Oleksandr Romanchuk has already made a striking impact in the 2026/27 Liga I season, recording one goal in just four appearances and 186 minutes of play. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.48, a substantial increase over the defender baseline of 0.06, underscoring his offensive contribution from a traditionally defensive role. Romanchuk has taken one shot, which was on target, giving him a 100 percent conversion rate and a shots per 90 figure of 0.48, slightly below the baseline of 0.5 but still notable for a defender. Defensively, he has completed three tackles and four interceptions, with a tackles per 90 rate of 1.45 compared to the baseline of 1.65, while his key passes per 90 are 0.0 against a baseline of 0.56. His average match rating of 6.93 reflects solid overall performance.
Oleksandr Romanchuk has played 276 minutes across 5 appearances in Liga I, scoring 0.33 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 100% of 1 shots and averaging 6.88 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Nsimba | F | 6 | 350 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 7 | 80% | 8 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.6 |
| Monday Etim | F | 5 | 271 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 5 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Nikola Stevanović | D | 5 | 459 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 4 | 65% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Samuel Teles | M | 6 | 441 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 82% | 3 | 27% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.1 |
| Oleksandr Romanchuk | D | 5 | 276 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 56% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Ștefan Baiaram | M | 4 | 233 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 8 | 84% | 6 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 66% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | – |
| Simon Elisor | F | 2 | 91 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Răzvan Sava | G | 5 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6.64 | – |
| Nicușor Bancu | M | 6 | 440 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 82% | 10 | 67% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.0 |
| Vladimir Screciu | D | 5 | 375 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 8 | 5 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| Tudor Băluță | M | 5 | 350 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 5 | 4 | 52% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| David Matei | F | 5 | 333 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 3 | 38% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Anzor Mekvabishvili | M | 5 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 94% | 3 | 100% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 54% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Carlos Mora | F | 6 | 317 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 82% | 9 | 75% | 10 | 1 | 2 | 60% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | 3.6 |
| Alexandru Cicâldău | M | 5 | 299 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 88% | 3 | 43% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Alexandru Crețu | D | 4 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Luca Băsceanu | M | 5 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Assad Al-Hamlawi | F | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 7 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Heriberto Tavares | D | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Adrian Rus | D | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Laurenţiu Popescu | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.70 | – |
| Juraj Badelj | D | 1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| Ronaldo Webster | D | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Mihnea Rădulescu | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Universitatea Craiova | Liga I | 5 | 276 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 5 | 6 | 56% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2025/26 | Universitatea Craiova | Liga I | 32 | 2753 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 9 | 12% | 8 | 86% | 3 | 41 | 55 | 57% | 27 | 7 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2025/26 | Universitatea Craiova | UEFA Europa Conference League | 10 | 878 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 80% | 2 | 15 | 27 | 51% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2024/25 | Kryvbas KR | Premier League | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 2 | 5 | 28 | 44% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2024/25 | Kryvbas KR | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 4 | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Debreceni VSC | NB I | 12 | 754 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 0 | 9 | 19 | 59% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2023/24 | Debreceni VSC | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | 4 | 9 | 53% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Rapid | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Aug | v FC Voluntari | W | 70 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Oţelul | D | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Arges Pitesti | L | 61 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 18 Jul | v Uta Arad | W | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 May | v Universitatea Cluj | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 May | a CFR 1907 Cluj | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 03 May | v Dinamo Bucuresti | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 27 Apr | a Arges Pitesti | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Rapid | W | 96 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 13 Apr | a Universitatea Cluj | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 06 Apr | v CFR 1907 Cluj | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 19 Mar | a Dinamo Bucuresti | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 13 Mar | v Arges Pitesti | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Rapid | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |