Boban Nikolov has been a workhorse off the ball in the first six matches of the 2025/26 Liga I season, logging 205 minutes and contributing one assist. His defensive output is well above the midfield baseline, with 3 tackles and 4 interceptions, translating to 1.32 tackles per 90 minutes compared to the position average of 1.78. Offensively, he has taken 2 shots, none on target, giving a 0.88 shots per 90 figure below the baseline of 1.1, and has delivered 3 key passes, slightly above the average of 1.18. His overall match rating of 6.72 reflects his consistent presence and defensive work, while his goal contribution remains at 0.0 goals per 90, below the baseline of 0.13.
Boban Nikolov has played 205 minutes across 6 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.72 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandru Ișfan | F | 38 | 2980 | 10 | 4 | 52 | 30 | 19% | 56 | 68% | 34 | 44% | 12 | 7 | 5 | 38% | 55 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.0 |
| Ionuț Vînă | M | 34 | 2841 | 7 | 1 | 41 | 19 | 17% | 53 | 80% | 46 | 55% | 63 | 23 | 1 | 48% | 43 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.6 |
| Denis Alibec | F | 13 | 991 | 6 | 2 | 31 | 16 | 19% | 20 | 67% | 6 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 7 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 4.4 |
| Ionuț Larie | D | 35 | 3067 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 33% | 10 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 53 | 28 | 16 | 58% | 22 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 2.5 |
| Răzvan Andrei Tănasă | F | 38 | 2671 | 5 | 1 | 45 | 13 | 11% | 31 | 71% | 40 | 45% | 73 | 40 | 1 | 54% | 47 | 89 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 10.0 |
| Eduard Radaslavescu | M | 39 | 2407 | 3 | 6 | 38 | 19 | 8% | 52 | 80% | 33 | 41% | 34 | 17 | 5 | 40% | 15 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.4 |
| Victor Dican | M | 31 | 2218 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 13% | 7 | 79% | 12 | 63% | 53 | 45 | 14 | 50% | 45 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 2.2 |
| Narek Grigoryan | F | 33 | 2040 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 14 | 6% | 39 | 70% | 38 | 51% | 61 | 11 | 1 | 49% | 29 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.4 |
| Bogdan Țîru | D | 29 | 2200 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 5 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 25 | 28 | 22 | 58% | 20 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 1.5 |
| Diogo Ramalho | M | 35 | 2110 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 15 | 82% | 13 | 50% | 69 | 45 | 17 | 52% | 33 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.5 |
| David Maftei | D | 29 | 1818 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 18 | 76% | 10 | 56% | 26 | 9 | 5 | 43% | 21 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.1 |
| Jakub Vojtuš | F | 21 | 586 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 5 | 61% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 44% | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 5.3 |
| Ionuț Cojocaru | F | 21 | 505 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 6% | 14 | 84% | 23 | 47% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.6 |
| Jovan Marković | F | 16 | 382 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 6 | 56% | 14 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 4.3 |
| Iustin Doicaru | F | 8 | 119 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 73% | 2 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 7.4 |
| Cristian Ganea | D | 32 | 2796 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 4 | 0% | 40 | 75% | 30 | 51% | 62 | 43 | 9 | 61% | 20 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 1.9 |
| Alexandru Buzbuchi | G | 26 | 2340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 7.10 | 4.3 |
| Rafael Munteanu | G | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 6.94 | 1.8 |
| Steve Furtado | D | 19 | 1169 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 86% | 9 | 75% | 29 | 19 | 4 | 56% | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.7 |
| Dan Sîrbu | D | 18 | 1054 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 11 | 79% | 26 | 23 | 6 | 60% | 19 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 2.0 |
| Gustavo Marins | D | 12 | 1027 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 10 | 11 | 13 | 56% | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.0 |
| Lucas Pellegrini | D | 15 | 957 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 7 | 58% | 30 | 12 | 7 | 62% | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.8 |
| Cristian Sima | F | 14 | 411 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 68% | 5 | 28% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.3 |
| Gabriel Iancu | F | 10 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | 6.5 |
| Boban Nikolov | M | 6 | 205 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 0 | – | 3 | 4 | 1 | 45% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.1 |
| Alexandru Goncear | M | 9 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 11 | 65% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 51% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.7 |
| Luca Banu | M | 4 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Fábio Baptista | D | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 25% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Andre Seruca | M | 5 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Stefan Duțu | D | 4 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Răzvan Marincean | M | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Farul Constanta | Liga I | 6 | 205 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 45% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/25 | Borac Banja Luka | UEFA Europa Conference League | 9 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 3 | 9 | 4 | 56% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2023/24 | Kisvarda FC | NB I | 15 | 1022 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 17 | 74% | 3 | 20 | 13 | 43% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2022/23 | FCSB | Liga I | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Dec | a Metaloglobus | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.5 |
| 30 Nov | v FCSB | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.3 |
| 23 Nov | a Oţelul | D | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 07 Nov | v FC Botosani | W | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 25 Oct | a CFR 1907 Cluj | W | 23 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 9.0 |
| 17 Oct | v Arges Pitesti | D | 74 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.4 |
| 13 Mar | a Rapid Vienna | D | 46 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Mar | v Rapid Vienna | D | 59 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 20 Feb | a Olimpija Ljubljana | D | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 13 Feb | v Olimpija Ljubljana | W | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 Dec | v Omonia Nicosia | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 28 Nov | v Lask Linz | W | 58 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Nov | a Vikingur Reykjavik | L | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Oct | a Apoel Nicosia | W | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 Oct | v Panathinaikos | D | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |