Mihnea Rădulescu has begun the 2026/27 Liga I season with a single appearance, logging 15 minutes of play. In that brief spell he recorded one tackle, a figure that translates to six tackles per 90 minutes, well above the midfielder baseline of 1.84 tackles per 90. Rădulescu’s defensive volume stands out, while his offensive contributions - goals, assists, shots, key passes - are nil, matching the baseline expectations for those metrics. His average match rating of 6.6 reflects a solid, if limited, impact on the field. The data indicate that, even early in the campaign, Rădulescu is contributing significantly to the team's defensive efforts, leading the work off the ball and exceeding the positional benchmark for tackles.
Mihnea Rădulescu has played 15 minutes across 1 appearance in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.14 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.98 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.48 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.35 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Nsimba | F | 6 | 350 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 7 | 80% | 8 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.6 |
| Monday Etim | F | 5 | 271 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 5 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Nikola Stevanović | D | 5 | 459 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 4 | 65% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Samuel Teles | M | 6 | 441 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 82% | 3 | 27% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.1 |
| Oleksandr Romanchuk | D | 5 | 276 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 56% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Ștefan Baiaram | M | 4 | 233 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 8 | 84% | 6 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 66% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | – |
| Simon Elisor | F | 2 | 91 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Răzvan Sava | G | 5 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6.64 | – |
| Nicușor Bancu | M | 6 | 440 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 82% | 10 | 67% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.0 |
| Vladimir Screciu | D | 5 | 375 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 8 | 5 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| Tudor Băluță | M | 5 | 350 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 5 | 4 | 52% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| David Matei | F | 5 | 333 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 3 | 38% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Anzor Mekvabishvili | M | 5 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 94% | 3 | 100% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 54% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Carlos Mora | F | 6 | 317 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 82% | 9 | 75% | 10 | 1 | 2 | 60% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | 3.6 |
| Alexandru Cicâldău | M | 5 | 299 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 88% | 3 | 43% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Alexandru Crețu | D | 4 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Luca Băsceanu | M | 5 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Assad Al-Hamlawi | F | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 7 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Heriberto Tavares | D | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Adrian Rus | D | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Laurenţiu Popescu | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.70 | – |
| Juraj Badelj | D | 1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| Ronaldo Webster | D | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Mihnea Rădulescu | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Universitatea Craiova | Liga I | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Universitatea Craiova | Liga I | 13 | 794 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 15% | 14 | 81% | 11 | 23 | 12 | 51% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2025/26 | Universitatea Craiova | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Petrolul Ploiesti | Liga I | 33 | 1759 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 19% | 31 | 75% | 29 | 35 | 12 | 43% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2023/24 | Petrolul Ploiesti | Liga I | 11 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 5 | 8 | 4 | 59% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug | v FC Voluntari | W | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 25 May | a Rapid | D | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 05 Oct | a FCSB | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Sep | v Dinamo Bucuresti | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 20 Sep | a Oţelul | L | 22 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 Sep | v Farul Constanta | W | 18 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 31 Aug | a FC Botosani | D | 60 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 24 Aug | v Petrolul Ploiesti | W | 68 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 17 Aug | a Csikszereda | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Aug | v AFC Hermannstadt | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 Aug | a CFR 1907 Cluj | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 28 Jul | v Universitatea Cluj | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 18 Jul | v Arges Pitesti | W | 83 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 Jul | a Uta Arad | D | 62 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 18 May | a Politehnica Iasi | W | 77 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |