Owen Oseni has delivered a strikingly prolific season for his club in League One, scoring nine goals in 29 appearances and registering three assists. His goal-scoring rate of 0.6 goals per 90 minutes far exceeds the forward baseline of 0.31, underscoring his efficiency in front of goal. Oseni has taken 28 shots, 21 of which were on target, giving him a conversion rate of 32 percent and a shots-per-90 rate of 1.85 compared with the baseline 1.51. While his key-pass output of 0.73 per 90 falls short of the 0.97 baseline, his defensive contributions of 0.66 tackles per 90 are below the 0.99 baseline and his successful dribbles per 90 of 0.6 lag behind the 0.81 benchmark. With an average match rating of 6.73, Oseni’s offensive output remains the most notable aspect of his campaign.
Owen Oseni has played 1,361 minutes across 29 appearances in League One, scoring 0.60 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.31, converting 32% of 28 shots and averaging 6.73 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorent Tolaj | F | 30 | 2448 | 17 | 8 | 81 | 42 | 21% | 36 | 61% | 19 | 50% | 20 | 8 | 6 | 45% | 50 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 6.1 |
| Aribim Pepple | F | 37 | 2277 | 16 | 2 | 51 | 28 | 31% | 18 | 63% | 23 | 46% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 37% | 55 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.5 |
| Owen Oseni | F | 29 | 1361 | 9 | 3 | 28 | 21 | 32% | 11 | 69% | 9 | 33% | 10 | 6 | 2 | 28% | 22 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.8 |
| Caleb Watts | M | 31 | 1643 | 6 | 3 | 33 | 19 | 18% | 20 | 70% | 27 | 56% | 25 | 11 | 2 | 41% | 44 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.5 |
| Malachi Boateng | M | 48 | 4210 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 13 | 17% | 43 | 72% | 20 | 51% | 99 | 45 | 9 | 59% | 32 | 61 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 6.9 |
| Mathias Ross | D | 39 | 2925 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 21% | 10 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 55 | 44 | 18 | 62% | 47 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.1 |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | M | 38 | 2172 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 36% | 17 | 79% | 12 | 55% | 45 | 32 | 10 | 61% | 28 | 47 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.6 |
| Alex Mitchell | D | 41 | 3606 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 13 | 10% | 11 | 73% | 7 | 70% | 44 | 41 | 28 | 63% | 19 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.3 |
| Bradley Ibrahim | M | 17 | 1162 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 14 | 80% | 19 | 73% | 29 | 11 | 1 | 48% | 26 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 0.8 |
| Xavier Amaechi | F | 30 | 1063 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 18% | 37 | 75% | 28 | 47% | 25 | 4 | 1 | 44% | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 8.6 |
| Ronan Curtis | M | 21 | 1819 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 15 | 6% | 59 | 53% | 15 | 44% | 36 | 7 | 4 | 46% | 29 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.4 |
| Brendan Galloway | D | 24 | 1596 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 3 | 76% | 2 | 15% | 51 | 37 | 11 | 62% | 11 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.1 |
| Matthew Sorinola | D | 38 | 2587 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 52 | 72% | 10 | 32% | 65 | 23 | 11 | 51% | 39 | 48 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.6 |
| Owen Dale | M | 28 | 1901 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 4% | 21 | 68% | 13 | 30% | 45 | 17 | 4 | 49% | 28 | 39 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.6 |
| Joe Ralls | M | 10 | 571 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 10 | 69% | 2 | 33% | 16 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.9 |
| Herbie Kane | M | 8 | 447 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 9 | 74% | 2 | 100% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 61% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 5.5 |
| Joe Edwards | D | 36 | 2770 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0% | 24 | 67% | 4 | 25% | 61 | 31 | 20 | 52% | 31 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.5 |
| Conor Hazard | G | 29 | 2525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 64 | 6.60 | 1.6 |
| Bali Mumba | M | 27 | 2114 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 0% | 21 | 78% | 22 | 42% | 39 | 11 | 3 | 44% | 21 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.9 |
| Luca Ashby-Hammond | G | 20 | 1809 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 53% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 6.84 | 5.5 |
| Kornél Szűcs | D | 22 | 1191 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 2 | 50% | 21 | 16 | 7 | 55% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.1 |
| Wes Harding | D | 14 | 1109 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 70% | 4 | 50% | 18 | 17 | 7 | 59% | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 1.7 |
| Jamie Paterson | F | 23 | 925 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 74% | 6 | 60% | 16 | 8 | 4 | 54% | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.6 |
| Jack Mackenzie | D | 11 | 573 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 50% | 25 | 4 | 1 | 60% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.7 |
| Law McCabe | M | 11 | 562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 74% | 3 | 60% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 58% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.9 |
| Ayman Benarous | M | 13 | 520 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 74% | 8 | 47% | 13 | 12 | 2 | 52% | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 1.4 |
| Tegan Finn | F | 13 | 490 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 67% | 12 | 57% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.9 |
| Julio Pleguezuelo | D | 8 | 457 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66% | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.6 |
| Caleb Roberts | M | 9 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 5 | 71% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 70% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.7 |
| Victor Pálsson | D | 4 | 301 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 3 | 59% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Joseph Hatch | F | 5 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Frederick Issaka | F | 3 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Seb Campbell | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Plymouth | League One | 27 | 1216 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 19 | 29% | 9 | 68% | 7 | 8 | 5 | 27% | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/26 | Plymouth | League Cup | 2 | 145 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 80% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 35% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2024/25 | ST Mirren | Premiership | 10 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 95% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | v Exeter | – | 56 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 06 Apr | a Barnsley | – | 81 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | 9.9 |
| 03 Apr | v Bolton | – | 58 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.7 |
| 21 Mar | v Huddersfield | – | 88 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 7.8 |
| 17 Mar | v Stevenage | – | 11 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.0 |
| 10 Mar | a Wigan | – | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.0 |
| 07 Mar | v Doncaster | – | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| 28 Feb | a Rotherham | – | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.6 |
| 07 Feb | v Lincoln | – | 46 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.4 |
| 27 Jan | v Mansfield | – | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.7 |
| 29 Dec | v Wycombe | – | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.6 |
| 26 Dec | v Reading | – | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.2 |
| 20 Dec | a Doncaster | – | 74 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 10.0 |
| 13 Dec | v Rotherham | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.8 |
| 09 Dec | a Wycombe | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.5 |