Branislav Sluka dominated the 2024/25 Super Liga campaign with a strikingly high creative output for a defender. In six appearances totalling 314 minutes, he recorded seven key passes, averaging 2.01 key passes per 90 minutes - more than triple the baseline of 0.66 for his position. His shot involvement was modest, with only one attempt and no shots on target, yet his overall contribution to attack remained significant. Defensively, Sluka made seven tackles and two interceptions, translating to 2.01 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly above the expected 1.69 for a defender. His dribbling success rate of 0.57 per 90 minutes surpassed the baseline of 0.45, underscoring his ability to retain possession and create space. With an average match rating of 6.45, Sluka proved to be a key playmaker from the back during the season.
Branislav Sluka has played 314 minutes across 6 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.45 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Šimon Šmehyl | D | 27 | 2400 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 31% | 41 | 68% | 9 | 69% | 33 | 24 | 8 | 59% | 25 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 4.3 |
| Ganbold Ganbayar | M | 29 | 1845 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 20% | 18 | 65% | 18 | 42% | 16 | 15 | 3 | 45% | 19 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.0 |
| Dan Ožvolda | M | 30 | 2214 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 17% | 13 | 81% | 9 | 41% | 31 | 30 | 13 | 43% | 19 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 10.0 |
| Jakub Sylvestr | F | 25 | 1624 | 3 | 4 | 33 | 12 | 9% | 18 | 69% | 11 | 48% | 12 | 6 | 0 | 44% | 23 | 44 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 2.3 |
| Christian Bayemi | F | 28 | 1103 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 18% | 20 | 72% | 6 | 29% | 22 | 11 | 0 | 41% | 17 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.5 |
| Vojtech Kubista | M | 9 | 586 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 38% | 3 | 72% | 5 | 71% | 14 | 2 | 3 | 48% | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 6.4 |
| Patrik Volesky | F | 10 | 582 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 38% | 7 | 61% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 26% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 8.2 |
| Ondřej Rudzan | D | 28 | 2442 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 11% | 6 | 72% | 11 | 50% | 51 | 31 | 19 | 52% | 38 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.5 |
| Dominik Žák | M | 26 | 2321 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 11 | 10% | 23 | 72% | 33 | 43% | 62 | 21 | 4 | 57% | 46 | 90 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 | 2.4 |
| Tamas Nemeth | M | 26 | 742 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 15 | 62% | 4 | 57% | 14 | 12 | 2 | 52% | 15 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.8 |
| Nándor Tamás | M | 29 | 1521 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 14 | 78% | 18 | 46% | 17 | 14 | 2 | 45% | 30 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.4 |
| Martin Šimko | D | 18 | 1411 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 4 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 11 | 13 | 56% | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 2.1 |
| Nikolas Špalek | F | 16 | 554 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 11 | 70% | 9 | 64% | 17 | 9 | 0 | 57% | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.5 |
| Róbert Pillár | D | 28 | 2339 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 0 | – | 40 | 37 | 25 | 55% | 34 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 7.7 |
| Dominik Špiriak | D | 25 | 2220 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 10 | 50% | 57 | 19 | 19 | 60% | 24 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.4 |
| Filip Dlubáč | G | 17 | 1548 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 7.28 | 4.7 |
| Jakub Trefil | G | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 3 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 93% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 6.99 | 6.1 |
| Tobiáš Diviš | D | 16 | 1008 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 68% | 6 | 27% | 16 | 8 | 3 | 44% | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 7.7 |
| Viktor Sliacky | F | 21 | 854 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 0% | 14 | 74% | 9 | 36% | 11 | 12 | 0 | 36% | 14 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.1 |
| Jozef Špyrka | M | 13 | 812 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 85% | 3 | 23% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 36% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.0 |
| Gabor Toth | F | 21 | 511 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 7.4 |
| Gergő Nagy | M | 10 | 489 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 4 | 80% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 50% | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.5 |
| Branislav Sluka | D | 6 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 66% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 53% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 6.4 |
| Jozef Pastorek | M | 7 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 4 | 67% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 48% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.4 |
| Matúš Chropovský | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.90 | – |
| Matija Krivokapić | F | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| David Kmeto | M | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Stephen Daniel | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Komárno | Super Liga | 6 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 66% | 2 | 7 | 2 | 53% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2023/24 | Zlaté Moravce | Super Liga | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 35% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Oct | a Skalica | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 7.4 |
| 29 Sep | a Žilina | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.1 |
| 24 Sep | v Ružomberok | L | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 21 Sep | v AS Trencin | W | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.5 |
| 14 Sep | a Dukla Banská Bystrica | W | 72 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.3 |
| 31 Aug | v Zemplín Michalovce | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 1.9 |
| 02 Dec | v Žilina | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 20 Oct | v Zemplín Michalovce | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |