Arb Manaj has been a consistent presence for his club in the UEFA Europa Conference League during the 2025/26 season, making seven appearances and logging 542 minutes. He has scored two goals, a rate of 0.33 goals per 90 minutes, below the forward baseline of 0.56, but his contribution off the ball is notable. Manaj has delivered four key passes, equating to 0.66 key passes per 90, again below the baseline of 1.08, yet his defensive work has exceeded expectations for his position, with five tackles in 542 minutes, a 0.83 tackles per 90 compared to the baseline of 0.79. He has maintained a 40% conversion rate from five shots, all on target, and his average match rating of 6.9 reflects his balanced involvement. The season so far shows Arb Manaj’s defensive volume well above the forward standard, underscoring his role in the team's overall balance.
Arb Manaj has played 542 minutes across 7 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.33 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.56, converting 40% of 5 shots and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Dabiqaj | M | 10 | 900 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 7 | 79% | 1 | 25% | 14 | 10 | 3 | 42% | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.1 |
| Arb Manaj | F | 7 | 542 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 40% | 4 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 51% | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.5 |
| Blerim Krasniqi | F | 7 | 403 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 4 | 57% | 7 | 58% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.5 |
| Almir Ajzeraj | M | 10 | 634 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 5 | 81% | 6 | 55% | 13 | 9 | 3 | 58% | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.6 |
| Liridon Balaj | M | 9 | 433 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 5 | 85% | 1 | 14% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 19% | 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.31 | 6.3 |
| Besnik Krasniqi | D | 10 | 900 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 3 | 33% | 17 | 9 | 4 | 53% | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.6 |
| Egzon Bejtulai | D | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 0 | – | 9 | 9 | 14 | 46% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.2 |
| Raddy Ovouka | D | 10 | 891 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 64% | 10 | 71% | 31 | 5 | 3 | 63% | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.4 |
| Faton Maloku | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 7.16 | 5.2 |
| Jorgo Pëllumbi | D | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 3 | 100% | 9 | 5 | 8 | 59% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.5 |
| Vesel Limaj | M | 9 | 602 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 2 | 40% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 6.0 |
| Blerton Sheji | D | 8 | 589 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 72% | 4 | 33% | 16 | 6 | 0 | 53% | 12 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.8 |
| Rron Broja | M | 6 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 12 | 12 | 1 | 52% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.1 |
| Veton Tusha | F | 5 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 69% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Mamadou Soumahoro | M | 5 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Juan Mesa | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Kristal Abazaj | F | 6 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.6 |
| Ilir Mustafa | M | 5 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 61% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 46% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Laurit Behluli | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.20 | – |
| Kemelho Nguena | M | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Florent Ramadani | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Oniks Grezda | F | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Salifu Ibrahim | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mike Arthur | F | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Engjëll Sylejmani | M | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Ilaz Zylfiu | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Drita | UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 387 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 40% | 3 | 64% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2025/26 | Drita | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2023/24 | NK Slaven Belupo | HNL | 3 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2023/24 | Ballkani | UEFA Europa Conference League | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2022/23 | NK Slaven Belupo | HNL | 20 | 832 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 6% | 6 | 66% | 5 | 8 | 5 | 51% | 17 | 5 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec | a Rayo Vallecano | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| 11 Dec | v AZ Alkmaar | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.7 |
| 27 Nov | v Shkendija | W | 60 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 8.7 |
| 23 Oct | v Omonia Nicosia | D | 86 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 7.9 |
| 02 Oct | a KuPS | D | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.0 |
| 29 Jul | v FC Copenhagen | L | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 22 Jul | a FC Copenhagen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |
| 14 Dec | a Dinamo Zagreb | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 30 Nov | v Plzen | L | 20 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Oct | v FC Astana | L | 8 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 13 Aug | a HNK Hajduk Split | L | 34 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Jul | a NK Varazdin | D | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Jul | a NK Osijek | L | 63 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 27 May | a Istra 1961 | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 May | v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | D | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – |