Assad Al-Hamlawi has shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents this season, a trait that sets him apart from his peers. In just two appearances totalling 96 minutes, he has completed 5 shots, 1 of which was on target, and delivered 2 key passes, both of which exceed the league averages of 1.76 shots and 1.25 key passes per 90 minutes. His dribbling success rate is also remarkable, with 5.62 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared to the baseline of 0.69. Although he has yet to score or provide an assist, his average match rating of 6.65 reflects his growing influence on the pitch. The data from this season so far illustrate how Assad Al-Hamlawi consistently outperforms his peers in ball-carrying and creating space.
Assad Al-Hamlawi has played 141 minutes across 3 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 7 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Nsimba | F | 6 | 350 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 7 | 80% | 8 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.6 |
| Monday Etim | F | 5 | 271 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 5 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Nikola Stevanović | D | 5 | 459 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 4 | 65% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Samuel Teles | M | 6 | 441 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 82% | 3 | 27% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.1 |
| Oleksandr Romanchuk | D | 5 | 276 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 56% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Ștefan Baiaram | M | 4 | 233 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 8 | 84% | 6 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 66% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | – |
| Simon Elisor | F | 2 | 91 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Răzvan Sava | G | 5 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6.64 | – |
| Nicușor Bancu | M | 6 | 440 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 82% | 10 | 67% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.0 |
| Vladimir Screciu | D | 5 | 375 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 8 | 5 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| Tudor Băluță | M | 5 | 350 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 5 | 4 | 52% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| David Matei | F | 5 | 333 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 3 | 38% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Anzor Mekvabishvili | M | 5 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 94% | 3 | 100% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 54% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Carlos Mora | F | 6 | 317 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 82% | 9 | 75% | 10 | 1 | 2 | 60% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | 3.6 |
| Alexandru Cicâldău | M | 5 | 299 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 88% | 3 | 43% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Alexandru Crețu | D | 4 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Luca Băsceanu | M | 5 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Assad Al-Hamlawi | F | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 7 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Heriberto Tavares | D | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Adrian Rus | D | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Laurenţiu Popescu | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.70 | – |
| Juraj Badelj | D | 1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| Ronaldo Webster | D | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Mihnea Rădulescu | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Universitatea Craiova | Liga I | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 65% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Universitatea Craiova | Liga I | 33 | 1617 | 11 | 2 | 42 | 19 | 26% | 18 | 71% | 24 | 9 | 3 | 42% | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025/26 | Universitatea Craiova | UEFA Europa Conference League | 9 | 681 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 7 | 68% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 47% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/25 | Slask Wroclaw | Ekstraklasa | 16 | 1060 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 37% | 12 | 70% | 11 | 6 | 0 | 43% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2024/25 | Oddevold | Superettan | 11 | 946 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 25% | 10 | 76% | 25 | 1 | 8 | 41% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2023/24 | Varbergs BoIS FC | Allsvenskan | 8 | 449 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 3 | 61% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 39% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2022/23 | Helsingborg | Allsvenskan | 10 | 321 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 62% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 29% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Rapid | D | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Oţelul | D | 72 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Arges Pitesti | L | 24 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 May | v Universitatea Cluj | W | 66 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | – |
| 08 May | a CFR 1907 Cluj | D | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 27 Apr | a Arges Pitesti | W | 57 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Rapid | W | 70 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 13 Apr | a Universitatea Cluj | L | 58 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Apr | v CFR 1907 Cluj | W | 63 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 13 Mar | v Arges Pitesti | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Rapid | D | 24 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Metaloglobus | W | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Feb | a Unirea Slobozia | W | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 15 Feb | v FCSB | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 09 Feb | a Dinamo Bucuresti | D | 41 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |