Arsène Wukanya has already proven himself a potent attacking threat in the Challenger Pro League this season, netting one goal in just four appearances and 35 minutes of action. His goals per 90 minutes of 2.57 far exceed the baseline of 0.38 for a forward, underscoring his efficiency in front of goal. Wukanya has taken five shots per 90 minutes, more than double the baseline of 1.91, and has maintained a 50% conversion rate, with one of his two shots on target resulting in a goal. Despite not registering any key passes, he has contributed defensively, recording 10.29 tackles per 90 minutes compared to the baseline of 1.07, and has successfully dribbled past opponents at a rate of 2.57 per 90, surpassing the baseline of 1.0. His overall match rating of 7.05 reflects a strong start to the season so far.
Arsène Wukanya has played 35 minutes across 4 appearances in Challenger Pro League, scoring 2.57 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.38, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 7.05 a match.
| Goals /90 | 2.57 0.38 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 5.14 1.91 0.91 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 2.57 1.01 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.37 0.95 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 2.57 1.00 0.62 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.21 1.24 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Lima | F | 19 | 784 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 36% | 8 | 66% | 7 | 29% | 14 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.4 |
| Aboubacar Ali Abdallah | F | 21 | 1007 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 24% | 9 | 74% | 14 | 40% | 16 | 7 | 2 | 46% | 17 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.0 |
| Massimo Bruno | F | 23 | 1722 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 19 | 8% | 37 | 78% | 40 | 53% | 37 | 8 | 2 | 50% | 22 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.8 |
| Dorian Dessoleil | D | 26 | 2340 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 7 | 11% | 6 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 17 | 33 | 38 | 58% | 17 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 2.2 |
| Mathias Francotte | D | 25 | 1942 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 18% | 18 | 76% | 8 | 25% | 66 | 47 | 4 | 54% | 31 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.1 |
| Maxime Bastian | D | 25 | 1688 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 10% | 20 | 76% | 17 | 50% | 54 | 29 | 10 | 61% | 25 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 5.2 |
| Corenthyn Lavie | M | 25 | 1638 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 9 | 6% | 30 | 68% | 13 | 39% | 34 | 12 | 4 | 47% | 17 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.7 |
| Philipp Wydra | M | 20 | 1111 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 28 | 80% | 6 | 38% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 32% | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.2 |
| Mondy Prunier | F | 12 | 636 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 4 | 75% | 8 | 57% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 0.9 |
| Yanis Hadjem | D | 11 | 325 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 7 | 69% | 5 | 36% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 7.4 |
| Jordy Soladio | F | 12 | 605 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 5 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.3 |
| Levi Malungu | D | 10 | 600 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 3 | 70% | 1 | 17% | 9 | 8 | 4 | 44% | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.1 |
| Arsène Wukanya | F | 4 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 20% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Jason Dalle Molle | D | 22 | 1979 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 80% | 9 | 45% | 36 | 31 | 14 | 50% | 34 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.3 |
| Yannick Pandor | G | 21 | 1890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 7.13 | 3.1 |
| Lukas Mondele | M | 25 | 1871 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 84% | 3 | 19% | 40 | 16 | 9 | 59% | 18 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.8 |
| Noah Diliberto | M | 21 | 904 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 85% | 3 | 38% | 15 | 11 | 1 | 38% | 20 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.7 |
| Jasper Van Oudenhove | M | 18 | 829 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 74% | 5 | 50% | 31 | 11 | 4 | 60% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.0 |
| Mathias Fixelles | M | 9 | 768 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 4 | 40% | 39 | 12 | 2 | 51% | 24 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.3 |
| Théo Gécé | M | 12 | 722 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 5 | 45% | 23 | 17 | 3 | 54% | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.7 |
| Jovan Mituljikić | M | 11 | 532 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 2 | 13% | 15 | 6 | 0 | 46% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.7 |
| Yannis Kari | D | 7 | 512 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 18 | 5 | 68% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.7 |
| Victor Swinnen | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6.76 | – |
| Sébastien Dewaest | D | 8 | 407 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 57% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.5 |
| Kays Ruiz-Atil | M | 6 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 5 | 45% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.5 |
| Emmanuel Essiam | M | 4 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Hossni Soye Ndime | F | 4 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Arsène Wukanya | M | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Adrian Troć | M | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Slobodan Stanojlović | F | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Enguerran Faucon | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Francs Borains | Challenger Pro League | 4 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar | a Lommel United | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 12 Mar | v Lokeren-Temse | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 15 Aug | v Patro Eisden | W | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 Aug | a Club Brugge II | D | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |