Batuhan Artarslan featured in 22 matches during the 2023/24 1. Lig season, accumulating 1,532 minutes of play. He did not score or provide an assist, and his 7 shots included 3 on target, yielding a 0.0 goals-per-90 and a 0.41 shots-per-90 rate, both below the league baseline. Artarslan delivered 8 key passes, translating to 0.47 key passes per 90, again under the average of 1.05 for his position. Defensively, he recorded 21 tackles and 15 interceptions, amounting to 1.23 tackles per 90 and 0.88 interceptions per 90, both lower than the typical 1.89 tackles and 1.17 interceptions per 90 for midfielders in the competition. His average match rating of 6.71 reflected a modest contribution across the campaign, and his conversion percentage remained at zero.
Batuhan Artarslan has played 1,532 minutes across 22 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 7 shots and averaging 6.71 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eren Tozlu | F | 31 | 2740 | 11 | 2 | 76 | 39 | 14% | 27 | 70% | 28 | 44% | 13 | 7 | 0 | 38% | 88 | 66 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 2.1 |
| Mustafa Yumlu | D | 31 | 2823 | 4 | 2 | 35 | 12 | 11% | 16 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 32 | 27 | 20 | 67% | 35 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | 4.8 |
| Muhammed Furkan Özhan | M | 31 | 2354 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 11 | 15% | 7 | 64% | 25 | 43% | 52 | 28 | 3 | 48% | 31 | 54 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 1.9 |
| Celal Hanalp | D | 30 | 2455 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 13% | 22 | 66% | 21 | 58% | 72 | 35 | 4 | 54% | 28 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.3 |
| Mikhael Rosheuvel | F | 31 | 1778 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 12 | 12% | 12 | 75% | 18 | 37% | 16 | 6 | 1 | 34% | 17 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.6 |
| Ozgur Sert | M | 32 | 1749 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 7% | 9 | 68% | 9 | 38% | 37 | 11 | 5 | 41% | 27 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.3 |
| Yakup Kirtay | D | 20 | 1131 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 7 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 14 | 11 | 4 | 49% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.7 |
| Orhan Ovacıklı | D | 32 | 2917 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 32 | 69% | 23 | 72% | 101 | 27 | 13 | 67% | 33 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 4.7 |
| Mehmet Göktuğ Bakırbaş | G | 31 | 2829 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 49 | 6.74 | 3.4 |
| Sefa Akgün | M | 32 | 2395 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 0% | 35 | 81% | 13 | 50% | 44 | 22 | 6 | 50% | 23 | 37 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.9 |
| Mustafa Akbaş | D | 23 | 2048 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 71% | 6 | 55% | 25 | 19 | 10 | 60% | 20 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.6 |
| Estrela | M | 24 | 1964 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 6 | 35% | 41 | 25 | 2 | 56% | 21 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.2 |
| Batuhan Artarslan | M | 22 | 1532 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 82% | 5 | 50% | 21 | 15 | 3 | 48% | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.1 |
| Süleyman Koç | M | 23 | 1440 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 28 | 62% | 7 | 27% | 19 | 10 | 3 | 35% | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.5 |
| Ufuk Budak | D | 18 | 1110 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 72% | 3 | 50% | 26 | 8 | 2 | 45% | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.0 |
| Alican Özfesli | M | 25 | 511 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 68% | 2 | 40% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.6 |
| Mustafa Varlik | F | 13 | 431 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 2 | 29% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 42% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 7.9 |
| Fırat Sasi | D | 6 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 72% | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 2 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.3 |
| Muhammed Yavas | M | 14 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 1 | 14% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.7 |
| Ridvan Oguzhan Yagci | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.75 | – |
| Herolind Shala | M | 9 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.2 |
| Hüseyin Mevlütoglu | F | 6 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |
| Cengizhan Bayrak | D | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Eren Özdemir | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Erzurumspor FK | 1. Lig | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Erzurumspor FK | 1. Lig | 22 | 1532 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 82% | 5 | 21 | 15 | 48% | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2022/23 | Erzurumspor FK | 1. Lig | 26 | 1860 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 80% | 7 | 25 | 12 | 55% | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb | v Adanaspor | W | 54 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 8.3 |
| 10 Feb | a Altay | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.7 |
| 04 Feb | v Şanlıurfaspor | W | 24 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| 27 Jan | a Manisa F.K. | W | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.6 |
| 20 Jan | v Bodrum FK | W | 81 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 13 Jan | a Bandırmaspor | D | 36 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| 25 Dec | a Eyüpspor | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 20 Dec | v Ümraniyespor | D | 45 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.2 |
| 10 Dec | a Çorum FK | L | 72 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.0 |
| 03 Dec | v Gençlerbirliği S.K. | D | 90 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.9 |
| 24 Nov | a Sakaryaspor | D | 103 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |
| 12 Nov | v Göztepe | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.3 |
| 05 Nov | a Giresunspor | L | 75 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| 28 Oct | a Beykoz Anadolu | W | 96 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 21 Oct | v Keçiörengücü | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.7 |