Ilir Mustafa has been a consistent presence in the midfield for his club in the 2025/26 UEFA Europa Conference League, featuring in five matches and logging 141 minutes. Despite not scoring or assisting, his defensive contributions stand out, with three tackles and two interceptions, which match the baseline for his position in terms of tackles per 90 minutes but fall slightly below the average for interceptions. On the creative side, Mustafa recorded two key passes, a figure that is below the midfield baseline of 1.69 key passes per 90, yet still demonstrates his willingness to contribute offensively. His shot involvement remains nil, with zero shots and zero shots on target, reflecting a role focused on ball recovery and distribution rather than goal-scoring. The overall average match rating of 6.58 suggests a solid, if not standout, performance in the early part of the season.
Ilir Mustafa has played 141 minutes across 5 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.58 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Dabiqaj | M | 10 | 900 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 7 | 79% | 1 | 25% | 14 | 10 | 3 | 42% | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.1 |
| Arb Manaj | F | 7 | 542 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 40% | 4 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 51% | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.5 |
| Blerim Krasniqi | F | 7 | 403 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 4 | 57% | 7 | 58% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.5 |
| Almir Ajzeraj | M | 10 | 634 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 5 | 81% | 6 | 55% | 13 | 9 | 3 | 58% | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.6 |
| Liridon Balaj | M | 9 | 433 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 5 | 85% | 1 | 14% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 19% | 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.31 | 6.3 |
| Besnik Krasniqi | D | 10 | 900 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 3 | 33% | 17 | 9 | 4 | 53% | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.6 |
| Egzon Bejtulai | D | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 0 | – | 9 | 9 | 14 | 46% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.2 |
| Raddy Ovouka | D | 10 | 891 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 64% | 10 | 71% | 31 | 5 | 3 | 63% | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.4 |
| Faton Maloku | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 7.16 | 5.2 |
| Jorgo Pëllumbi | D | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 3 | 100% | 9 | 5 | 8 | 59% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.5 |
| Vesel Limaj | M | 9 | 602 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 2 | 40% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 6.0 |
| Blerton Sheji | D | 8 | 589 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 72% | 4 | 33% | 16 | 6 | 0 | 53% | 12 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.8 |
| Rron Broja | M | 6 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 12 | 12 | 1 | 52% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.1 |
| Veton Tusha | F | 5 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 69% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Mamadou Soumahoro | M | 5 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Juan Mesa | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Kristal Abazaj | F | 6 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.6 |
| Ilir Mustafa | M | 5 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 61% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 46% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Laurit Behluli | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.20 | – |
| Kemelho Nguena | M | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Florent Ramadani | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Oniks Grezda | F | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Salifu Ibrahim | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mike Arthur | F | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Engjëll Sylejmani | M | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Ilaz Zylfiu | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Drita | UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 61% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 46% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2025/26 | Drita | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec | a Rayo Vallecano | L | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 Dec | v AZ Alkmaar | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 27 Nov | v Shkendija | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Nov | a Shelbourne | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Oct | v Omonia Nicosia | D | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |