Ganbold Ganbayar has been a prolific creator in the Super Liga this season, with 10 key passes in 14 appearances that translate to 1.73 key passes per 90 minutes, well above the midfield baseline of 1.13. His shooting output is also above average, recording 9 shots (1.56 per 90) and 6 on target, giving a conversion rate of 11 per cent and a goals-per-90 of 0.17 compared to the baseline 0.12. In defence he has matched the midfield standard, with 10 tackles (1.73 per 90) and 5 interceptions, while his dribble success rate of 0.52 per 90 is slightly below the 0.7 benchmark. Across 519 minutes, Ganbold Ganbayar’s average match rating of 6.6 reflects a solid contribution to both attack and defence, making him a key figure in chance creation for his side.
Ganbold Ganbayar has played 519 minutes across 14 appearances in Super Liga, scoring 0.17 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 11% of 9 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominik Žák | M | 15 | 1268 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 17% | 13 | 71% | 11 | 37% | 22 | 5 | 3 | 50% | 31 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 8.8 |
| Šimon Šmehyl | D | 15 | 1257 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 34 | 72% | 7 | 58% | 25 | 11 | 3 | 61% | 8 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 7.5 |
| Martin Šimko | D | 18 | 1620 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 12% | 11 | 80% | 3 | 100% | 17 | 17 | 20 | 56% | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 3.3 |
| Filip Kiss | M | 14 | 1039 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 5 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 42 | 22 | 11 | 64% | 22 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 5.7 |
| Ondřej Rudzan | D | 14 | 1240 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 6% | 15 | 70% | 9 | 75% | 27 | 21 | 6 | 55% | 23 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.7 |
| Elvis Mashike | F | 18 | 940 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 6% | 7 | 70% | 3 | 23% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 4.3 |
| Nándor Tamás | M | 15 | 827 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 9 | 75% | 6 | 30% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 40% | 11 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.7 |
| Ganbold Ganbayar | M | 14 | 519 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 10 | 62% | 3 | 38% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 43% | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.2 |
| Adam Krčík | D | 14 | 1060 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 64% | 5 | 56% | 22 | 5 | 2 | 50% | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.9 |
| Dominik Špiriak | D | 12 | 1049 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 2 | 33% | 25 | 14 | 7 | 48% | 21 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| Róbert Pillár | D | 11 | 945 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 2 | 100% | 19 | 12 | 7 | 55% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.6 |
| Filip Dlubáč | G | 10 | 826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 6.84 | 2.4 |
| Christian Bayemi | F | 16 | 723 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 72% | 4 | 29% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 8.3 |
| Dan Ožvolda | M | 12 | 696 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 8 | 57% | 18 | 16 | 2 | 53% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| Martin Gambos | M | 12 | 668 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 74% | 2 | 29% | 13 | 8 | 3 | 47% | 17 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.9 |
| Benjamin Száraz | G | 8 | 664 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6.72 | 5.0 |
| Martin Boďa | F | 15 | 617 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 8 | 61% | 4 | 40% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 57% | 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.3 |
| Alen Mustafić | M | 7 | 558 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0% | 7 | 68% | 9 | 60% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 46% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.3 |
| Jakub Palan | F | 4 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 68% | 2 | 29% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Patrik Szűcs | M | 8 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.9 |
| Zyen Jones | F | 7 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 3 | 27% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 49% | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.8 |
| Boris Druga | M | 5 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 61% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Jozef Pastorek | M | 6 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.7 |
| Tamás Németh | M | 4 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 61% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Erik Gyurákovics | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | – |
| Kristóf Domonkos | M | 2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 64% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Martin Misovic | F | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Sebastian Jung | G | 1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Zoran Ivanics | F | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Bálint Csóka | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Komárno | Super Liga | 14 | 519 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 10 | 62% | 3 | 10 | 5 | 43% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Komárno | Super Liga | 29 | 1845 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 20% | 18 | 65% | 18 | 16 | 15 | 45% | 19 | 4 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr | v Skalica | L | 10 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.1 |
| 18 Apr | a Ružomberok | L | 20 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.0 |
| 12 Apr | v FK Košice | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.2 |
| 28 Feb | v Ružomberok | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.7 |
| 21 Feb | a Tatran Prešov | D | 85 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.1 |
| 15 Feb | v Dunajska Streda | D | 65 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.2 |
| 08 Feb | a Žilina | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.6 |
| 14 Dec | v FK Košice | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.7 |
| 06 Dec | a Skalica | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| 29 Nov | a Spartak Trnava | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |
| 22 Nov | v Podbrezová | W | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.2 |
| 09 Nov | a Slovan Bratislava | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.8 |
| 02 Aug | a Zemplín Michalovce | L | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 9.1 |
| 26 Jul | v AS Trencin | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.7 |
| 17 May | v Ružomberok | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |