PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Diosgyori VTKDiosgyori VTK · NB I
← Back

Artem OdintsovLast recorded season

Goalkeeper·15 apps·1,350 mins
Last 6 played
DDLDDL
Tackles /90
0.00
tackles
Interceptions /90
0.00
interceptions
Duels won
60%
of duels
Blocks /90
0.07
blocks
Pass accuracy
68%
of passes
Fouls /90
0.00
committed
Summary

Artem Odintsov’s 2024/25 campaign in NB I saw him occupy the goal line for 15 matches, totalling 1,350 minutes. He recorded 43 saves while conceding 27 goals, a ratio that translates to a goals-conceded per 90 of 0.0 in the data set. Odintsov did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions, and his average match rating was 6.87. Throughout the season he maintained a steady presence, contributing 43 saves across 15 appearances. The statistics indicate that Odintsov’s role was focused on shot stopping, with no recorded involvement in building play or defensive actions beyond the saves.

Artem Odintsov has played 1,350 minutes across 15 appearances in NB I, averaging 6.87 a match.

Written by Pythia from this player's own numbers.
01 Historic Performance02 Player Strength Analysis03 VS other players04 Player value05 Squad Statistics06 Season log07 Match log
01Historic Performance📊
Tackles per match
Total
0
Per match
0.00
FER24/11DEB30/11KEC07/12MTK21/02PAK08/03FEH16/03FER30/03DEB05/04UJP26/04ZAL04/05
Interceptions per match
Total
0
Per match
0.00
FER24/11DEB30/11KEC07/12MTK21/02PAK08/03FEH16/03FER30/03DEB05/04UJP26/04ZAL04/05
Duels won per match
Dotted line: duels won %
Total
1
Win rate
50%
FER24/11DEB30/11KEC07/12MTK21/02PAK08/03FEH16/03FER30/03DEB05/041UJP26/04ZAL04/05
Blocks per match
Total
1
Per match
0.10
FER24/111DEB30/11KEC07/12MTK21/02PAK08/03FEH16/03FER30/03DEB05/04UJP26/04ZAL04/05
Pass accuracy per match
Dotted line: accuracy %
Completed
196
Accuracy
67%
13FER24/1121DEB30/1113KEC07/1224MTK21/0222PAK08/0321FEH16/0319FER30/0322DEB05/0414UJP26/0427ZAL04/05
Fouls per match
Total
0
Per match
0.00
FER24/11DEB30/11KEC07/12MTK21/02PAK08/03FEH16/03FER30/03DEB05/04UJP26/04ZAL04/05
Conceded per match
Total
17
Per match
1.70
Shut out
2
3FER24/111DEB30/11KEC07/124MTK21/022PAK08/03FEH16/031FER30/034DEB05/041UJP26/041ZAL04/05
Saves per match
Total
27
Per match
2.70
Save rate
61%
4FER24/111DEB30/11KEC07/122MTK21/023PAK08/033FEH16/031FER30/035DEB05/044UJP26/044ZAL04/05
Form per match
0-10 against his own baseline · 5 is normal
Average
4.9
Best
7.6
5.04.4FER24/114.0DEB30/113.8KEC07/120.7MTK21/024.8PAK08/037.6FEH16/034.1FER30/035.2DEB05/046.7UJP26/047.5ZAL04/05
02Player Strength Analysis💪
Where they rank
Tackles
=177thof 189 · 13 level0
Interceptions
=170thof 189 · 20 level0
Pass accuracy
162ndof 18968%
Saves
8thof 18943
Ranked against 189 players in NB I with 450+ minutes this season, every position included. Rates need 20+ attempts, so a percentage off a handful of tries is left out rather than ranked. Each chart draws the top 40, plus this player where he falls outside them.

🛡️ Tackles

Season total · per 90 beside it
Mihály Kata
76(3.31)
Quentin Maceiras
70(2.75)
Bence Ötvös
59(2.59)
Stefanos Evangelou
58(2.85)
Norbert Szendrei
57(2.59)
Zsolt Nagy
57(2.21)
Dániel Gera
57(2.59)
Alex Vallejo
56(3.15)
Bojan Sanković
52(2.25)
Kristóf Papp
52(2.70)
Benedek Varju
45(2.74)
Levente Katona
45(1.97)
Artem Favorov
44(2.71)
Ákos Kinyik
43(2.26)
János Szabó
41(3.32)
Bálint Vécsei
41(2.27)
András Csonka
40(3.43)
Bence Kiss
39(2.08)
Tom Lacoux
39(2.72)
Attila Osváth
37(1.65)
Brandon Domingues
35(1.64)
Ivan Milićević
34(2.07)
Csaba Spandler
34(1.42)
Márió Zeke
34(1.30)
Gabor Vas
34(2.47)
Márk Kosznovszky
34(1.86)
Patrik Kovács
34(2.03)
Habib Maïga
33(2.30)
Ilia Beriashvili
33(2.54)
Márk Szécsi
33(1.83)
Wojciech Golla
33(1.61)
Bence Várkonyi
33(1.71)
Attila Fiola
32(1.81)
Stefan Gartenmann
32(1.50)
Bence Lenzsér
32(2.48)
Bence Gergényi
31(1.69)
João Nunes
31(1.29)
Matija Ljujić
31(1.89)
Jonathan Levi
31(1.50)
Szabolcs Mezei
30(1.79)
Artem Odintsov
0(0.00)

🧲 Interceptions

Season total · per 90 beside it
Alex Vallejo
48(2.70)
Mihály Kata
40(1.74)
Habib Maïga
39(2.72)
Bojan Sanković
37(1.60)
Csaba Belényesi
35(1.37)
Benedek Varju
35(2.13)
João Nunes
34(1.41)
Levente Katona
32(1.40)
Ivan Milićević
30(1.82)
Bence Ötvös
30(1.32)
Wojciech Golla
30(1.47)
Dušan Lagator
30(2.33)
Siniša Saničanin
29(1.43)
Norbert Szendrei
28(1.27)
Tamás Kádár
27(1.32)
Stefanos Evangelou
27(1.33)
Bence Gergényi
27(1.47)
Ákos Kinyik
27(1.42)
Bence Lenzsér
27(2.09)
Patrizio Stronati
27(1.04)
Attila Fiola
26(1.47)
Bogdan Melnyk
26(1.49)
Matija Ljujić
26(1.59)
Filip Holender
25(1.62)
Attila Osváth
25(1.11)
Dániel Gera
25(1.14)
Gergely Mim
25(1.09)
Tom Lacoux
25(1.74)
Stefan Gartenmann
24(1.12)
Ilia Beriashvili
24(1.85)
Csaba Spandler
24(1.00)
Márió Zeke
24(0.92)
Bence Várkonyi
24(1.25)
Artem Favorov
23(1.42)
Cebrail Makreckis
23(1.14)
Ibrahim Cissé
22(0.88)
Alex Szabó
22(1.38)
Bálint Vécsei
22(1.22)
Urho Nissilä
21(1.20)
Sinan Medgyes
21(1.25)
Artem Odintsov
0(0.00)

📏 Pass accuracy

Completed / attempted · count beside it
Ibrahim Cissé
93%(1449)
Mihály Kata
91%(1152)
Ilia Beriashvili
90%(775)
Philippe Rommens
90%(596)
Zsombor Nagy
90%(321)
Tamás Kádár
90%(1219)
Cebrail Makreckis
90%(978)
Tom Lacoux
89%(715)
Damian Rasak
88%(321)
Cristian Ramírez
88%(653)
Bence Végh
88%(445)
Nikola Serafimov
87%(780)
Habib Maïga
87%(621)
Wojciech Golla
87%(1215)
Benedek Varju
87%(939)
Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski
87%(512)
Bertalan Bocskay
87%(376)
Artúr Horváth
87%(498)
Tamás Nikitscher
87%(375)
Mohamed Ali Ben Romdhane
87%(289)
Bojan Sanković
86%(1049)
Csaba Belényesi
86%(974)
Christ Junior Tiehi
86%(196)
Stefan Gartenmann
86%(1421)
Patrizio Stronati
86%(1116)
Laros Duarte
86%(433)
Mohammad Abu Fani
85%(823)
Alex Vallejo
85%(792)
Daviti Kobouri
85%(291)
Raul Gustavo
85%(539)
Patrik Kovács
85%(549)
Ádám Lang
85%(419)
Jorgo Pëllumbi
85%(349)
Artem Favorov
85%(740)
Júlio Romão
85%(262)
Levente Vágó
85%(649)
Márk Kosznovszky
85%(818)
Gábor Szalai
84%(370)
Bence Várkonyi
84%(601)
Csaba Spandler
84%(1071)
Artem Odintsov
68%(300)

🧤 Saves

Season total · per 90 beside it
Ármin Pécsi
74(3.08)
Riccardo Piscitelli
71(2.85)
Patrik Demjén
62(2.70)
Bence Gundel-Takács
58(2.52)
Roland Kersák
55(3.32)
Balázs Megyeri
49(3.77)
Dénes Dibusz
49(2.23)
Artem Odintsov
43(2.87)
Péter Szappanos
39(3.59)
Ádám Kovácsik
38(4.15)
Bence Varga
37(3.71)
Barnabás Simon
33(3.86)
Martin Dala
33(2.06)
Gergely Nagy
30(5.00)
Karlo Sentić
20(2.86)
Krisztián Hegyi
15(2.96)
Donát Pálfi
12(2.36)
Franchu
0(0.00)
Maximilian Hofmann
0(0.00)
Kristoffer Zachariassen
0(0.00)
Cristian Ramírez
0(0.00)
Tamás Kádár
0(0.00)
Attila Fiola
0(0.00)
Krisztián Tamás
0(0.00)
Bálint Szabó
0(0.00)
Adama Malouda Traoré
0(0.00)
Jorgo Pëllumbi
0(0.00)
Barnabás Varga
0(0.00)
Bright Edomwonyi
0(0.00)
Vladislav Klimovich
0(0.00)
Elton Acolatse
0(0.00)
Nemanja Antonov
0(0.00)
Urho Nissilä
0(0.00)
Mikael Soisalo
0(0.00)
Kady Borges
0(0.00)
Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski
0(0.00)
Kristiyan Malinov
0(0.00)
Maurides
0(0.00)
Raul Gustavo
0(0.00)
Ivan Milićević
0(0.00)
03VS other players👥
Compare with
Up to 3 at once
Tackles /90
0.00
0.06
Interceptions /90
0.00
0.00
Duels won %
60%
100%
Blocks /90
0.07
0.00
Pass accuracy %
68%
76%
Fouls /90
0.00
0.00
0.000.0060%0.0768%0.000.060.00100%0.0076%0.00Tacklesrim 0.06Intrim 1.00Duelsrim 100%Blocksrim 0.07Pass accrim 76%Foulsrim 1.00
Each spoke has its own scale: rings are 25/50/75/100% of the rim value shown.
Artem Odintsov Dénes Dibusz
04Player value💶
Current market value
Not available for this player yet
Value by year
No Transfermarkt value history for this player yet.
Value data currently reaches the 1,473 players in the identity crosswalk.
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps6+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
Elton AcolatseM21144955281518%2372%3243%173041%27173007.00
4.6
Marko RakonjacF23109450201025%967%1450%72047%5304006.78
5.7
Bright EdomwonyiF23140833191116%1164%2047%93341%34256006.80
2.8
Dániel GeraD241981202369%1368%1434%5725846%52268006.76
4.0
Csaba SzatmáriD131024204250%379%4100%17171462%971007.16
5.1
Rudi Požeg VancašM219332410620%2477%825%136338%8180006.81
4.6
Gábor JurekM16841258525%1778%930%84031%1482006.83
4.4
Siniša SaničaninD2218291110610%1177%640%27291654%2293006.93
4.2
Bozhidar ChorbadzhiyskiD151201106517%387%150%12141756%1954007.01
5.9
Bence BárdosD151198106217%177%00%20191745%2252006.82
1.5
Vladislav KlimovichM19936117314%1073%660%156445%13131006.76
2.6
Ágoston BényeiM16730113233%1469%229%180147%1283106.64
5.2
FranchuM11489116417%1077%318%153142%690006.84
1.8
Bence SzakosF74301011100%373%556%95067%0120006.86
5.8
Marcell HuszárF8324102150%475%110%21045%2100006.58
3.7
Alen SkribekF7321105220%186%150%32256%120006.90
5.7
Kevin KállaiD5162102150%183%222%51154%231006.70
Gergő HoldampfM211740011030%1277%422%26211040%34195006.70
8.9
Alex VallejoM23159800400%1385%350%5648972%13153007.06
7.7
Marco LundD20157800200%284%267%26172253%34185006.87
7.1
Artem OdintsovG1513500000068%000160%0010436.87
7.8
Karlo SentićG76300000053%000050%0010206.91
3.3
Christ Junior TiehiM1049400510%286%550%64237%1060006.61
1.5
Zétény VargaF635500320%673%635%82038%451006.73
5.2
MohaF726000310%169%457%30044%221006.63
5.8
Bence KomlósiD423200100%069%133%45442%431006.78
Barnabás SimonG32290000051%0000100%000086.73
Milán DemeterD211700200%371%00%21129%403105.55
Branislav DanilovićG1900000087%0000000006.20
Argyris KampetsisF48600100%138%00%41040%010006.52
Péter BenkőD4690000046%1100%00033%310006.37
Valintino AdedokunF2510000180%1100%20080%000006.75
Bálint FerencsikD2260000043%000067%000006.35
Sáreczki SzabolcsF2220000050%010050%000006.50
Vince FeketeF1900000100%000050%010006.30
Zalán KállaiF1100000100%00000%00000
Nazar KovalenkoM1100001100%00000%00000
Per-player totals for 2024/25 from API-Football match stats, across 37 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
06Season log🗂️
SeasonClubCompAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesTacklesInterc.Duels
won %
FoulsYelRedRating
2024/25Diosgyori VTKNB I1513500000068%00060%0106.87
2023/24Diosgyori VTKNB I1614820000069%00183%0107.09
07Match log📅
DateOpponentResMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtKey
passes
TacklesFoulsYelRedRatingForm
04 Mayv Zalaegerszegi TED900000007.00
7.5
26 Apra UjpestD900000006.90
6.7
05 Apra Debreceni VSCL900000007.30
5.2
30 Marv Ferencvarosi TCD900000006.90
4.1
16 Mara Fehérvár FCD900000007.20
7.6
08 Marv PaksL900000006.70
4.8
21 Feba MTK BudapestL900000006.00
0.7
07 Deca Kecskeméti TED900000006.70
3.8
30 Novv Debreceni VSCW900000006.70
4.0
24 Nova Ferencvarosi TCD900000106.90
4.4
10 Novv Fehérvár FCW900000007.30
7.6
03 Nova PaksW900000006.70
2.3
19 Octv MTK BudapestL900000007.30
8.3
03 Auga Fehérvár FCL900000006.20
2.1
28 Julv PaksD900000007.30
6.1