Callum Penman was a consistent presence in the Premiership during the 2024/25 season, appearing in four matches and logging 49 minutes of action. He did not score or assist, and he did not register any shots or key passes. Defensively, Penman made one tackle and recorded no interceptions. On the offensive side, his dribbling rate stood out, with 1.84 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 0.38 for his position, indicating that he carried the ball past opponents far more than his peers. His overall match rating averaged 6.37, and his tackle rate of 1.84 per 90 minutes was slightly above the baseline of 1.71. These figures illustrate a defender who, while not contributing goals or assists, consistently pushed forward and disrupted opposition play through his dribbling and tackling.
Callum Penman has played 49 minutes across 4 appearances in Premiership, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05 and averaging 6.37 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toyosi Olusanya | F | 31 | 2047 | 8 | 2 | 43 | 17 | 19% | 13 | 70% | 12 | 27% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 62 | 43 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.8 |
| Mikael Mandron | F | 34 | 1809 | 7 | 2 | 42 | 26 | 17% | 27 | 68% | 13 | 43% | 19 | 3 | 4 | 39% | 49 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.9 |
| Caolan Boyd-Munce | M | 30 | 1826 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 33% | 17 | 74% | 10 | 83% | 40 | 16 | 8 | 63% | 16 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.7 |
| Killian Phillips | M | 35 | 2942 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 15% | 21 | 70% | 19 | 46% | 61 | 25 | 6 | 49% | 45 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.0 |
| Mark O'Hara | M | 32 | 2612 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 21% | 31 | 76% | 10 | 48% | 51 | 21 | 4 | 53% | 29 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 4.7 |
| Roland Idowu | M | 31 | 1268 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 19% | 16 | 74% | 21 | 43% | 37 | 8 | 0 | 39% | 30 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.8 |
| Jonah Ayunga | F | 28 | 1250 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 13 | 22% | 11 | 67% | 8 | 44% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 21 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.0 |
| Oisin Smyth | M | 19 | 676 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 33% | 15 | 66% | 7 | 64% | 16 | 9 | 5 | 44% | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.5 |
| Conor McMenamin | M | 11 | 524 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 33% | 6 | 64% | 6 | 43% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 7.4 |
| Richard Taylor | D | 34 | 2822 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 10% | 14 | 74% | 23 | 64% | 53 | 41 | 26 | 57% | 33 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.5 |
| Declan John | M | 18 | 1286 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 18 | 71% | 9 | 60% | 20 | 7 | 5 | 48% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.8 |
| Alexander Gogić | D | 36 | 3030 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 5 | 73% | 11 | 79% | 38 | 42 | 25 | 54% | 33 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 0.8 |
| Scott Tanser | M | 29 | 1725 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 26 | 52% | 7 | 33% | 40 | 23 | 3 | 52% | 21 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.6 |
| Alex Iacovitti | D | 14 | 811 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 61% | 2 | 100% | 10 | 11 | 4 | 50% | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.5 |
| Evan Mooney | M | 7 | 91 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 62% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.0 |
| Marcus Fraser | D | 38 | 3410 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 23 | 69% | 10 | 50% | 66 | 42 | 26 | 61% | 18 | 38 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 7.8 |
| Ellery Balcombe | G | 21 | 1890 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 38% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 6.78 | 4.1 |
| Elvis Bwomono | D | 25 | 1531 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 65% | 3 | 33% | 34 | 12 | 6 | 54% | 14 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.7 |
| Zac Hemming | G | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 33% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 94% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 6.78 | 5.7 |
| Greg Kiltie | M | 29 | 1293 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 0% | 8 | 71% | 8 | 32% | 20 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 16 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| Ryan Alebiosu | M | 13 | 993 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 75% | 15 | 60% | 16 | 2 | 3 | 49% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 5.5 |
| Shaun Rooney | M | 6 | 518 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 61% | 6 | 75% | 17 | 9 | 3 | 60% | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.6 |
| James Scott | F | 13 | 451 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 4 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 37% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.5 |
| Jaden Brown | D | 7 | 336 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 62% | 5 | 50% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.4 |
| Charles Dunne | D | 4 | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 6 | 6 | 1 | 65% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Dennis Adeniran | M | 6 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.3 |
| Kevin van Veen | F | 5 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Owen Oseni | F | 10 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 95% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.5 |
| Callum Penman | D | 4 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Luke Kenny | D | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Ethan Sutherland | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | ST Mirren | Premiership | 4 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2023/24 | ST Mirren | Premiership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jan | a Aberdeen | W | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 Jan | v Dundee Utd | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 29 Dec | v Dundee | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 26 Dec | v Rangers | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |