Shedrach Ebite has appeared in 23 matches for the club in the 2025/26 Eerste Divisie season, playing a total of 319 minutes. He has scored one goal and recorded no assists, with 8 shots taken and 5 of those on target, giving him a conversion rate of 12%. His involvement in build-up play is reflected by 3 key passes, while his defensive contributions include 4 tackles and no interceptions. When adjusted to a per-90 basis, he averages 0.28 goals, 2.26 shots, 0.85 key passes, and 1.13 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly below the league averages of 0.34 goals, 1.88 shots, 1.30 key passes, and 1.02 tackles. His average match rating sits at 6.52, and he has completed 1.13 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, a bit above the baseline of 0.91. These figures portray a forward who has been involved in a modest number of attacking actions and defensive efforts, contributing sporadically to the team's offensive output.
Shedrach Ebite has played 319 minutes across 23 appearances in Eerste Divisie, at 0.28 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34, converting 12% of 8 shots and averaging 6.52 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafik El Arguioui | M | 27 | 1823 | 11 | 4 | 65 | 35 | 17% | 32 | 70% | 28 | 51% | 20 | 9 | 6 | 39% | 38 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.9 |
| Noah Ohio | F | 8 | 584 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 39% | 2 | 81% | 4 | 44% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 4.9 |
| Emirhan Demircan | M | 27 | 2011 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 20 | 22% | 33 | 75% | 37 | 45% | 21 | 8 | 0 | 47% | 16 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 2.0 |
| Noa Dundas | M | 34 | 2081 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 24 | 10% | 21 | 62% | 9 | 27% | 30 | 5 | 3 | 36% | 49 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.3 |
| Tijn den Boggende | F | 20 | 1332 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 26% | 10 | 74% | 3 | 18% | 18 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 29 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.3 |
| Neal Viereck | D | 35 | 2368 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 18% | 9 | 85% | 3 | 43% | 19 | 31 | 19 | 51% | 40 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.2 |
| Sil van der Wegen | D | 31 | 2375 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 30% | 28 | 83% | 13 | 52% | 49 | 23 | 5 | 56% | 17 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.3 |
| Massien Ghaddari | D | 26 | 1768 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 43% | 20 | 77% | 16 | 53% | 23 | 22 | 7 | 49% | 20 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.3 |
| Markus Jensen | M | 30 | 2250 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 16 | 7% | 48 | 71% | 45 | 44% | 42 | 11 | 0 | 51% | 28 | 59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 1.9 |
| Jesse van de Haar | F | 14 | 778 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 9 | 72% | 5 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.3 |
| Wessel Kooy | D | 32 | 2712 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 6 | 87% | 7 | 70% | 43 | 24 | 16 | 56% | 32 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.0 |
| Viggo Plantinga | D | 33 | 1717 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 21 | 80% | 11 | 58% | 34 | 29 | 7 | 51% | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.3 |
| Ivar Jenner | M | 14 | 582 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 3 | 87% | 2 | 33% | 26 | 10 | 7 | 49% | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.8 |
| Bjorn Menzo | F | 13 | 325 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 6 | 66% | 4 | 27% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 56% | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.1 |
| Miliano Jonathans | F | 5 | 320 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 5 | 78% | 7 | 58% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Shedrach Ebite | F | 23 | 319 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 3 | 72% | 4 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 41% | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 1.3 |
| Oualid Agougil | M | 29 | 2396 | 0 | 8 | 32 | 18 | 0% | 67 | 81% | 32 | 51% | 39 | 19 | 2 | 53% | 27 | 71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 0.9 |
| Per Kloosterboer | D | 30 | 2261 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 84% | 12 | 92% | 33 | 29 | 23 | 59% | 18 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 1.5 |
| Kevin Gadellaa | G | 22 | 1979 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 6.87 | 7.1 |
| Joshua Mukeh | D | 19 | 1606 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 92% | 2 | 50% | 19 | 15 | 12 | 54% | 17 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.2 |
| Jaygo van Ommeren | M | 19 | 1273 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 84% | 6 | 55% | 47 | 26 | 2 | 56% | 21 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 9.0 |
| Mees Eppink | G | 15 | 1272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 7.00 | 6.5 |
| Lynden Edhart | M | 17 | 611 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 77% | 12 | 63% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 48% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.3 |
| Zidane Iqbal | M | 11 | 506 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 88% | 11 | 79% | 20 | 4 | 1 | 59% | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.6 |
| Emeka Adeile | D | 7 | 359 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 7 | 64% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 10 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.1 |
| Gustav Arcos Sundqvist | F | 12 | 354 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 7 | 37% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.3 |
| Nazjir Held | D | 4 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 7 | 3 | 4 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Jessey Sneijder | M | 11 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 2 | 33% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.2 |
| Jesper van Riel | D | 11 | 281 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 1 | 33% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 55% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.6 |
| Noël Beulens | D | 5 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 78% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Driss Laaouina | D | 4 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 11 | 1 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Adrian Blake | F | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Michael Brouwer | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.20 | – |
| Justin Eversen | G | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.50 | – |
| Hylke van der Mast | D | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Brian van den Boogaard | D | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Brian van den Boogaard | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Jong Utrecht | Eerste Divisie | 23 | 319 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 3 | 72% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 41% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2023/24 | Jong Ajax | Eerste Divisie | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Apr | a FC OSS | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 20 Mar | v Dordrecht | W | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.3 |
| 17 Mar | a ADO Den Haag | L | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.3 |
| 13 Mar | v Helmond Sport | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.3 |
| 08 Mar | a Cambuur | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.7 |
| 02 Mar | a Emmen | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.3 |
| 27 Feb | v Almere City FC | L | 19 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 7.0 |
| 20 Feb | a De Graafschap | L | 15 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.5 |
| 02 Feb | v VVV Venlo | D | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 10.0 |
| 23 Jan | a MVV | D | 12 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 8.4 |
| 19 Jan | v Jong PSV U21 | W | 23 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.7 |
| 08 Dec | v De Graafschap | L | 8 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 8.1 |
| 24 Nov | v Den Bosch | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.1 |
| 01 Nov | a Roda | D | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.8 |
| 24 Oct | v FC OSS | D | 9 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.8 |