Ayi Silva Kangani has begun the 2026/27 Ligat Ha'al campaign with a single appearance of 64 minutes, during which he recorded no goals, assists, or key passes and took one shot that did not find the target. His involvement in defensive actions was nil, with no tackles or interceptions logged. In terms of per-90 metrics, Kangani’s output sits below the league baseline: he averages 0.0 goals, 1.41 shots, and 0.0 key passes per 90 minutes compared with the league averages of 0.36 goals, 1.79 shots, and 1.14 key passes. Defensive contributions are also lower, with 0.0 tackles per 90 versus a baseline of 0.98. His overall match rating of 6.2 reflects a modest start to the season, and his conversion rate remains at 0%.
Ayi Silva Kangani has played 64 minutes across 1 appearance in Ligat Ha'al, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.20 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethane Azoulay | M | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Bruninho | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Nigel Lonwijk | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Kenji Gorré | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 4 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Omri Glazer | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.70 | – |
| Wenderson Tsunami | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Pedrão | D | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Jelle Bataille | D | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Ayi Silva Kangani | F | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Kenny Saief | M | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ali Mohamed | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Yarin Levi | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Yair Mordechai | M | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Andrija Novakovich | F | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Iyad Khalaili | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Noam Sztejfman | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Maccabi Haifa | Ligat Ha'al | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | Maccabi Haifa | Ligat Ha'al | 22 | 823 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 27% | 11 | 69% | 13 | 12 | 5 | 39% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2025/26 | Beitar Jerusalem | Ligat Ha'al | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Beitar Jerusalem | Ligat Ha'al | 23 | 869 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 29% | 6 | 74% | 24 | 7 | 3 | 44% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2023/24 | Austria Vienna | Bundesliga | 4 | 94 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2023/24 | Austria Vienna | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Maccabi Tel Aviv | L | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 23 May | a Hapoel Beer Sheva | W | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 19 May | v Hapoel Tel Aviv | W | 15 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 13 May | a Maccabi Tel Aviv | L | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 09 May | v Beitar Jerusalem | W | 65 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 May | v Hapoel Beer Sheva | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Maccabi Tel Aviv | L | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Beitar Jerusalem | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Ironi Kiryat Shmona | W | 29 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Jan | a Maccabi Netanya | L | 60 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 18 Jan | v Maccabi Tel Aviv | W | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 10 Jan | a Hapoel Beer Sheva | D | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 05 Jan | v Hapoel Haifa | W | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 31 Dec | a Ashdod | W | 66 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Dec | v Beitar Jerusalem | L | 9 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |