Brian van den Boogaard has appeared once in the Eerste Divisie this season, logging a single minute of action. In that brief period he has not recorded any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions, resulting in zero per-90 values across those categories. When compared to league averages for defenders, his per-90 figures are markedly lower: he has not taken a shot, whereas the baseline for shots per 90 is 0.5; he has not delivered a key pass, while the baseline is 0.68; and he has made no tackles, against a baseline of 1.8 tackles per 90. These numbers indicate that, at this stage of the season, van den Boogaard has had minimal impact in the statistical areas typically associated with defensive contributions.
Brian van den Boogaard has played 1 minutes across 1 appearance in Eerste Divisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.80 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.14 0.84 | |
| Duels won /90 | 0.00 4.60 4.77 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.63 0.38 | |
| Passes /90 | 0.00 47.96 37.75 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.07 1.19 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafik El Arguioui | M | 27 | 1823 | 11 | 4 | 65 | 35 | 17% | 32 | 70% | 28 | 51% | 20 | 9 | 6 | 39% | 38 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.9 |
| Noah Ohio | F | 8 | 584 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 39% | 2 | 81% | 4 | 44% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 4.9 |
| Emirhan Demircan | M | 27 | 2011 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 20 | 22% | 33 | 75% | 37 | 45% | 21 | 8 | 0 | 47% | 16 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 2.0 |
| Noa Dundas | M | 34 | 2081 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 24 | 10% | 21 | 62% | 9 | 27% | 30 | 5 | 3 | 36% | 49 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.3 |
| Tijn den Boggende | F | 20 | 1332 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 26% | 10 | 74% | 3 | 18% | 18 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 29 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.3 |
| Neal Viereck | D | 35 | 2368 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 18% | 9 | 85% | 3 | 43% | 19 | 31 | 19 | 51% | 40 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.2 |
| Sil van der Wegen | D | 31 | 2375 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 30% | 28 | 83% | 13 | 52% | 49 | 23 | 5 | 56% | 17 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.3 |
| Massien Ghaddari | D | 26 | 1768 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 43% | 20 | 77% | 16 | 53% | 23 | 22 | 7 | 49% | 20 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.3 |
| Markus Jensen | M | 30 | 2250 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 16 | 7% | 48 | 71% | 45 | 44% | 42 | 11 | 0 | 51% | 28 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 1.9 |
| Jesse van de Haar | F | 14 | 778 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 9 | 72% | 5 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.3 |
| Wessel Kooy | D | 32 | 2712 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 6 | 87% | 7 | 70% | 43 | 24 | 16 | 56% | 32 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.0 |
| Viggo Plantinga | D | 33 | 1717 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 21 | 80% | 11 | 58% | 34 | 29 | 7 | 51% | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.3 |
| Ivar Jenner | M | 14 | 582 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 3 | 87% | 2 | 33% | 26 | 10 | 7 | 49% | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.8 |
| Bjorn Menzo | F | 13 | 325 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 6 | 66% | 4 | 27% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 56% | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.1 |
| Miliano Jonathans | F | 5 | 320 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 5 | 78% | 7 | 58% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Shedrach Ebite | F | 23 | 319 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 3 | 72% | 4 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 41% | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 1.3 |
| Oualid Agougil | M | 29 | 2396 | 0 | 8 | 32 | 18 | 0% | 67 | 81% | 32 | 51% | 39 | 19 | 2 | 53% | 27 | 71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 0.9 |
| Per Kloosterboer | D | 30 | 2261 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 84% | 12 | 92% | 33 | 29 | 23 | 59% | 18 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 1.5 |
| Kevin Gadellaa | G | 22 | 1979 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 6.87 | 7.1 |
| Joshua Mukeh | D | 19 | 1606 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 92% | 2 | 50% | 19 | 15 | 12 | 54% | 17 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.2 |
| Jaygo van Ommeren | M | 19 | 1273 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 84% | 6 | 55% | 47 | 26 | 2 | 56% | 21 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 9.0 |
| Mees Eppink | G | 15 | 1272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 7.00 | 6.5 |
| Lynden Edhart | M | 17 | 611 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 77% | 12 | 63% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 48% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.3 |
| Zidane Iqbal | M | 11 | 506 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 88% | 11 | 79% | 20 | 4 | 1 | 59% | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.6 |
| Emeka Adeile | D | 7 | 359 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 7 | 64% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.1 |
| Gustav Arcos Sundqvist | F | 12 | 354 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 7 | 37% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.3 |
| Nazjir Held | D | 4 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 7 | 3 | 4 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Jessey Sneijder | M | 11 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 2 | 33% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.2 |
| Jesper van Riel | D | 11 | 281 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 1 | 33% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 55% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.6 |
| Noël Beulens | D | 5 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 78% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Driss Laaouina | D | 4 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 11 | 1 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Adrian Blake | F | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Michael Brouwer | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.20 | – |
| Justin Eversen | G | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.50 | – |
| Hylke van der Mast | D | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Brian van den Boogaard | D | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Brian van den Boogaard | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Jong Utrecht | Eerste Divisie | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Jong PSV U21 | Eerste Divisie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct | v MVV | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |