Radosław Murawski has been a defensive workhorse in the first four matches of the 2026/27 Ekstraklasa season, logging 259 minutes and making 7 tackles and 5 interceptions. His tackle rate of 2.43 per 90 surpasses the midfield baseline of 1.84, while his interception tally of 5 shows his ability to read the game. Murawski has not contributed to the score sheet, recording zero goals and zero assists, and his shot involvement is minimal with just one shot on target, a 1.00 conversion rate from a single attempt. His key pass output remains at zero, below the midfield baseline of 1.33, and his dribble success is also absent. Despite the limited offensive numbers, Murawski’s defensive volume is well above the positional average, making him a key figure in the team’s back-line work.
Radosław Murawski has played 334 minutes across 5 appearances in Ekstraklasa, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.58 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allahyar Sayyadmanesh | M | 5 | 240 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 38% | 3 | 74% | 5 | 62% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 59% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Antoni Kozubal | M | 5 | 435 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 4 | 86% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 8 | 3 | 37% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Luis Palma | M | 5 | 273 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 8 | 71% | 2 | 22% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Yannick Agnero | F | 5 | 266 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 2 | 77% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Mikael Ishak | F | 3 | 207 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Filip Jagiełło | M | 4 | 130 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 88% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Karol Delikat | M | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 25% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Wojciech Mońka | D | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 88% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | – |
| Mateusz Lis | G | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.70 | – |
| Michal Gurgul | D | 5 | 435 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 4 | 80% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 61% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Patrik Wålemark | M | 5 | 363 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 75% | 4 | 31% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Pablo Rodríguez | M | 5 | 354 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 79% | 5 | 71% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Joel Pereira | D | 5 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 74% | 3 | 100% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Radosław Murawski | M | 5 | 334 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 9 | 5 | 1 | 39% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Terry Yegbe | D | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Mateusz Skrzypczak | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Robert Gumny | D | 4 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Daniel Håkans | M | 3 | 140 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Leo Bengtsson | M | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| João Moutinho | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Gisli Thordarson | M | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Gustav Berggren | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Wojciech Szymczak | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Lech Poznan | Ekstraklasa | 4 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | 5 | 5 | 29% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2026/27 | Lech Poznan | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Lech Poznan | Ekstraklasa | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024/25 | Lech Poznan | Ekstraklasa | 24 | 1912 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 85% | 3 | 50 | 45 | 53% | 51 | 9 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2023/24 | Lech Poznan | Ekstraklasa | 30 | 2505 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 8% | 14 | 86% | 3 | 56 | 38 | 52% | 57 | 8 | 1 | 7.04 |
| 2022/23 | Lech Poznan | Ekstraklasa | 31 | 1934 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 19 | 84% | 11 | 65 | 42 | 55% | 51 | 6 | 1 | 6.95 |
| 2022/23 | Lech Poznan | UEFA Europa Conference League | 10 | 777 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 3 | 17 | 11 | 52% | 15 | 5 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Widzew Łódź | W | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Piast Gliwice | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 01 Aug | a Wieczysta Kraków | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 29 Jul | v Aarhus | L | 98 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 25 Jul | v Cracovia Krakow | D | 26 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 May | v Wisla Plock | D | 33 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 May | a Radomiak Radom | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Legia Warszawa | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 27 Apr | a Radomiak Radom | D | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Cracovia Krakow | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 Mar | a Jagiellonia | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Stal Mielec | W | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Pogon Szczecin | W | 95 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 23 Feb | v Zaglebie Lubin | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Raków Częstochowa | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |