Blaz Boškovic has been a standout defensive force in the 2025/26 HNL season so far, recording 14 tackles and 9 interceptions in just 485 minutes across six appearances. His tackles per 90 minutes (2.6) exceed the midfielder baseline of 1.81, underscoring his high work rate off the ball. Boškovic’s offensive output remains modest, with zero goals and zero assists, and his shots per 90 (1.11) slightly outpace the baseline of 0.9, yet he has not yet found the net. His key passes per 90 (0.56) fall below the baseline of 1.17, and his average match rating sits at 6.83. Despite limited goal contributions, Boškovic’s defensive contributions demonstrate a clear emphasis on disrupting opposition play.
Blaž Bošković has played 485 minutes across 6 appearances in HNL, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 6 shots and averaging 6.83 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aleks Stojaković | F | 34 | 2621 | 8 | 2 | 47 | 25 | 17% | 22 | 72% | 17 | 45% | 23 | 9 | 3 | 37% | 43 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.5 |
| Marko Pajač | M | 30 | 2553 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 40% | 52 | 78% | 27 | 50% | 35 | 13 | 3 | 52% | 27 | 45 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 5.9 |
| Blaž Bošković | M | 27 | 1979 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 12% | 17 | 76% | 20 | 54% | 52 | 34 | 13 | 52% | 63 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.2 |
| Dušan Vuković | F | 26 | 1660 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 16 | 11% | 16 | 62% | 29 | 35% | 13 | 8 | 5 | 40% | 34 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.4 |
| Fabijan Krivak | F | 17 | 1163 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 18% | 18 | 79% | 23 | 51% | 14 | 7 | 0 | 47% | 10 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.1 |
| Mirko Sušak | F | 23 | 898 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 23% | 5 | 74% | 3 | 25% | 20 | 4 | 0 | 45% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 3.4 |
| Jakov-Anton Vasilj | M | 25 | 1380 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 10% | 22 | 76% | 26 | 42% | 14 | 7 | 2 | 44% | 16 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.8 |
| Leon Belcar | M | 14 | 1027 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 7 | 83% | 17 | 63% | 15 | 18 | 0 | 52% | 14 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.0 |
| Ibrahim Sabra | F | 13 | 711 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 17% | 7 | 69% | 5 | 45% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.9 |
| Marko Vešović | M | 26 | 2011 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 32 | 81% | 20 | 47% | 35 | 14 | 2 | 48% | 21 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 0.2 |
| Domagoj Antolić | M | 13 | 612 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 9 | 91% | 7 | 78% | 9 | 3 | 3 | 42% | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 0.8 |
| Cheick Mbacke Diop | D | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 8 | 3 | 63% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 5.9 |
| Aleksandar Trajkovski | F | 10 | 525 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 12 | 81% | 1 | 10% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 7.4 |
| Mody Boune | D | 7 | 257 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 79% | 8 | 47% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.7 |
| David Virgili Fernandez | F | 5 | 156 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Josip Posavec | G | 33 | 2973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 93% | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 81 | 6.98 | 6.4 |
| Denis Kolinger | D | 30 | 2696 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 4 | 57% | 56 | 39 | 7 | 61% | 66 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.2 |
| Tino Jukić | D | 26 | 2071 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 86% | 9 | 75% | 39 | 34 | 14 | 60% | 25 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.7 |
| Matija Subotić | M | 32 | 2060 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 12 | 67% | 24 | 30 | 2 | 56% | 7 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 1.5 |
| Luka Dajčer | D | 23 | 1390 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 9 | 50% | 14 | 19 | 8 | 52% | 30 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.3 |
| Cheick Mbacke Diop | D | 15 | 1214 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 14 | 12 | 11 | 52% | 22 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 8.7 |
| Ivan Katić | M | 20 | 1117 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 13 | 42% | 19 | 8 | 2 | 47% | 27 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 7.3 |
| Mario Šitum | D | 16 | 675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 11 | 83% | 1 | 25% | 11 | 7 | 4 | 69% | 4 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.2 |
| Dimitrije Kamenović | D | 11 | 656 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 8 | 5 | 47% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.4 |
| Blaž Bošković | M | 6 | 485 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 2 | 33% | 14 | 9 | 5 | 51% | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.2 |
| Marcel Lorber | M | 10 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 3 | 33% | 15 | 3 | 1 | 51% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 8.0 |
| Luka Savatović | G | 3 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.80 | – |
| Tino Jukić | D | 4 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 9 | 5 | 2 | 66% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Marin Leovac | D | 8 | 232 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 2.8 |
| Noa Godec | D | 4 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | – |
| Pavle Smiljanić | M | 5 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 4 | 80% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Hubert Sobol | F | 9 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 4.5 |
| Anes Huskić | M | 4 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 4 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Franjo Posavac | D | 3 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Ivan Canjuga | F | 4 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Mirko Sušak | F | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Gentrit Salihu | M | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Silvio Goričan | F | 5 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Mihael Žaper | M | 4 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Petar Zvonimir Kostelac | M | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Marko Rog | M | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Teodor Kralevski | D | 6 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.5 |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | HNL | 6 | 485 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 2 | 14 | 9 | 51% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | HNL | 9 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 61% | 2 | 6 | 4 | 55% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2023/24 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | HNL | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2022/23 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | HNL | 7 | 125 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 0 | 71% | 0 | 5 | 4 | 55% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | a HNK Hajduk Split | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 20 Sep | v NK Varazdin | W | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.3 |
| 13 Sep | a HNK Rijeka | D | 88 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.2 |
| 31 Aug | v NK Osijek | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.5 |
| 23 Aug | a NK Slaven Belupo | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.1 |
| 16 Aug | v HNK Gorica | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.8 |
| 14 Dec | v Dinamo Zagreb | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 01 Dec | v Istra 1961 | L | 51 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 Nov | v NK Slaven Belupo | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 18 Oct | v HNK Rijeka | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 05 Oct | v HNK Gorica | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 28 Sep | a Dinamo Zagreb | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Sep | v NK Osijek | L | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 Sep | a Istra 1961 | W | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 04 Aug | a HNK Rijeka | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |