Nikos Vergos finished the 2023/24 Super League 1 campaign with 31 appearances and 1,489 minutes, scoring five goals and providing no assists. He took 30 shots, 14 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 17 percent and a goals-per-90 of 0.30, below the league baseline of 0.39. His involvement in build-up play was limited, recording only five key passes for a key-passes-per-90 of 0.30 compared with the baseline 0.99. Defensively he contributed six tackles and four interceptions, translating to 0.36 tackles-per-90 versus the baseline 0.89, and his dribbling success rate was 0.6 per 90, again below the 0.93 benchmark. With an average match rating of 6.76, Vergos’s season reflected a forward who contributed modestly in front of goal and had limited influence in other statistical areas.
Nikos Vergos has played 1,489 minutes across 31 appearances in Super League 1, at 0.30 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.39, converting 17% of 30 shots and averaging 6.76 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karol Angielski | F | 30 | 1474 | 9 | 1 | 31 | 18 | 29% | 4 | 70% | 9 | 47% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 30 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.2 |
| Nikos Vergos | F | 31 | 1489 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 14 | 17% | 5 | 74% | 10 | 43% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 51% | 17 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.1 |
| Gaëtan Robail | F | 23 | 1309 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 22% | 22 | 72% | 11 | 44% | 13 | 16 | 0 | 33% | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.5 |
| Eder González | M | 31 | 2452 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 9 | 14% | 28 | 86% | 25 | 60% | 50 | 35 | 4 | 55% | 34 | 68 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 4.4 |
| Denzel Jubitana | F | 23 | 1071 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 15 | 82% | 19 | 44% | 33 | 6 | 0 | 45% | 22 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.0 |
| Diego Valencia | F | 29 | 2156 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 18 | 7% | 17 | 71% | 8 | 31% | 27 | 16 | 7 | 51% | 45 | 59 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.5 |
| Lucas Acevedo | D | 22 | 1851 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 12% | 4 | 82% | 10 | 100% | 21 | 30 | 20 | 52% | 39 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.7 |
| Aguibou Camara | M | 22 | 1720 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 12% | 19 | 83% | 22 | 56% | 38 | 16 | 3 | 49% | 43 | 37 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.6 |
| Georgios Tzavellas | D | 23 | 2087 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 3 | 83% | 4 | 67% | 17 | 26 | 14 | 62% | 15 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 9.0 |
| Nikolaos Athanasiou | D | 17 | 1208 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 11 | 74% | 10 | 59% | 20 | 29 | 1 | 57% | 20 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.5 |
| Andreas Kuen | M | 23 | 1133 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 13 | 76% | 6 | 67% | 15 | 6 | 3 | 45% | 28 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| Samúel Kári Friðjónsson | M | 20 | 895 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 59% | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 2.6 |
| Georgios Tzovaras | F | 6 | 178 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 58% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.5 |
| Panagiotis Tsintotas | G | 26 | 2370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 73 | 6.86 | 5.5 |
| Laurens De Bock | D | 27 | 2287 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 7 | 100% | 37 | 37 | 9 | 55% | 29 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 1.3 |
| Pierre Kunde | M | 27 | 2070 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 5 | 0% | 30 | 81% | 20 | 69% | 36 | 14 | 4 | 47% | 29 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.9 |
| Wajdi Kechrida | D | 19 | 1673 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 15 | 45% | 39 | 31 | 0 | 55% | 27 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.9 |
| Dimitrios Tsakmakis | D | 19 | 1374 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 15 | 26 | 13 | 49% | 26 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.1 |
| August Erlingmark | M | 21 | 1059 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 4 | 80% | 16 | 14 | 17 | 47% | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 7.1 |
| Kyriakos Kivrakidis | D | 13 | 844 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 16 | 20 | 5 | 58% | 10 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.1 |
| Gabriele Marchegiani | G | 7 | 639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 7.26 | 7.0 |
| Tuur Dierckx | F | 13 | 454 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 4 | 29% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.9 |
| Maksym Imerekov | D | 7 | 451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 2 | 7 | 7 | 35% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.6 |
| Georgios Vrakas | F | 10 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 6 | 75% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 47% | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.1 |
| Antonis Trimmatis | F | 7 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 48% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.7 |
| Konstantinos Pomonis | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Athanasios Karamanis | M | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 86% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Atromitos | Super League 1 | 31 | 1489 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 14 | 17% | 5 | 74% | 10 | 6 | 4 | 51% | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2022/23 | Lamia | Super League 1 | 16 | 1149 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 17% | 8 | 69% | 10 | 2 | 4 | 48% | 23 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2022/23 | Wolfsberger AC | Bundesliga | 11 | 312 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 3 | 64% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2022/23 | Wolfsberger AC | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | v Asteras Tripolis | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.0 |
| 27 Apr | a Panetolikos | L | 73 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.9 |
| 20 Apr | v Kifisia | L | 28 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |
| 13 Apr | a Volos NFC | D | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.7 |
| 06 Apr | v Panserraikos | D | 69 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| 30 Mar | a OFI | D | 29 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.8 |
| 16 Mar | v PAS Giannina | W | 20 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 10.0 |
| 03 Mar | a PAS Giannina | D | 10 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 28 Feb | v Lamia | W | 58 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |
| 24 Feb | a Panserraikos | D | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.7 |
| 17 Feb | v Aris Thessalonikis | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.9 |
| 10 Feb | a Panetolikos | L | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 04 Feb | v PAOK | L | 77 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.3 |
| 28 Jan | a Asteras Tripolis | L | 90 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.5 |
| 21 Jan | v AEK Athens FC | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.2 |