Joe Ralls has made ten appearances in the current League One season, playing 571 minutes. He has contributed one goal and one assist, with five shots taken of which one was on target, giving a conversion rate of 20 percent. Ralls has delivered ten key passes, averaging 1.58 key passes per 90 minutes, which exceeds the baseline of 1.12. Defensively he has made 16 tackles and two interceptions, translating to 2.52 tackles per 90 minutes versus a baseline of 1.81. His dribbles completed per 90 minutes are 0.32, below the baseline of 0.70. Ralls’ average match rating stands at 6.71, and his goals per 90 minutes are 0.16 compared with a baseline of 0.12. These figures portray a midfielder who is actively involved in build-up play, contributes defensively, and has a modest goal-scoring output.
Joe Ralls has played 571 minutes across 10 appearances in League One, scoring 0.16 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 20% of 5 shots and averaging 6.71 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorent Tolaj | F | 30 | 2448 | 17 | 8 | 81 | 42 | 21% | 36 | 61% | 19 | 50% | 20 | 8 | 6 | 45% | 50 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 6.1 |
| Aribim Pepple | F | 37 | 2277 | 16 | 2 | 51 | 28 | 31% | 18 | 63% | 23 | 46% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 37% | 55 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.5 |
| Owen Oseni | F | 29 | 1361 | 9 | 3 | 28 | 21 | 32% | 11 | 69% | 9 | 33% | 10 | 6 | 2 | 28% | 22 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.8 |
| Caleb Watts | M | 31 | 1643 | 6 | 3 | 33 | 19 | 18% | 20 | 70% | 27 | 56% | 25 | 11 | 2 | 41% | 44 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.5 |
| Malachi Boateng | M | 48 | 4210 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 13 | 17% | 43 | 72% | 20 | 51% | 99 | 45 | 9 | 59% | 32 | 61 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 6.9 |
| Mathias Ross | D | 39 | 2925 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 21% | 10 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 55 | 44 | 18 | 62% | 47 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.1 |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | M | 38 | 2172 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 36% | 17 | 79% | 12 | 55% | 45 | 32 | 10 | 61% | 28 | 47 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.6 |
| Alex Mitchell | D | 41 | 3606 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 13 | 10% | 11 | 73% | 7 | 70% | 44 | 41 | 28 | 63% | 19 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.3 |
| Bradley Ibrahim | M | 17 | 1162 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 14 | 80% | 19 | 73% | 29 | 11 | 1 | 48% | 26 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 0.8 |
| Xavier Amaechi | F | 30 | 1063 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 18% | 37 | 75% | 28 | 47% | 25 | 4 | 1 | 44% | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 8.6 |
| Ronan Curtis | M | 21 | 1819 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 15 | 6% | 59 | 53% | 15 | 44% | 36 | 7 | 4 | 46% | 29 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.4 |
| Brendan Galloway | D | 24 | 1596 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 3 | 76% | 2 | 15% | 51 | 37 | 11 | 62% | 11 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.1 |
| Matthew Sorinola | D | 38 | 2587 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 52 | 72% | 10 | 32% | 65 | 23 | 11 | 51% | 39 | 48 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.6 |
| Owen Dale | M | 28 | 1901 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 4% | 21 | 68% | 13 | 30% | 45 | 17 | 4 | 49% | 28 | 39 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.6 |
| Joe Ralls | M | 10 | 571 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 10 | 69% | 2 | 33% | 16 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.9 |
| Herbie Kane | M | 8 | 447 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 9 | 74% | 2 | 100% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 61% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 5.5 |
| Joe Edwards | D | 36 | 2770 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0% | 24 | 67% | 4 | 25% | 61 | 31 | 20 | 52% | 31 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.5 |
| Conor Hazard | G | 29 | 2525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 64 | 6.60 | 1.6 |
| Bali Mumba | M | 27 | 2114 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 0% | 21 | 78% | 22 | 42% | 39 | 11 | 3 | 44% | 21 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.9 |
| Luca Ashby-Hammond | G | 20 | 1809 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 53% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 6.84 | 5.5 |
| Kornél Szűcs | D | 22 | 1191 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 2 | 50% | 21 | 16 | 7 | 55% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.1 |
| Wes Harding | D | 14 | 1109 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 70% | 4 | 50% | 18 | 17 | 7 | 59% | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 1.7 |
| Jamie Paterson | F | 23 | 925 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 74% | 6 | 60% | 16 | 8 | 4 | 54% | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.6 |
| Jack Mackenzie | D | 11 | 573 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 50% | 25 | 4 | 1 | 60% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.7 |
| Law McCabe | M | 11 | 562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 74% | 3 | 60% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 58% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.9 |
| Ayman Benarous | M | 13 | 520 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 74% | 8 | 47% | 13 | 12 | 2 | 52% | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 1.4 |
| Tegan Finn | F | 13 | 490 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 67% | 12 | 57% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.9 |
| Julio Pleguezuelo | D | 8 | 457 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66% | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.6 |
| Caleb Roberts | M | 9 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 5 | 71% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 70% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.7 |
| Victor Pálsson | D | 4 | 301 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 3 | 59% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Joseph Hatch | F | 5 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Frederick Issaka | F | 3 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Seb Campbell | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Plymouth | League One | 10 | 571 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 10 | 69% | 2 | 16 | 2 | 55% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2024/25 | Cardiff | Championship | 21 | 1167 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 21 | 80% | 3 | 23 | 15 | 44% | 27 | 6 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2024/25 | Cardiff | FA Cup | 2 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 87% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 53% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| 2023/24 | Cardiff | Championship | 35 | 2337 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 43 | 83% | 7 | 58 | 21 | 49% | 49 | 3 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2022/23 | Cardiff | Championship | 41 | 2510 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 6% | 48 | 78% | 7 | 55 | 27 | 48% | 49 | 7 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jan | v Luton | – | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 17 Jan | a Peterboro | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.8 |
| 04 Jan | v Burton | – | 73 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 8.7 |
| 01 Jan | a Stevenage | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 5.3 |
| 26 Dec | v Reading | – | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 0.5 |
| 20 Dec | a Doncaster | – | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.3 |
| 13 Dec | v Rotherham | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.30 | 7.0 |
| 06 Dec | v Bradford | – | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.6 |
| 29 Nov | v Northampton | – | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.9 |
| 22 Nov | a Port Vale | – | 21 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.4 |
| 03 May | a Norwich | – | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 26 Apr | v West Brom | – | 19 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Blackburn | – | 37 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Feb | a Portsmouth | – | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Feb | a Stoke | D | 57 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |