Sunderland · Premier League← BackBertrand Traoré has recorded 13 appearances and 701 minutes in the 2025/26 Premier League season, scoring just one goal and providing no assists. His shooting output totals 10 attempts, 7 of which were on target, giving a 10% conversion rate and 1.28 shots per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 1.69 shots per 90. Key passing has been 8, or 1.03 key passes per 90, slightly below the baseline of 1.09. Defensive contributions include 13 tackles and 3 interceptions, translating to 1.67 tackles per 90 versus a baseline of 0.93. Dribbles completed per 90 stand at 1.8, well above the baseline of 0.95. With an average match rating of 6.8, Traoré’s overall offensive output this season has fallen significantly below last season’s scoring rate of 0.33 goals per 90.
Bertrand Traoré has played 701 minutes across 13 appearances in Premier League, at 0.13 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.33, converting 10% of 10 shots and averaging 6.80 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Brobbey | F | 32 | 1978 | 7 | 1 | 29 | 18 | 24% | 15 | 72% | 2 | 12% | 9 | 0 | 6 | 42% | 35 | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.1 |
| Enzo Le Fée | M | 40 | 3351 | 6 | 6 | 30 | 15 | 20% | 73 | 82% | 16 | 30% | 97 | 33 | 14 | 46% | 35 | 44 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 7.0 |
| Wilson Isidor | F | 36 | 1352 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 17 | 17% | 1 | 63% | 8 | 29% | 13 | 1 | 1 | 31% | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 9.6 |
| Chemsdine Talbi | F | 30 | 1710 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 12 | 17% | 14 | 81% | 18 | 45% | 12 | 2 | 1 | 34% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.0 |
| Nordi Mukiele | D | 35 | 3075 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 6 | 15% | 24 | 80% | 15 | 50% | 71 | 43 | 10 | 58% | 38 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.6 |
| Habib Diarra | M | 22 | 1561 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11 | 11% | 8 | 82% | 7 | 27% | 15 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 20 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 7.1 |
| Trai Hume | D | 40 | 3247 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 8% | 32 | 76% | 5 | 24% | 72 | 26 | 12 | 53% | 38 | 41 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.8 |
| Daniel Ballard | D | 31 | 2287 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 11 | 8% | 15 | 82% | 4 | 67% | 34 | 21 | 25 | 59% | 31 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.5 |
| Eliezer Mayenda | F | 23 | 957 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 9 | 67% | 13 | 32% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 32% | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.1 |
| Granit Xhaka | M | 36 | 3037 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 5 | 7% | 37 | 84% | 12 | 48% | 50 | 31 | 20 | 60% | 23 | 42 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 | 7.4 |
| Omar Alderete | D | 34 | 2892 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 6% | 10 | 81% | 18 | 82% | 35 | 36 | 29 | 55% | 34 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.8 |
| Chris Rigg | M | 20 | 963 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 11 | 71% | 8 | 47% | 18 | 4 | 1 | 48% | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 8.0 |
| Simon Adingra | F | 15 | 736 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 7 | 76% | 7 | 24% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 29% | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 5.5 |
| Bertrand Traoré | F | 12 | 638 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 8 | 79% | 14 | 64% | 11 | 2 | 3 | 49% | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.5 |
| Marc Guiu | F | 3 | 130 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 79% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Robin Roefs | G | 37 | 3360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95% | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 114 | 7.03 | 2.8 |
| Noah Sadiki | M | 35 | 3040 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 19 | 86% | 30 | 64% | 50 | 34 | 11 | 53% | 37 | 40 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.7 |
| Reinildo Mandava | D | 25 | 1969 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 86% | 15 | 56% | 39 | 31 | 14 | 55% | 32 | 35 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.9 |
| Lutsharel Geertruida | D | 30 | 1882 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 87% | 7 | 54% | 40 | 21 | 11 | 56% | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.4 |
| Luke O'Nien | M | 15 | 891 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 11 | 9 | 3 | 64% | 8 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.5 |
| Romaine Mundle | F | 16 | 622 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 19 | 56% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 10 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.8 |
| Dennis Cirkin | D | 10 | 539 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 3 | 75% | 11 | 9 | 2 | 48% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.2 |
| Nilson Angulo | M | 9 | 503 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 11 | 42% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 40% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.3 |
| Melker Ellborg | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6.88 | – |
| Arthur Masuaku | D | 4 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 88% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jenson Seelt | D | 3 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Patrick Roberts | M | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Dan Neil | M | 4 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Anthony Patterson | G | 1 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.30 | – |
| Harrison Jones | M | 1 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Jenson Jones | M | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jocelin Ta Bi | F | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Niall Huggins | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Milan Aleksić | M | 1 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Sunderland | Premier League | 12 | 638 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 8 | 79% | 14 | 11 | 2 | 49% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2025/26 | Ajax | Eredivisie | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2024/25 | Ajax | Eredivisie | 32 | 1724 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 21 | 15% | 31 | 82% | 40 | 17 | 8 | 47% | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2024/25 | Ajax | UEFA Europa League | 10 | 635 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 17% | 7 | 81% | 12 | 17 | 9 | 48% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.38 |
| 2024/25 | Ajax | KNVB Beker | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2023/24 | Villarreal | La Liga | 11 | 574 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 7% | 6 | 81% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Aston Villa | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Aston Villa | Premier League | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2022/23 | Başakşehir | Süper Lig | 12 | 694 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 14% | 5 | 78% | 10 | 8 | 5 | 47% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2022/23 | Başakşehir | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 302 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 12% | 5 | 87% | 11 | 8 | 1 | 59% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2022/23 | Aston Villa | Premier League | 8 | 240 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 39% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Mar | a Leeds | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.3 |
| 28 Feb | a Bournemouth | – | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.1 |
| 14 Dec | v Newcastle | – | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.6 |
| 06 Dec | a Manchester City | – | 56 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 29 Nov | v Bournemouth | – | 63 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 10.0 |
| 22 Nov | a Fulham | – | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.3 |
| 08 Nov | v Arsenal | – | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.7 |
| 03 Nov | v Everton | – | 82 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 25 Oct | a Chelsea | – | 65 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 18 Oct | v Wolves | – | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.0 |
| 04 Oct | a Manchester United | – | 58 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.7 |
| 27 Sep | a Nottingham Forest | – | 31 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.9 |
| 10 Aug | v Telstar | W | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.8 |
| 18 May | v Twente | W | 14 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 14 May | a Groningen | D | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |