Brandon Baiye has already shown a defensive intensity that surpasses the midfield baseline in the 2026/27 Süper Lig season so far. In two appearances totalling 180 minutes he has recorded five tackles and four interceptions, giving him 2.5 tackles per 90 minutes and 2.0 interceptions per 90, both above the position averages of 1.84 tackles and 1.33 key passes per 90. While he has not yet contributed a goal or an assist, his two key passes amount to one key pass per 90, which is close to the midfield benchmark of 1.33. His average match rating of 6.45 reflects a solid contribution to the team's defensive structure, and his work off the ball remains a standout feature of his play.
Brandon Baiye has played 270 minutes across 3 appearances in Süper Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eren Tozlu | F | 3 | 231 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Amar Gerxhaliu | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Nihad Mujakić | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 4 | 67% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 52% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Brandon Baiye | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 93% | 0 | – | 6 | 4 | 1 | 46% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Orhan Ovacıklı | D | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 1 | 2 | 81% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Martín Rodríguez | M | 3 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Mustafa Fettahoglu | M | 3 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 3 | 38% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Yakup Kırtay | D | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Elisha Owusu | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Matija Orbanić | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.75 | – |
| Mustafa Yumlu | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ertuğrul Taşkıran | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.00 | – |
| Guram Giorbelidze | D | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Fernando Andrade | F | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Gyrano Kerk | F | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Sefa Akgün | M | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Nariman Akhundzade | F | 3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Festy Ebosele | D | 3 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Miguel Cardoso | F | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Ibrahim Diabaté | F | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Murat Cem Akpinar | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| İlkan Sever | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Erzurumspor FK | Süper Lig | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 93% | 0 | 6 | 4 | 46% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Erzurumspor FK | 1. Lig | 36 | 3219 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 6 | 27% | 22 | 93% | 19 | 45 | 46 | 49% | 38 | 5 | 0 | 7.09 |
| 2024/25 | AS Eupen | Challenger Pro League | 22 | 1602 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 84% | 7 | 64 | 24 | 53% | 29 | 6 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2023/24 | AS Eupen | Jupiler Pro League | 34 | 2515 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 15 | 83% | 11 | 98 | 49 | 50% | 44 | 3 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2022/23 | AS Eupen | Jupiler Pro League | 8 | 469 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 17 | 9 | 45% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6.34 |
| 2022/23 | Clermont Foot | Ligue 1 | 7 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a Gençlerbirliği S.K. | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 Aug | v Galatasaray | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Amed | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 May | a Çorum FK | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Bandırmaspor | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Bodrum FK | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Boluspor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 09 Apr | a İstanbulspor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Iğdır FK | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Esenler Erokspor | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Hatayspor | W | 84 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 11 Mar | a Ümraniyespor | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Manisa F.K. | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Vanspor FK | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 18 Feb | a Keçiörengücü | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |