Croatia · Tier 1 · 12 teams · 2026/27Croatia - HNL statistics for 2026/27: goals per game, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and squad values for every team. See the Croatia - HNL table, weekly form trends, team analytics and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model win probabilities. At 3.29 goals a game, Croatia - HNL is one of the higher-scoring leagues we cover, with both teams scoring in 50% of matches – dive into Croatia - HNL scoring trends, team form, corner and card averages and squad values below.
In 2026/27, Croatia - HNL is averaging 3.29 goals a game across 24 matches – 67% of games go over 2.5 and 50% see both teams score. Home teams win 67%, draws land 12% and away teams win 21%. Matches average 9.3 corners, 4.23 cards, 24.8 fouls. Squads are worth €29m on average.
How Croatia - HNL behaves relative to the 126 European leagues Pythia simulates. Bars show the last 12 matchweeks.
| Team ⇅ | Goals / Game ⇅ | Over 1.5 ⇅ | Under 1.5 ⇅ | Over 2.5 ⇅ | Under 2.5 ⇅ | Over 3.5 ⇅ | Under 3.5 ⇅ | BTTS - Yes ⇅ | BTTS - No ⇅ | Clean Sheet % ⇅ | Scored 1st half % ⇅ | Scored 2nd half % ⇅ | Cards / Game ⇅ | Fouls / Game ⇅ | Corners / Game ⇅ | Squad Value ⇅ | Attack Value ⇅ | Defense Value ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80% | 20% | 60% | 40% | 60% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 60.0% | 60% | 60% | 3.40 | 27.8 | 8.0 | €15m | €9m | €4m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 60% | 40% | 60% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 60% | 60% | 2.80 | 22.8 | 8.6 | €11m | €6m | €5m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 75% | 100% | 3.25 | 21.0 | 10.0 | €66m | €33m | €30m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 80% | 20% | 60% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 80% | 100% | 4.60 | 28.6 | 7.0 | €34m | €15m | €11m | |||
| 75% | 25% | 50% | 50% | 75% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 67% | 67% | 2.50 | 22.0 | 9.8 | €34m | €21m | €8m | |||
| 80% | 20% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60% | 40% | 5.60 | 24.0 | 10.4 | €10m | €3m | €4m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 20% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 100% | 80% | 3.60 | 23.6 | 10.4 | €11m | €4m | €5m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 80% | 20% | 40% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20% | 60% | 3.60 | 25.8 | 10.4 | €5m | €3m | €1m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 60% | 40% | 80% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 20% | 20% | 2.60 | 24.8 | 8.8 | €8m | €3m | €3m | |||
| 80% | 20% | 40% | 60% | 80% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 25% | 50% | 4.00 | 25.8 | 9.8 | €9m | €4m | €3m |
| Metric | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 | 2026/27 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 2.47 | 2.66 | 2.36 | 2.66 | 3.29 | |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 72% | 67% | 79% | 92% | |
| Under 1.5 | 30% | 28% | 33% | 21% | 8% | |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 51% | 45% | 49% | 67% | |
| Under 2.5 | 53% | 49% | 55% | 51% | 33% | |
| Over 3.5 | 24% | 27% | 23% | 28% | 46% | |
| Under 3.5 | 76% | 73% | 77% | 72% | 54% | |
| BTTS - Yes | 48.3% | 43.9% | 45.6% | 52.2% | 50.0% | |
| BTTS - No | 51.7% | 56.1% | 54.4% | 47.8% | 50.0% | |
| Clean Sheet % | 32.2% | 31.7% | 32.5% | 27.8% | 27.1% | |
| Cards / game | 5.72 | 5.31 | 5.54 | 5.50 | 4.23 | |
| Fouls / game | 24.2 | 26.5 | 25.1 | 25.9 | 24.8 | |
| Corners / game | 8.5 | 9.2 | 9.0 | 9.3 | 9.3 |
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value ā¬m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | NK Osijek | 5 | 12 | 80% | 2.4 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 3.4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 8.0 | 40% | 3.4 | 40% | 27.8 | 100% | 15 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 49% |
| 2 | NK Varazdin | 5 | 12 | 80% | 2.4 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 3.2 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 8.6 | 60% | 2.8 | 20% | 22.8 | 60% | 11 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 44% |
| 3 | Dinamo Zagreb | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 3.5 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 10.0 | 75% | 3.2 | 50% | 21.0 | 50% | 66 | 33 | 2 | 30 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 58% |
| 4 | HNK Hajduk Split | 5 | 10 | 60% | 2.0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 3.2 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 7.0 | 20% | 4.6 | 100% | 28.6 | 100% | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 58% |
| 5 | HNK Rijeka | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 5 | 5 | +0 | 2.5 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 9.8 | 75% | 2.5 | 0% | 22.0 | 50% | 34 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 52% |
| 6 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 5 | 6 | 40% | 1.2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 3.4 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 10.4 | 60% | 5.6 | 100% | 24.0 | 80% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 50% |
| 7 | Istra 1961 | 5 | 5 | 20% | 1.0 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 4.2 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 10.4 | 80% | 3.6 | 80% | 23.6 | 60% | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 50% |
| 8 | Rudes | 5 | 3 | 20% | 0.6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 4.2 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 10.4 | 40% | 3.6 | 40% | 25.8 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 3.0 | - |
| 9 | NK Slaven Belupo | 5 | 3 | 20% | 0.6 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 3.0 | 100% | 60% | 20% | 8.8 | 40% | 2.6 | 20% | 24.8 | 60% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 49% |
| 10 | HNK Gorica | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2.2 | 80% | 40% | 20% | 9.8 | 60% | 4.0 | 40% | 25.8 | 80% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 46% |