Simon Elisor has already proven himself a prolific scorer for the season so far, netting one goal in just 91 minutes of play across two appearances. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.99, well above the forward baseline of 0.35, underscoring his efficiency in front of goal. Elisor has taken three shots, two of which were on target, giving him a conversion rate of 33% and a shots per 90 rate of 2.97 compared to the baseline of 1.76. While he has not contributed any key passes, tackles, or successful dribbles, his goal output remains the most striking feature of his performance in Liga I during the 2026/27 season.
Simon Elisor has played 91 minutes across 2 appearances in Liga I, scoring 0.99 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 33% of 3 shots and averaging 6.65 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Nsimba | F | 6 | 350 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 7 | 80% | 8 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.6 |
| Monday Etim | F | 5 | 271 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 5 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Nikola Stevanović | D | 5 | 459 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 4 | 65% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Samuel Teles | M | 6 | 441 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 82% | 3 | 27% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.1 |
| Oleksandr Romanchuk | D | 5 | 276 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 56% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Ștefan Baiaram | M | 4 | 233 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 8 | 84% | 6 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 66% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | – |
| Simon Elisor | F | 2 | 91 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Răzvan Sava | G | 5 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6.64 | – |
| Nicușor Bancu | M | 6 | 440 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 82% | 10 | 67% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.0 |
| Vladimir Screciu | D | 5 | 375 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 8 | 5 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| Tudor Băluță | M | 5 | 350 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 5 | 4 | 52% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| David Matei | F | 5 | 333 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 3 | 38% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Anzor Mekvabishvili | M | 5 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 94% | 3 | 100% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 54% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Carlos Mora | F | 6 | 317 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 82% | 9 | 75% | 10 | 1 | 2 | 60% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | 3.6 |
| Alexandru Cicâldău | M | 5 | 299 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 88% | 3 | 43% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Alexandru Crețu | D | 4 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Luca Băsceanu | M | 5 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Assad Al-Hamlawi | F | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 7 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Heriberto Tavares | D | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Adrian Rus | D | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Laurenţiu Popescu | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.70 | – |
| Juraj Badelj | D | 1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| Ronaldo Webster | D | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Mihnea Rădulescu | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Universitatea Craiova | Liga I | 2 | 91 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025/26 | Famalicao | Primeira Liga | 33 | 2053 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 18 | 3% | 23 | 80% | 11 | 12 | 1 | 40% | 33 | 3 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2024/25 | Famalicao | Primeira Liga | 15 | 606 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 29% | 6 | 75% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 47% | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024/25 | Metz | Ligue 2 | 9 | 338 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 74% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Estac Troyes | Ligue 2 | 18 | 1397 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 14 | 21% | 14 | 73% | 9 | 11 | 1 | 47% | 36 | 3 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2023/24 | Metz | Ligue 1 | 14 | 769 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 9% | 10 | 72% | 5 | 9 | 0 | 39% | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2022/23 | Laval | Ligue 2 | 21 | 1738 | 8 | 2 | 39 | 22 | 21% | 21 | 66% | 34 | 13 | 2 | 45% | 39 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2022/23 | Seraing United | Jupiler Pro League | 13 | 593 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 2 | 71% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 44% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Aug | v Arges Pitesti | L | 61 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 18 Jul | v Uta Arad | W | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 16 May | v Alverca | W | 65 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 11 May | a Estrela | D | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 May | v Benfica | D | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Estoril | W | 87 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 19 Apr | a SC Braga | D | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 10 Apr | v Moreirense | D | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 Apr | a FC Porto | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Nacional | W | 79 | – | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Guimaraes | W | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 06 Mar | v Arouca | W | 66 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Rio Ave | D | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 23 Feb | v Casa Pia | W | 9 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Feb | a Sporting CP | L | 77 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |