Bristol Rvs · League Two← BackClinton Mola has already made two appearances in the 2026/27 League Two season, logging 145 minutes on the pitch. He has recorded three tackles and three interceptions, giving him a tackles-per-90 of 1.86 and an interception rate that matches his position’s baseline. Mola has taken one shot, which was on target, resulting in a shots-per-90 of 0.62 that falls below the midfield baseline of 0.97. He has not yet contributed a goal or an assist, and his key-passes per 90 remain at zero, well under the expected 1.33 for his role. With an average match rating of 6.45, Mola’s defensive output is solid and above the standard for midfielders in this competition.
C. Mola has played 325 minutes across 4 appearances in League Two, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 5 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Cavegn | F | 4 | 290 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 3 | 85% | 6 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Tom James | D | 3 | 265 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 4 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 64% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Bobby Kamwa | M | 4 | 265 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 5 | 77% | 4 | 27% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 22% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| B. Purrington | D | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 59% | 2 | 100% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 64% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | – |
| Ellis Harrison | F | 3 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Brad Young | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 39% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.44 | – |
| Riley Harbottle | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 7 | 7 | 1 | 67% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Shaqai Forde | M | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 64% | 6 | 35% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Tommy Leigh | M | 4 | 349 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 67% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | – |
| C. Mola | M | 4 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 6 | 1 | 49% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kofi Balmer | D | 4 | 313 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 10 | 75% | 0 | – | 7 | 1 | 1 | 75% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.53 | – |
| R. Smallwood | M | 4 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 87% | 0 | – | 14 | 2 | 1 | 65% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| J. Aitchison | M | 4 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| J. Quigley | F | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 47% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 | – |
| R. Russell-Denny | M | 2 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.53 | – |
| C. Kelly | D | 1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | – |
| Keenan Gough | M | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 69% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Macauley Southam-Hales | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mees Rijks | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Bristol Rvs | League Two | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 0 | 9 | 4 | 47% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2026/27 | Bristol Rvs | League Cup | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Bristol Rvs | League Two | 32 | 2653 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 70% | 6 | 58 | 26 | 53% | 31 | 10 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2025/26 | Bristol Rvs | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Bristol Rvs | League Cup | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2022/23 | Blackburn | Championship | 4 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 4 | 3 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2022/23 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | v Colchester | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 29 Aug | a Crawley Town | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Newport County | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Peterboro | L | 55 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 May | a Notts County | – | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Cheltenham | – | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Harrogate | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Fleetwood Town | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 28 Mar | v Accrington | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Gillingham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Shrewsbury | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Bromley | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Mar | a Barrow | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Crewe | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Swindon | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |