Bristol Rvs · League Two← BackEllis Harrison has already made an impact in the 2026/27 League Two campaign, featuring in one match and logging 13 minutes of action. In that brief spell he delivered a key pass, a figure that far exceeds the forward baseline of 1.25 key passes per 90 minutes and sits well above the league average of 6.92. Harrison’s contribution comes at a time when he has yet to register a goal, shot or assist, but his involvement in creating chances is evident. With a match rating of 7.2, he has demonstrated an ability to influence play early in his season. As the campaign continues, Harrison’s early performance suggests he will be a significant source of chance creation for his side.
E. Harrison has played 38 minutes across 3 appearances in League Two, scoring 2.37 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 25% of 4 shots and averaging 7.45 a match.
| Goals /90 | 2.37 0.36 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 9.47 1.79 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 7.11 0.97 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 2.37 1.14 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.25 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Cavegn | F | 4 | 290 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 3 | 85% | 6 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Tom James | D | 3 | 265 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 4 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 64% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Bobby Kamwa | M | 4 | 265 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 5 | 77% | 4 | 27% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 22% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| B. Purrington | D | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 59% | 2 | 100% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 64% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | – |
| Ellis Harrison | F | 3 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 79% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Brad Young | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 39% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.44 | – |
| Riley Harbottle | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 7 | 7 | 1 | 67% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Shaqai Forde | M | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 64% | 6 | 35% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Tommy Leigh | M | 4 | 349 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 67% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | – |
| C. Mola | M | 4 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 6 | 1 | 49% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kofi Balmer | D | 4 | 313 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 10 | 75% | 0 | – | 7 | 1 | 1 | 75% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.53 | – |
| R. Smallwood | M | 4 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 87% | 0 | – | 14 | 2 | 1 | 65% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| J. Aitchison | M | 4 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| J. Quigley | F | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 47% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 | – |
| R. Russell-Denny | M | 2 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.53 | – |
| C. Kelly | D | 1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | – |
| Keenan Gough | M | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 69% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Macauley Southam-Hales | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mees Rijks | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Bristol Rvs | League Two | 3 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 |
| 2025/26 | Bristol Rvs | League Two | 38 | 1960 | 11 | 2 | 54 | 23 | 20% | 21 | 54% | 14 | 15 | 3 | 46% | 57 | 7 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2025/26 | Bristol Rvs | League Cup | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Milton Keynes Dons | League Cup | 1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 96% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | v Colchester | W | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 29 Aug | a Crawley Town | W | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 22 Aug | v Newport County | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 02 May | a Notts County | – | 79 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Cheltenham | – | 74 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 10.00 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Tranmere | – | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Crawley Town | – | 77 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Harrogate | – | 45 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Fleetwood Town | – | 53 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Mar | v Accrington | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 21 Mar | a Gillingham | – | 82 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Shrewsbury | – | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Bromley | – | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Crewe | – | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Swindon | – | 67 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |