Aristotelis Karasalidis has appeared in seven matches for the season so far, logging 385 minutes in the Super League 1. He has not recorded any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, or key passes, and he has not been involved in any dribbles. However, his defensive work off the ball stands out, with three tackles and seven interceptions. In per-90 terms, he has made 0.7 tackles, below the baseline of 1.35, but his 7 interceptions per 385 minutes translate to a higher per-90 rate than the baseline for defenders. His average match rating of 6.16 reflects solid defensive contributions, and his overall volume of defensive actions is well above the position's baseline, underscoring his role as a key defensive presence in the squad.
Aristotelis Karasalidis has played 385 minutes across 7 appearances in Super League 1, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.03 and averaging 6.16 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrei Ivan | F | 31 | 2290 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 14 | 12% | 25 | 63% | 18 | 44% | 15 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 44 | 70 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.5 |
| Alex Teixeira | F | 18 | 1300 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 21% | 13 | 82% | 9 | 43% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 46% | 12 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.3 |
| Aleksa Maraš | F | 12 | 542 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 30% | 3 | 70% | 9 | 47% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 29% | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 2.7 |
| Marios Tsaousis | D | 32 | 2445 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 11% | 16 | 72% | 17 | 50% | 59 | 28 | 5 | 57% | 34 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 8.6 |
| Volnei Feltes | D | 27 | 2313 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 15% | 10 | 82% | 21 | 88% | 27 | 27 | 20 | 58% | 18 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.1 |
| Vernon De Marco | D | 28 | 2305 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 15% | 5 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 26 | 14 | 13 | 52% | 30 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.5 |
| Adrián Riera | M | 19 | 1366 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 13 | 78% | 13 | 38% | 31 | 13 | 2 | 43% | 16 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.2 |
| Lefteris Lyratzis | D | 32 | 2706 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 27 | 70% | 15 | 45% | 59 | 31 | 17 | 53% | 42 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.0 |
| Iva Gelashvili | D | 28 | 2106 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 24 | 23 | 24 | 53% | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.8 |
| Giannis Doiranlis | M | 27 | 1551 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 8% | 5 | 69% | 7 | 35% | 57 | 35 | 8 | 43% | 42 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.6 |
| Ché Nunnely | M | 12 | 861 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 6 | 81% | 21 | 52% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 46% | 11 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 2.4 |
| Samir Ben Sallam | M | 16 | 798 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 37% | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 6.0 |
| Nikolaos Karelis | F | 25 | 765 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 6% | 8 | 72% | 3 | 25% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 8.8 |
| Alexandros Maskanakis | M | 19 | 418 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 8 | 74% | 4 | 57% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.6 |
| Juan Francisco Tinaglini | G | 29 | 2559 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 54% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 89 | 6.86 | 2.7 |
| Stephane Omeonga | M | 30 | 2274 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 81% | 6 | 35% | 70 | 33 | 6 | 53% | 39 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.2 |
| Igor Kalinin | D | 23 | 1763 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 75% | 5 | 50% | 27 | 32 | 7 | 54% | 23 | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.7 |
| Angelos Liasos | M | 21 | 1294 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 7 | 50% | 35 | 30 | 5 | 50% | 23 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 | 7.3 |
| Ethan Duncan Brooks | M | 18 | 840 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 78% | 3 | 43% | 14 | 11 | 0 | 35% | 18 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 | 2.8 |
| Zidane Banjaqui | M | 13 | 693 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 11 | 46% | 17 | 4 | 3 | 41% | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.0 |
| Andre Green | M | 11 | 665 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 70% | 2 | 25% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 31% | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.35 | 3.2 |
| Alexandros Tsompanidis | G | 7 | 588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 6.53 | 4.1 |
| Matthew Guillaumier | M | 8 | 494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 80% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 6 | 5 | 38% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 4.4 |
| Charalampos Georgiadis | D | 6 | 483 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 4 | 80% | 18 | 8 | 2 | 52% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.97 | 4.8 |
| Aristotelis Karasalidis | D | 7 | 385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 3 | 7 | 4 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.16 | 6.8 |
| Viktor Rumyantsev | M | 11 | 383 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 2 | 50% | 9 | 8 | 1 | 57% | 8 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.9 |
| Marios Sofianos | F | 12 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 2 | 33% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 6.5 |
| Moussa Wagué | D | 7 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 1 | 20% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 34% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | 3.3 |
| Miguel Falé | F | 7 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 5.8 |
| Yoël Armougom | D | 4 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 80% | 4 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.12 | – |
| Viktoras Sakalidis | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.90 | – |
| Braian Galván | M | 4 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Fotis Chavos | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Darnell Eric Bile | F | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Jean-Baptiste Leo | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Nikolaos Tolios | M | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Apostolos Savvidis | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Panserraikos | Super League 1 | 7 | 385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.16 |
| 2024/25 | Panserraikos | Super League 1 | 14 | 596 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | 16 | 5 | 62% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | a Atromitos | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 6.8 |
| 17 May | v Panetolikos | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.9 |
| 01 Mar | v Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.6 |
| 09 Nov | a Levadiakos | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.3 |
| 02 Nov | v PAOK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 6.4 |
| 27 Sep | a Aris Thessalonikis | D | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.5 |
| 13 Sep | a Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.5 |
| 22 May | a Panetolikos | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 May | v Volos NFC | W | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Kallithea | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 05 Jan | a Levadiakos | L | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Dec | a Aris Thessalonikis | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Dec | v PAOK | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Dec | v Asteras Tripolis | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 22 Nov | a Kallithea | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |