Bailey Cadamarteri has already shown a remarkable ability to carry the ball past opponents this season, as evidenced by his 4.74 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared with the Championship baseline of 0.69. In the two appearances he has made, he has logged 38 minutes of action, yet he has yet to register a goal, an assist, a shot, a shot on target, a key pass, a tackle, or an interception. His average match rating stands at 6.3, while the league averages for goals per 90, shots per 90, key passes per 90, and tackles per 90 are 0.35, 1.76, 1.25, and 0.98 respectively. Despite the limited sample, Cadamarteri’s dribbling output already outpaces his peers by a wide margin, signalling a strong attacking presence that could grow as the campaign continues.
Bailey Cadamarteri has played 54 minutes across 3 appearances in Championship, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36 and averaging 6.37 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kieffer Moore | F | 5 | 305 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 4 | 65% | 4 | 67% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 49% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Callum Doyle | D | 5 | 455 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 7 | 78% | 5 | 100% | 7 | 9 | 3 | 62% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.48 | – |
| Daniel Imray | M | 5 | 312 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 72% | 4 | 31% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 34% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Jacques Ekomié | M | 2 | 147 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 65% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Lewis O'Brien | M | 5 | 455 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 5 | 2 | 49% | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Dominic Hyam | D | 5 | 455 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 6 | 5 | 3 | 51% | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Zak Vyner | D | 4 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 59% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Anthony Patterson | G | 4 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.98 | – |
| Ben Whiteman | M | 5 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Oliver Rathbone | M | 5 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 89% | 3 | 38% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 43% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Nathan Broadhead | F | 4 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 7 | 54% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| George Thomason | M | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Matty James | M | 4 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Sam Smith | F | 5 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| Josh Windass | F | 2 | 91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Issa Kaboré | D | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 64% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Max Cleworth | D | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Danny Ward | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 51% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.20 | – |
| Ryan Longman | M | 5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| Bailey Cadamarteri | F | 3 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 36% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Davis Keillor-Dunn | F | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| George Dobson | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Wrexham | Championship | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2026/27 | Wrexham | League Cup | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Sheffield Weds | Championship | 29 | 2105 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 14 | 6% | 15 | 61% | 21 | 17 | 8 | 34% | 32 | 2 | 0 | 6.35 |
| 2025/26 | Sheffield Weds | FA Cup | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Wrexham | Championship | 3 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/26 | Wrexham | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Sheffield Weds | League Cup | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Lincoln | FA Cup | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023/24 | Sheffield Weds | Championship | 23 | 1118 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 25% | 8 | 49% | 1 | 10 | 1 | 31% | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v Birmingham | L | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Watford | D | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Aug | a Middlesbrough | L | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 Mar | a Watford | – | 15 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 Mar | v Swansea | – | 11 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Mar | v Hull | – | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 31 Jan | v Wrexham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 24 Jan | a Bristol City | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 20 Jan | v Birmingham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 Jan | v Portsmouth | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 10 Jan | v Brentford | L | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 04 Jan | a QPR | – | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Jan | a Preston | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 29 Dec | v Blackburn | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 26 Dec | v Hull | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |