than a finisher. His average match rating of 6.63 reflected a solid contribution to the team’s offensive and defensive phases throughout the season.
Antonis Trimmatis has played 229 minutes across 7 appearances in Super League 1, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.39 and averaging 6.63 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karol Angielski | F | 30 | 1474 | 9 | 1 | 31 | 18 | 29% | 4 | 70% | 9 | 47% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 30 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.2 |
| Nikos Vergos | F | 31 | 1489 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 14 | 17% | 5 | 74% | 10 | 43% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 51% | 17 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.1 |
| Gaëtan Robail | F | 23 | 1309 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 22% | 22 | 72% | 11 | 44% | 13 | 16 | 0 | 33% | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.5 |
| Eder González | M | 31 | 2452 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 9 | 14% | 28 | 86% | 25 | 60% | 50 | 35 | 4 | 55% | 34 | 68 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 4.4 |
| Denzel Jubitana | F | 23 | 1071 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 15 | 82% | 19 | 44% | 33 | 6 | 0 | 45% | 22 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.0 |
| Diego Valencia | F | 29 | 2156 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 18 | 7% | 17 | 71% | 8 | 31% | 27 | 16 | 7 | 51% | 45 | 59 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.5 |
| Lucas Acevedo | D | 22 | 1851 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 12% | 4 | 82% | 10 | 100% | 21 | 30 | 20 | 52% | 39 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.7 |
| Aguibou Camara | M | 22 | 1720 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 12% | 19 | 83% | 22 | 56% | 38 | 16 | 3 | 49% | 43 | 37 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.6 |
| Georgios Tzavellas | D | 23 | 2087 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 3 | 83% | 4 | 67% | 17 | 26 | 14 | 62% | 15 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 9.0 |
| Nikolaos Athanasiou | D | 17 | 1208 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 11 | 74% | 10 | 59% | 20 | 29 | 1 | 57% | 20 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.5 |
| Andreas Kuen | M | 23 | 1133 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 13 | 76% | 6 | 67% | 15 | 6 | 3 | 45% | 28 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| Samúel Kári Friðjónsson | M | 20 | 895 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 59% | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 2.6 |
| Georgios Tzovaras | F | 6 | 178 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 58% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.5 |
| Panagiotis Tsintotas | G | 26 | 2370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 73 | 6.86 | 5.5 |
| Laurens De Bock | D | 27 | 2287 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 7 | 100% | 37 | 37 | 9 | 55% | 29 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 1.3 |
| Pierre Kunde | M | 27 | 2070 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 5 | 0% | 30 | 81% | 20 | 69% | 36 | 14 | 4 | 47% | 29 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.9 |
| Wajdi Kechrida | D | 19 | 1673 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 15 | 45% | 39 | 31 | 0 | 55% | 27 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.9 |
| Dimitrios Tsakmakis | D | 19 | 1374 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 15 | 26 | 13 | 49% | 26 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.1 |
| August Erlingmark | M | 21 | 1059 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 4 | 80% | 16 | 14 | 17 | 47% | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 7.1 |
| Kyriakos Kivrakidis | D | 13 | 844 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 16 | 20 | 5 | 58% | 10 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.1 |
| Gabriele Marchegiani | G | 7 | 639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 7.26 | 7.0 |
| Tuur Dierckx | F | 13 | 454 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 4 | 29% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.9 |
| Maksym Imerekov | D | 7 | 451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 2 | 7 | 7 | 35% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.6 |
| Georgios Vrakas | F | 10 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 6 | 75% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 47% | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.1 |
| Antonis Trimmatis | F | 7 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 48% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.7 |
| Konstantinos Pomonis | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Athanasios Karamanis | M | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 86% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Atromitos | Super League 1 | 7 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 71% | 0 | 8 | 5 | 48% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | v Asteras Tripolis | L | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.1 |
| 27 Apr | a Panetolikos | L | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.7 |
| 20 Apr | v Kifisia | L | 67 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 13 Apr | a Volos NFC | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.2 |
| 03 Mar | a PAS Giannina | D | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.3 |
| 10 Feb | a Panetolikos | L | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| 27 Aug | a Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.2 |