Benjamin Tetteh appeared in twelve Ligue 1 matches during the 2023/24 season, logging 290 minutes of action. He failed to score or provide an assist, recording zero goals and zero assists across his appearances. Tetteh took three shots, one of which was on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 0.93 compared with the forward baseline of 1.82. His key-pass output was modest, with two key passes for a 0.62 per-90 figure against the baseline of 1.24. Defensively, he contributed six tackles, translating to 1.86 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the baseline of 0.99 for his position, while he recorded no interceptions. His average match rating was 6.55, and his conversion percentage remained at 0%.
Benjamin Tetteh has played 290 minutes across 12 appearances in Ligue 1, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.55 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Georges Mikautadze | F | 22 | 1964 | 14 | 4 | 47 | 29 | 30% | 22 | 76% | 45 | 44% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 37% | 14 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.22 | 5.2 |
| Matthieu Udol | D | 32 | 2910 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 9 | 15% | 33 | 78% | 21 | 52% | 62 | 56 | 17 | 51% | 35 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 8.6 |
| Ismaël Traoré | D | 28 | 2388 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 30% | 2 | 86% | 4 | 67% | 22 | 30 | 20 | 42% | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.0 |
| Cheick Tidiane Sabaly | M | 30 | 1446 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 18% | 9 | 81% | 32 | 47% | 40 | 10 | 2 | 46% | 25 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.1 |
| Ablie Jallow | M | 18 | 974 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 27% | 13 | 82% | 17 | 44% | 9 | 8 | 0 | 41% | 9 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.2 |
| Lamine Camara | M | 33 | 2443 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 10 | 8% | 43 | 79% | 25 | 45% | 67 | 32 | 2 | 49% | 46 | 49 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 2.3 |
| Pape Diallo | F | 18 | 968 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 12 | 68% | 17 | 40% | 21 | 11 | 1 | 46% | 11 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.1 |
| Joel Asoro | F | 20 | 860 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 8 | 71% | 12 | 39% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 46% | 18 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.6 |
| Kevin Van Den Kerkhof | M | 31 | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 6% | 23 | 66% | 33 | 45% | 36 | 11 | 3 | 40% | 8 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.3 |
| Arthur Atta | M | 23 | 1012 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 13 | 76% | 13 | 45% | 20 | 11 | 3 | 42% | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.3 |
| Simon Elisor | F | 14 | 769 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 9% | 10 | 72% | 5 | 29% | 9 | 0 | 1 | 39% | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.2 |
| Didier Lamkel Zé | F | 11 | 650 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 8 | 80% | 6 | 30% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.3 |
| Ibou Sane | F | 10 | 143 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 85% | 3 | 43% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.0 |
| Youssef Maziz | M | 2 | 126 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 82% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Alexandre Oukidja | G | 36 | 3198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 44% | 3 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 85% | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 142 | 7.21 | 5.0 |
| Danley Jean Jacques | M | 35 | 2818 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 0% | 12 | 79% | 14 | 50% | 55 | 46 | 9 | 42% | 53 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.9 |
| Maxime Colin | D | 24 | 1962 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 11 | 46% | 41 | 20 | 8 | 56% | 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 1.6 |
| Fali Candé | D | 26 | 1902 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 0% | 7 | 79% | 7 | 70% | 43 | 21 | 30 | 64% | 14 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.6 |
| Kévin N'Doram | M | 25 | 1823 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 5 | 42% | 36 | 29 | 11 | 53% | 31 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.5 |
| Christophe Herelle | D | 19 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 5 | 62% | 32 | 18 | 9 | 66% | 14 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.5 |
| Sadibou Sané | D | 16 | 1063 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 5 | 100% | 22 | 10 | 11 | 62% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 8.0 |
| Koffi Kouao | D | 14 | 947 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 78% | 9 | 69% | 22 | 14 | 7 | 57% | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.8 |
| Joseph N'Duquidi | M | 13 | 758 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 20% | 11 | 11 | 3 | 42% | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.8 |
| Benjamin Tetteh | F | 12 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 64% | 4 | 44% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.2 |
| Óscar Estupiñán | F | 6 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.7 |
| Aboubacar Lô | D | 6 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.7 |
| Habib Maïga | M | 7 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| Malick Mbaye | M | 5 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Jean N'Guessan | M | 6 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 3 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.0 |
| Guillaume Dietsch | G | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Metz | Ligue 1 | 12 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 64% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2022/23 | Hull | Championship | 15 | 764 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 9 | 68% | 8 | 11 | 5 | 43% | 13 | 1 | 1 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Feb | a Marseille | D | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.8 |
| 04 Feb | v Lorient | L | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.4 |
| 27 Jan | a Nice | L | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.3 |
| 14 Jan | v Toulouse | L | 24 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.0 |
| 10 Dec | v Stade Brestois 29 | L | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.0 |
| 03 Dec | a Lille | L | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.4 |
| 26 Nov | a Lorient | W | 24 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.1 |
| 29 Oct | v Le Havre | D | 81 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 22 Oct | a Monaco | L | 58 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.4 |
| 24 Sep | v Strasbourg | L | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.4 |
| 18 Aug | v Marseille | D | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 9.8 |
| 13 Aug | a Rennes | L | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.3 |
| 11 Mar | a Coventry | – | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 Mar | v West Brom | – | 64 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Feb | a Bristol City | – | 35 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |