Camillo Ciano finished the 2022/23 Serie B campaign with 19 appearances and 995 minutes, contributing five goals and three assists. He created 23 key passes, outpacing the forward baseline of 1.14 key passes per 90 by a wide margin, and delivered 2.26 tackles per 90, well above the baseline of 0.82. Although his shots per 90 (1.54) were slightly below the baseline of 1.81, his 29% conversion rate yielded a goals-per-90 figure of 0.45 versus the baseline 0.29. Ciano’s average match rating of 7.04 reflected his consistent involvement in both attack and defense, and his 0.45 successful dribbles per 90 were slightly below the baseline of 0.85. Overall, Ciano’s season was marked by a strong emphasis on chance creation and defensive contribution.
Camillo Ciano has played 995 minutes across 19 appearances in Serie B, scoring 0.45 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.29, converting 29% of 17 shots and averaging 7.04 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrés Tello | M | 28 | 1649 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 10 | 24% | 27 | 77% | 19 | 59% | 32 | 15 | 3 | 45% | 41 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 9.2 |
| Camillo Ciano | F | 19 | 995 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 29% | 23 | 67% | 5 | 24% | 25 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 20 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 8.9 |
| Gennaro Acampora | M | 29 | 2094 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 14% | 28 | 79% | 42 | 78% | 56 | 19 | 4 | 56% | 46 | 64 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 | 4.8 |
| Antonino La Gumina | F | 27 | 1650 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 11 | 11% | 14 | 71% | 8 | 35% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 36% | 24 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 2.4 |
| Francesco Forte | F | 20 | 1299 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 14% | 7 | 62% | 1 | 20% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 39% | 20 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.4 |
| Diego Farias | F | 21 | 1138 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 11 | 15% | 30 | 83% | 13 | 52% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 42% | 10 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.0 |
| Riccardo Improta | M | 35 | 2536 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 8% | 24 | 71% | 13 | 48% | 49 | 21 | 3 | 50% | 33 | 45 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.3 |
| Daam Foulon | M | 31 | 1950 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 11% | 16 | 72% | 14 | 41% | 37 | 26 | 7 | 52% | 34 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.1 |
| Riccardo Capellini | D | 19 | 1685 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 33% | 28 | 25 | 12 | 71% | 16 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 4.1 |
| Maxime Leverbe | D | 18 | 1448 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 1 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 19 | 18 | 10 | 53% | 20 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 2.3 |
| Ilias Koutsoupias | M | 19 | 707 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 6 | 82% | 8 | 89% | 14 | 5 | 0 | 56% | 19 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 8.4 |
| Stefano Pettinari | F | 11 | 539 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 2 | 58% | 2 | 22% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 34% | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 8.3 |
| Alberto Paleari | G | 33 | 2835 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 61% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 92% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 78 | 6.79 | 1.6 |
| Nermin Karić | M | 33 | 2332 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 0% | 25 | 81% | 25 | 60% | 45 | 15 | 5 | 51% | 30 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 9.0 |
| Pasquale Schiattarella | M | 28 | 1870 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 30 | 83% | 10 | 67% | 35 | 30 | 4 | 66% | 29 | 61 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.7 |
| Gaetano Letizia | D | 27 | 1854 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 23 | 78% | 20 | 53% | 62 | 10 | 4 | 67% | 17 | 50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.9 |
| Kamil Glik | D | 18 | 1585 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 0 | – | 15 | 22 | 9 | 64% | 17 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.3 |
| Frédéric Veseli | D | 21 | 1554 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 82% | 3 | 50% | 29 | 14 | 10 | 49% | 21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.9 |
| Alin Toșca | D | 16 | 1430 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 4 | 57% | 17 | 19 | 13 | 44% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.4 |
| Mattia Viviani | M | 21 | 1114 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 80% | 8 | 67% | 46 | 13 | 2 | 60% | 25 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.8 |
| Christian Pastina | D | 16 | 939 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 3 | 75% | 21 | 17 | 2 | 43% | 25 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.5 |
| Edoardo Masciangelo | D | 15 | 874 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 12 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 9 | 10 | 4 | 52% | 11 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.9 |
| Simy | F | 22 | 820 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 62% | 5 | 71% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 12 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.7 |
| Hamza El Kaouakibi | D | 13 | 781 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 7 | 64% | 15 | 12 | 8 | 46% | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.5 |
| Nicolò Manfredini | G | 8 | 585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 7.39 | 3.1 |
| Lorenzo Carfora | M | 8 | 411 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 73% | 4 | 44% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.2 |
| Federico Barba | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 8 | 3 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | – |
| Krzysztof Kubica | M | 14 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 1 | 1 | 55% | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.3 |
| Roko Jureskin | M | 5 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Dejan Vokić | M | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Pape Samba Thiam | F | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Roberto Insigne | F | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Emanuele Agnello | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Benevento | Serie B | 19 | 995 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 29% | 23 | 67% | 5 | 25 | 3 | 44% | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7.04 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May | a Perugia | L | 90 | 1 | – | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 6.1 |
| 13 May | v Modena | W | 89 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 5.8 |
| 06 May | a Cittadella | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.3 |
| 01 May | v Parma | D | 90 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.90 | 7.8 |
| 22 Apr | a Palermo | D | 76 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 6.7 |
| 15 Apr | v Reggina | D | 45 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 8.9 |
| 10 Apr | v Spal | L | 34 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.3 |
| 04 Feb | v Venezia | L | 31 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 29 Jan | a Frosinone | L | 8 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 21 Jan | v Genoa | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.8 |
| 15 Jan | a Cosenza | D | 82 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.1 |
| 22 Oct | a Como | L | 15 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.3 |
| 15 Oct | v Ternana | L | 67 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |
| 09 Oct | a Sudtirol | D | 87 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.1 |
| 02 Oct | v Ascoli | D | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |