Kamil Glik has begun the 2026/27 Ekstraklasa campaign with a single appearance, logging just one minute on the pitch and recording no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions. In terms of per-90 metrics, Glik has 0.0 goals, 0.0 shots, 0.0 key passes, and 0.0 tackles, all of which fall below the league baselines of 0.06 goals, 0.5 shots, 0.56 key passes, and 1.65 tackles per 90 minutes. His dribbles per 90 also stand at 0.0, compared to a baseline of 0.36. These figures illustrate a defensive role that has yet to contribute statistically in the early part of the season, with Glik’s numbers remaining well below the average output for a defender in the competition.
K. Glik has played 1 minutes across 1 appearance in Ekstraklasa, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.66 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.12 0.89 | |
| Duels won /90 | 0.00 4.85 4.75 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.66 0.40 | |
| Passes /90 | 0.00 49.76 40.68 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.98 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajdin Hasić | F | 6 | 533 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 18% | 19 | 78% | 6 | 29% | 7 | 5 | 4 | 36% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.53 | 6.0 |
| M. Perković | D | 6 | 526 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 3 | 82% | 4 | 80% | 11 | 9 | 2 | 50% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.1 |
| M. Minchev | F | 6 | 402 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 7 | 72% | 5 | 62% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 39% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.1 |
| D. Piła | D | 6 | 304 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 6 | 71% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | 6.2 |
| B. Traoré | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 2 | 100% | 13 | 12 | 3 | 69% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 6.1 |
| Amir Al-Ammari | M | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 8 | 0 | 50% | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.2 |
| S. Madejski | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6.81 | 2.9 |
| Gustav Henriksson | D | 6 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 4 | 6 | 7 | 53% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.9 |
| Kahveh Zahiroleslam | F | 6 | 375 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | 5.2 |
| Otar Kakabadze | D | 6 | 350 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 81% | 2 | 29% | 15 | 6 | 0 | 51% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.5 |
| D. Kameri | M | 5 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| B. Selan | M | 3 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 42% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | – |
| Mohamed Berte | F | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Vincent Burlet | D | 3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.78 | – |
| M. Klich | M | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| M. Praszelik | M | 5 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| S. Ltaief | F | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| K. Knap | M | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 | – |
| Dominik Baumgartner | D | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.16 | – |
| K. Glik | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – |
| Mateusz Klich | M | 5 | 411 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | – |
| Kacper Śmiglewski | F | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Filip Marchwiński | M | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Wiktor Bogacz | F | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2025/26 | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | 4 | 11 | 55% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2023/24 | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 13 | 1107 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 2 | 82% | 0 | 12 | 10 | 67% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2022/23 | Benevento | Serie B | 18 | 1585 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 0 | 15 | 22 | 64% | 17 | 6 | 1 | 6.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug | v Wieczysta Kraków | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 11 May | v Radomiak Radom | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – |
| 21 Mar | v GKS Katowice | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Oct | a Slask Wroclaw | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 30 Sep | v Stal Mielec | D | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 21 Sep | a Puszcza Niepołomice | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Sep | v Pogon Szczecin | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 31 Aug | a Radomiak Radom | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 10 Aug | a Korona Kielce | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 05 Aug | v Widzew Łódź | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 29 Jul | a Raków Częstochowa | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 21 Jul | v Piast Gliwice | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 May | a Ruch Chorzów | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 19 May | v Raków Częstochowa | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 10 May | a Slask Wroclaw | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |