
Lech Poznan statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Lech Poznan are scoring 2.00 and conceding 0.80 goals a game across 5 matches – 80% of their games go over 2.5 and 60% see both teams score. They win 80%, draw 20% and lose 0%, keeping a clean sheet in 40% of games. On the ball they average 7.8 corners, 1.25 cards, 12.2 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 2.10 | 0.97 | 2.25 | 1.12 | 1.93 | 0.79 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| vs Similar (12) | 2.33 | 0.92 | 2.57 | 1.14 | 2.00 | 0.60 |
| vs Weaker (16) | 2.00 | 0.88 | 2.12 | 0.88 | 1.88 | 0.88 |
| Clean sheet % | 43% (+17pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Lech Poznan | 5 | 13 | 80% | 2.6 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 2.8 | 80% | 80% | 20% | 12.8 | 75% | 3.2 | 25% | 24.0 | 50% | 58 | 21 | 9 | 28 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 54% |
| 2 | Legia Warszawa | 6 | 12 | 50% | 2.0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 2.7 | 83% | 33% | 33% | 8.7 | 33% | 2.2 | 0% | 26.0 | 67% | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 52% |
| 3 | Gornik Zabrze | 5 | 12 | 80% | 2.4 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 3.6 | 100% | 100% | 40% | 11.2 | 50% | 5.0 | 50% | 25.5 | 75% | 29 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 53% |
| 4 | Wisla Krakow | 6 | 10 | 50% | 1.7 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 3.7 | 100% | 83% | 33% | 10.7 | 50% | 4.0 | 50% | 25.7 | 83% | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 52% |
| 5 | GKS Katowice | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 3.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 11.0 | 80% | 4.2 | 60% | 23.8 | 80% | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 48% |
| 6 | Jagiellonia | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 3.2 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 9.0 | 50% | 3.2 | 25% | 25.5 | 75% | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 58% |
| 7 | Pogon Szczecin | 5 | 8 | 40% | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 2.2 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 7.4 | 20% | 4.2 | 40% | 25.0 | 60% | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 41% |
| 8 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 8 | 40% | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 2.0 | 80% | 20% | 0% | 10.4 | 40% | 3.0 | 20% | 31.6 | 100% | 16 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 48% |
| 9 | Zaglebie Lubin | 5 | 8 | 40% | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 1.8 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 10.4 | 60% | 4.2 | 50% | 26.2 | 80% | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 47% |
| 10 | Cracovia Krakow | 6 | 8 | 33% | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 2.2 | 67% | 50% | 17% | 14.3 | 100% | 2.7 | 33% | 24.0 | 67% | 21 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 48% |
| 11 | Piast Gliwice | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 3.8 | 100% | 50% | 33% | 11.5 | 50% | 2.0 | 0% | 22.7 | 33% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 56% |
| 12 | Radomiak Radom | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3.2 | 83% | 83% | 50% | 10.0 | 50% | 6.0 | 50% | 29.2 | 100% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 50% |
| 13 | Widzew Łódź | 6 | 6 | 17% | 1.0 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 3.3 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 11.7 | 67% | 5.0 | 67% | 26.5 | 83% | 43 | 21 | 7 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 46% |
| 14 | Slask Wroclaw | 6 | 6 | 17% | 1.0 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 2.8 | 83% | 67% | 17% | 9.5 | 50% | 3.7 | 50% | 23.3 | 83% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 47% |
| 15 | Motor Lublin | 6 | 5 | 17% | 0.8 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 2.7 | 83% | 50% | 33% | 7.0 | 17% | 4.2 | 50% | 22.8 | 50% | 19 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 46% |
| 16 | Wisla Plock | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0.8 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 2.6 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 11.2 | 80% | 3.0 | 40% | 26.8 | 100% | 12 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 52% |
| 17 | Wieczysta Kraków | 5 | 3 | 20% | 0.6 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 4.0 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 10.4 | 40% | 3.4 | 20% | 26.6 | 60% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 54% |
| 18 | Raków Częstochowa | 5 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3.8 | 100% | 100% | 20% | 9.5 | 50% | 2.5 | 25% | 24.8 | 100% | 33 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 53% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (4) | 12.8 | 12.0 | 13.5 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 24.0 | 27.5 | 20.5 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Weaker (4) | 12.8 | 12.0 | 13.5 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 24.0 | 27.5 | 20.5 |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 75% | 50% | 100% | 25% | 50% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| % under line | 25% | 50% | 0% | 75% | 50% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allahyar Sayyadmanesh | M | 5 | 240 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 38% | 3 | 74% | 5 | 62% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 59% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Antoni Kozubal | M | 5 | 435 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 4 | 86% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 8 | 3 | 37% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Luis Palma | M | 5 | 273 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 8 | 71% | 2 | 22% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Yannick Agnero | F | 5 | 266 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 2 | 77% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Mikael Ishak | F | 3 | 207 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Filip Jagiełło | M | 4 | 130 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 88% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Karol Delikat | M | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 25% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Wojciech Mońka | D | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 88% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | – |
| Mateusz Lis | G | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.70 | – |
| Michal Gurgul | D | 5 | 435 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 4 | 80% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 61% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Patrik Wålemark | M | 5 | 363 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 75% | 4 | 31% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Pablo Rodríguez | M | 5 | 354 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 79% | 5 | 71% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Joel Pereira | D | 5 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 74% | 3 | 100% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Radosław Murawski | M | 5 | 334 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 9 | 5 | 1 | 39% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Terry Yegbe | D | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Mateusz Skrzypczak | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Robert Gumny | D | 4 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Daniel Håkans | M | 3 | 140 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Leo Bengtsson | M | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| João Moutinho | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Gisli Thordarson | M | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Gustav Berggren | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Wojciech Szymczak | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wojciech Mońka | Centre-Back | €700k | €10.0m | €10.0m |
| Antoni Kozubal | Defensive Midfield | €5.0m | €6.0m | €6.0m |
| Michał Gurgul | Left-Back | €3.5m | €4.5m | €4.5m |
| Luis Palma | Left Winger | – | €4.0m | €4.0m |
| Allahyar Sayyadmanesh | Right Winger | – | – | €3.5m |
| Bartosz Mrozek | Goalkeeper | €3.5m | €3.0m | €3.0m |
| Terry Yegbe | Centre-Back | – | – | €3.0m |
| Gustav Berggren | Defensive Midfield | – | – | €2.5m |
| Mateusz Lis | Goalkeeper | – | – | €2.5m |
| Patrik Wålemark | Right Winger | €2.5m | €2.5m | €2.5m |
| Ali Gholizadeh | Right Winger | €2.5m | €2.0m | €2.0m |
| Joel Pereira | Right-Back | €2.0m | €2.0m | €2.0m |
| Leo Bengtsson | Left Winger | – | €2.0m | €2.0m |
| Pablo Rodríguez | Attacking Midfield | – | €2.0m | €2.0m |
| Daniel Håkans | Left Winger | €1.5m | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Yannick Agnero | Centre-Forward | – | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Filip Jagiełło | Attacking Midfield | €600k | €1.0m | €1.0m |
| Alex Douglas | Centre-Back | €2.5m | €800k | €800k |
| Robert Gumny | Right-Back | – | €800k | €800k |
| João Moutinho | Left-Back | – | €600k | €600k |
| Mateusz Skrzypczak | Centre-Back | – | €600k | €600k |
| Mikael Ishak | Centre-Forward | €1.0m | €600k | €600k |
| Radosław Murawski | Defensive Midfield | €650k | €350k | €350k |
| Mateusz Pruchniewski | Goalkeeper | – | €200k | €200k |
| Hubert Janyszka | Centre-Back | – | €50k | €50k |
| Adriel Ba Loua | Right Winger | €400k | – | – |
| Afonso Sousa | Attacking Midfield | €5.0m | €2.5m | – |
| Antonio Milic | Centre-Back | €650k | €500k | – |
| Bartosz Salamon | Centre-Back | €300k | €150k | – |
| Bartłomiej Barański | Attacking Midfield | – | €250k | – |
| Bryan Fiabema | Centre-Forward | €300k | €300k | – |
| Dino Hotic | Right Winger | €600k | – | – |
| Elias Andersson | Left-Back | €400k | €350k | – |
| Filip Bednarek | Goalkeeper | €300k | – | – |
| Filip Dagerstal | Centre-Back | €500k | – | – |
| Filip Szymczak | Right Winger | €1.0m | €600k | – |
| Gísli Thórdarson | Defensive Midfield | €500k | €700k | – |
| Ian Hoffmann | Right-Back | €400k | – | – |
| Jesper Karlström | Defensive Midfield | €4.0m | – | – |
| Kamil Jakóbczyk | Centre-Forward | – | €250k | – |
| Kornel Lisman | Left Winger | €400k | €600k | – |
| Kristoffer Velde | Left Winger | €6.0m | – | – |
| Krzysztof Bąkowski | Goalkeeper | – | €350k | – |
| Maksymilian Pingot | Centre-Back | €300k | – | – |
| Mario González | Centre-Forward | €1.2m | – | – |
| Plamen Andreev | Goalkeeper | – | €1.5m | – |
| Rasmus Carstensen | Right Midfield | €2.0m | – | – |
| Sammy Dudek | Defensive Midfield | €200k | €200k | – |
| Stjepan Loncar | Central Midfield | €1.0m | – | – |
| Taofeek Ismaheel | Left Winger | – | €1.5m | – |
| Timothy Ouma | Defensive Midfield | – | €1.0m | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 2.00 | 1.82 | 2.00 | 1.38 | 1.50 | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | 0.80 | 1.32 | 0.91 | 1.21 | 0.85 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 76% | 76% | 76% | 71% | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 68% | 56% | 50% | 47% | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 47% | 32% | 29% | 21% | ▼ |
| BTTS | 60% | 68% | 50% | 56% | 44% | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 29% | 41% | 35% | 47% | ▼ |
| Win % | 80% | 47% | 65% | 41% | 50% | ▲ |
| Draw % | 20% | 35% | 12% | 32% | 29% | ▼ |
| Points / game | 2.60 | 1.76 | 2.06 | 1.56 | 1.79 | ▲ |
| Corners / game | 7.8 | 6.1 | 5.0 | 5.6 | 5.8 | ▲ |
| Shots / game | 18.0 | 17.4 | 15.4 | 12.2 | 16.1 | ▲ |
| Shots on target | 7.5 | 5.9 | 5.3 | 4.3 | 5.8 | ▲ |
| Fouls / game | 12.2 | 12.2 | 11.9 | 13.0 | 13.3 | ▼ |
| Cards / game | 1.25 | 2.39 | 2.00 | 2.93 | 2.55 | ▼ |
| Yellows / game | 1.25 | 1.79 | 1.71 | 2.18 | 2.15 | ▼ |
| Reds / game | – | 0.60 | 0.29 | 0.75 | 0.40 | ▲ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul | vs Cracovia Krakow | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Jul | vs Aarhus | 0-3 | L |
| 01 Aug | @ Wieczysta Kraków | 2-1 | W |
| 06 Aug | vs KI Klaksvik | 1-0 | W |
| 09 Aug | vs Piast Gliwice | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | @ KI Klaksvik | 5-0 | W |
| 20 Aug | vs FC Thun | 7-0 | W |
| 27 Aug | @ FC Thun | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | @ Widzew Łódź | 3-2 | W |
| 03 Sep | vs Jagiellonia | 2-1 | W |