Nigel Lonwijk began the 2026/27 season in Ligat Ha'al with a single appearance, completing 90 minutes in which he recorded two shots, one of which was on target, and one tackle and one interception. He did not register a goal, an assist, or a key pass, and his dribble success rate was zero. Lonwijk’s shots per 90 minutes (2.0) far exceed the baseline of 0.51, while his tackles per 90 (1.0) fall short of the baseline of 1.66. His conversion percentage was 0% and his average match rating was 6.2. These figures depict a defender who is actively involved in attacking attempts but whose defensive contributions are modest compared to league averages.
Nigel Lonwijk has played 90 minutes across 1 appearance in Ligat Ha'al, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.20 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethane Azoulay | M | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Bruninho | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Nigel Lonwijk | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Kenji Gorré | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 4 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Omri Glazer | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.70 | – |
| Wenderson Tsunami | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Pedrão | D | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Jelle Bataille | D | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Ayi Silva Kangani | F | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Kenny Saief | M | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ali Mohamed | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Yarin Levi | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Yair Mordechai | M | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Andrija Novakovich | F | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Iyad Khalaili | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Noam Sztejfman | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Maccabi Haifa | Ligat Ha'al | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | Luton | League One | 37 | 2897 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 25% | 11 | 77% | 3 | 64 | 50 | 57% | 36 | 9 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2025/26 | Luton | FA Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 |
| 2025/26 | Luton | League Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Huddersfield | FA Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 77% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2023/24 | Grasshoppers | Super League | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Maccabi Tel Aviv | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Barnsley | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 21 Apr | a Rotherham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Mansfield | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Apr | v Northampton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Peterboro | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Stockport | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Exeter | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Wycombe | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 Mar | a Doncaster | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Reading | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Port Vale | – | 80 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Burton | – | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Feb | a Wigan | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Cardiff | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |