Jack Mackenzie has been a workhorse for his side in the 2025/26 League One season, featuring in 11 matches and logging 573 minutes. He has made 25 tackles, averaging 3.93 per 90 minutes, well above the defender baseline of 1.55, and has intercepted the ball 4 times. His contribution off the ball is highlighted by 2 key passes, which translates to 0.31 per 90, below the baseline of 0.53, yet his defensive output remains strong. Mackenzie has taken 2 shots, none on target, and has not scored or assisted. His average match rating sits at 6.64, and his conversion rate is 0%. The data show a defender whose volume of tackles and interceptions is significantly higher than the positional average, underscoring his role in the team's defensive structure.
Jack Mackenzie has played 573 minutes across 11 appearances in League One, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.64 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorent Tolaj | F | 30 | 2448 | 17 | 8 | 81 | 42 | 21% | 36 | 61% | 19 | 50% | 20 | 8 | 6 | 45% | 50 | 40 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 6.1 |
| Aribim Pepple | F | 37 | 2277 | 16 | 2 | 51 | 28 | 31% | 18 | 63% | 23 | 46% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 37% | 55 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.5 |
| Owen Oseni | F | 29 | 1361 | 9 | 3 | 28 | 21 | 32% | 11 | 69% | 9 | 33% | 10 | 6 | 2 | 28% | 22 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.8 |
| Caleb Watts | M | 31 | 1643 | 6 | 3 | 33 | 19 | 18% | 20 | 70% | 27 | 56% | 25 | 11 | 2 | 41% | 44 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.5 |
| Malachi Boateng | M | 48 | 4210 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 13 | 17% | 43 | 72% | 20 | 51% | 99 | 45 | 9 | 59% | 32 | 61 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 6.9 |
| Mathias Ross | D | 39 | 2925 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 21% | 10 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 55 | 44 | 18 | 62% | 47 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.1 |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | M | 38 | 2172 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 36% | 17 | 79% | 12 | 55% | 45 | 32 | 10 | 61% | 28 | 47 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.6 |
| Alex Mitchell | D | 41 | 3606 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 13 | 10% | 11 | 73% | 7 | 70% | 44 | 41 | 28 | 63% | 19 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.3 |
| Bradley Ibrahim | M | 17 | 1162 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 23% | 14 | 80% | 19 | 73% | 29 | 11 | 1 | 48% | 26 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 0.8 |
| Xavier Amaechi | F | 30 | 1063 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 18% | 37 | 75% | 28 | 47% | 25 | 4 | 1 | 44% | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 8.6 |
| Ronan Curtis | M | 21 | 1819 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 15 | 6% | 59 | 53% | 15 | 44% | 36 | 7 | 4 | 46% | 29 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.4 |
| Brendan Galloway | D | 24 | 1596 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 3 | 76% | 2 | 15% | 51 | 37 | 11 | 62% | 11 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.1 |
| Matthew Sorinola | D | 38 | 2587 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 52 | 72% | 10 | 32% | 65 | 23 | 11 | 51% | 39 | 48 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.6 |
| Owen Dale | M | 28 | 1901 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 4% | 21 | 68% | 13 | 30% | 45 | 17 | 4 | 49% | 28 | 39 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.6 |
| Joe Ralls | M | 10 | 571 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 10 | 69% | 2 | 33% | 16 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.9 |
| Herbie Kane | M | 8 | 447 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 9 | 74% | 2 | 100% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 61% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 5.5 |
| Joe Edwards | D | 36 | 2770 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 0% | 24 | 67% | 4 | 25% | 61 | 31 | 20 | 52% | 31 | 27 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.5 |
| Conor Hazard | G | 29 | 2525 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 64 | 6.60 | 1.6 |
| Bali Mumba | M | 27 | 2114 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 0% | 21 | 78% | 22 | 42% | 39 | 11 | 3 | 44% | 21 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.9 |
| Luca Ashby-Hammond | G | 20 | 1809 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 53% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 6.84 | 5.5 |
| Kornél Szűcs | D | 22 | 1191 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 2 | 50% | 21 | 16 | 7 | 55% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.1 |
| Wes Harding | D | 14 | 1109 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 70% | 4 | 50% | 18 | 17 | 7 | 59% | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 1.7 |
| Jamie Paterson | F | 23 | 925 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 74% | 6 | 60% | 16 | 8 | 4 | 54% | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.6 |
| Jack Mackenzie | D | 11 | 573 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 50% | 25 | 4 | 1 | 60% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.7 |
| Law McCabe | M | 11 | 562 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 74% | 3 | 60% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 58% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.9 |
| Ayman Benarous | M | 13 | 520 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 74% | 8 | 47% | 13 | 12 | 2 | 52% | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 1.4 |
| Tegan Finn | F | 13 | 490 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 67% | 12 | 57% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.9 |
| Julio Pleguezuelo | D | 8 | 457 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 9 | 6 | 3 | 66% | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.6 |
| Caleb Roberts | M | 9 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 5 | 71% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 70% | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.7 |
| Victor Pálsson | D | 4 | 301 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 3 | 59% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Joseph Hatch | F | 5 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Frederick Issaka | F | 3 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Seb Campbell | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Plymouth | League One | 11 | 573 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 25 | 4 | 60% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2024/25 | Aberdeen | Premiership | 25 | 1951 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 16 | 80% | 7 | 45 | 18 | 52% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2023/24 | Aberdeen | Premiership | 27 | 2164 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 12 | 73% | 7 | 46 | 17 | 50% | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2023/24 | Aberdeen | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 334 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 |
| 2022/23 | Aberdeen | Premiership | 18 | 1035 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 5 | 14 | 9 | 52% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6.52 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May | a Northampton | – | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 11 Apr | v Exeter | – | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.5 |
| 03 Apr | v Bolton | – | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| 21 Mar | v Huddersfield | – | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.0 |
| 17 Mar | v Stevenage | – | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 14 Mar | a Reading | – | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 10 Mar | a Wigan | – | 78 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.3 |
| 07 Mar | v Doncaster | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.8 |
| 28 Feb | a Rotherham | – | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.7 |
| 14 Feb | a Blackpool | – | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.7 |
| 31 Jan | a Stockport | – | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.5 |
| 14 May | v Celtic | L | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Mar | a ST Johnstone | D | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 Mar | v Dundee Utd | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 25 Feb | a Celtic | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |