Brahim Traoré has delivered a season so far that stands out in the Ekstraklasa for a defender. In five appearances he has logged 450 minutes, a full 90 minutes in each outing, and has not recorded any goals or assists, but his defensive output is above the positional baseline. Traoré has made 10 tackles and 11 interceptions, translating to 2.0 tackles per 90 minutes and a slightly higher interception rate than the league average for his role. His involvement in build-up play is limited, with zero shots, shots on target, or key passes, but he has completed 0.4 successful dribbles per 90, a marginal lift over the baseline. With an average match rating of 7.14, Traoré’s work off the ball remains a key part of his contribution to the team.
B. Traoré has played 540 minutes across 6 appearances in Ekstraklasa, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 7.06 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajdin Hasić | F | 6 | 533 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 18% | 19 | 78% | 6 | 29% | 7 | 5 | 4 | 36% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.53 | 6.0 |
| M. Perković | D | 6 | 526 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 3 | 82% | 4 | 80% | 11 | 9 | 2 | 50% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.1 |
| M. Minchev | F | 6 | 402 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 7 | 72% | 5 | 62% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 39% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.1 |
| D. Piła | D | 6 | 304 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 6 | 71% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | 6.2 |
| B. Traoré | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 2 | 100% | 13 | 12 | 3 | 69% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 6.1 |
| Amir Al-Ammari | M | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 8 | 0 | 50% | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.2 |
| S. Madejski | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 6.81 | 2.9 |
| Gustav Henriksson | D | 6 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 4 | 6 | 7 | 53% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.9 |
| Kahveh Zahiroleslam | F | 6 | 375 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | 5.2 |
| Otar Kakabadze | D | 6 | 350 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 81% | 2 | 29% | 15 | 6 | 0 | 51% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.5 |
| D. Kameri | M | 5 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| B. Selan | M | 3 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 42% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | – |
| Mohamed Berte | F | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Vincent Burlet | D | 3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.78 | – |
| M. Klich | M | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| M. Praszelik | M | 5 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| S. Ltaief | F | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| K. Knap | M | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.30 | – |
| Dominik Baumgartner | D | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.16 | – |
| K. Glik | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – |
| Mateusz Klich | M | 5 | 411 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 | – |
| Kacper Śmiglewski | F | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Filip Marchwiński | M | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Wiktor Bogacz | F | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 2 | 13 | 12 | 69% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2025/26 | Cracovia Krakow | Ekstraklasa | 14 | 905 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 9 | 6 | 55% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2024/25 | Caen | Ligue 2 | 25 | 2072 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 3 | 28 | 17 | 62% | 14 | 3 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2023/24 | Caen | Ligue 2 | 37 | 3125 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 90% | 6 | 61 | 35 | 58% | 19 | 2 | 1 | 6.99 |
| 2022/23 | Caen | Ligue 2 | 3 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2022/23 | Standard Liege | Jupiler Pro League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Radomiak Radom | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.2 |
| 21 Aug | v Wieczysta Kraków | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.7 |
| 16 Aug | v Raków Częstochowa | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.2 |
| 09 Aug | a Slask Wroclaw | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 7.7 |
| 03 Aug | v Pogon Szczecin | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| 25 Jul | a Lech Poznan | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 2.6 |
| 16 May | a Motor Lublin | D | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 May | a Zaglebie Lubin | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Pogon Szczecin | D | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Raków Częstochowa | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Arka Gdynia | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Gornik Zabrze | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Wisla Plock | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Legia Warszawa | L | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Jagiellonia | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |