Atakan Çankaya began the 2026/27 season with a single appearance in the 1. Lig, playing the full 90 minutes of that match. He recorded one shot, which was on target, and contributed two tackles but did not register any interceptions, key passes, or goals. His per-90 figures show a single shot and two tackles, slightly above the baseline for his position, while his goal contribution remains at zero. With an average match rating of 7.5, Çankaya’s performance reflects a solid defensive contribution, though he has yet to create significant attacking chances or add to the goal tally. The data suggest a defender focused on defensive duties, with room to increase his offensive output in future games.
Atakan Çankaya has played 180 minutes across 2 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 7.35 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julien Anziani | M | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 8 | 89% | 2 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | – |
| Yusuf Talum | D | 3 | 201 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 3 | 92% | 3 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jonathan Lindseth | M | 1 | 79 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| K. Yurdakul | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 91% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| Christophe Herelle | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 3 | 5 | 0 | 79% | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | – |
| V. Karakuş | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.36 | – |
| A. Vargas | F | 3 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 4 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | – |
| B. Touré | M | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 3 | 38% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| C. Sylla | F | 3 | 237 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| Ada İbik | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Y. Güreler | D | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | – |
| Y. Benrahou | M | 3 | 155 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | – |
| Osman Kahraman | F | 3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Noha Lemina | M | 3 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| A. Sen | F | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.04 | – |
| Kerem Arik | M | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.84 | – |
| Firat Inal | D | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.47 | – |
| Atakan Çankaya | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Manisa F.K. | 1. Lig | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2025/26 | Fatih Karagümrük | Süper Lig | 17 | 1530 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 5 | 77% | 12 | 31 | 26 | 57% | 22 | 3 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025/26 | Iğdır FK | 1. Lig | 18 | 1488 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 17% | 7 | 81% | 3 | 30 | 24 | 53% | 27 | 4 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/25 | Fatih Karagümrük | 1. Lig | 31 | 2674 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 25% | 7 | 75% | 8 | 91 | 51 | 56% | 57 | 9 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2023/24 | Ankaragücü | Süper Lig | 24 | 1422 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 2 | 40 | 26 | 54% | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2022/23 | Ankaragücü | Süper Lig | 20 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 6 | 34 | 17 | 60% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 6.85 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Bodrum FK | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 07 Aug | a Boluspor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 02 May | v Amed | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Sivasspor | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Pendikspor | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Adana Demirspor | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 08 Apr | v Keçiörengücü | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Erzurumspor FK | L | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 22 Mar | v Çorum FK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 16 Mar | a Bandırmaspor | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 Mar | v Bodrum FK | L | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Boluspor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 27 Feb | a İstanbulspor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Esenler Erokspor | L | 77 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 17 Feb | a Hatayspor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |