
Widzew Łódź statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Widzew Łódź are scoring 1.67 and conceding 1.67 goals a game across 6 matches – 67% of their games go over 2.5 and 67% see both teams score. They win 17%, draw 50% and lose 33%, keeping a clean sheet in 33% of games. On the ball they average 5.3 corners, 3.67 cards, 11.3 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.29 | 1.29 | 0.94 | 0.94 |
| vs Stronger (5) | 1.60 | 1.60 | 1.67 | 2.33 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| vs Similar (25) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.18 | 1.00 | 0.86 | 1.00 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 33% (+7pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Lech Poznan | 5 | 13 | 80% | 2.6 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 2.8 | 80% | 80% | 20% | 12.8 | 75% | 3.2 | 25% | 24.0 | 50% | 58 | 21 | 9 | 28 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 54% |
| 2 | Legia Warszawa | 6 | 12 | 50% | 2.0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 2.7 | 83% | 33% | 33% | 8.7 | 33% | 2.2 | 0% | 26.0 | 67% | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 52% |
| 3 | Gornik Zabrze | 5 | 12 | 80% | 2.4 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 3.6 | 100% | 100% | 40% | 11.2 | 50% | 5.0 | 50% | 25.5 | 75% | 29 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 53% |
| 4 | Wisla Krakow | 6 | 10 | 50% | 1.7 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 3.7 | 100% | 83% | 33% | 10.7 | 50% | 4.0 | 50% | 25.7 | 83% | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 52% |
| 5 | GKS Katowice | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 3.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 11.0 | 80% | 4.2 | 60% | 23.8 | 80% | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 48% |
| 6 | Jagiellonia | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 3.2 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 9.0 | 50% | 3.2 | 25% | 25.5 | 75% | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 58% |
| 7 | Pogon Szczecin | 5 | 8 | 40% | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 2.2 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 7.4 | 20% | 4.2 | 40% | 25.0 | 60% | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 41% |
| 8 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 8 | 40% | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 2.0 | 80% | 20% | 0% | 10.4 | 40% | 3.0 | 20% | 31.6 | 100% | 16 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 48% |
| 9 | Zaglebie Lubin | 5 | 8 | 40% | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 1.8 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 10.4 | 60% | 4.2 | 50% | 26.2 | 80% | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 47% |
| 10 | Cracovia Krakow | 6 | 8 | 33% | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 2.2 | 67% | 50% | 17% | 14.3 | 100% | 2.7 | 33% | 24.0 | 67% | 21 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 48% |
| 11 | Piast Gliwice | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 3.8 | 100% | 50% | 33% | 11.5 | 50% | 2.0 | 0% | 22.7 | 33% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 56% |
| 12 | Radomiak Radom | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3.2 | 83% | 83% | 50% | 10.0 | 50% | 6.0 | 50% | 29.2 | 100% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 50% |
| 13 | Widzew Łódź | 6 | 6 | 17% | 1.0 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 3.3 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 11.7 | 67% | 5.0 | 67% | 26.5 | 83% | 43 | 21 | 7 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 46% |
| 14 | Slask Wroclaw | 6 | 6 | 17% | 1.0 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 2.8 | 83% | 67% | 17% | 9.5 | 50% | 3.7 | 50% | 23.3 | 83% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 47% |
| 15 | Motor Lublin | 6 | 5 | 17% | 0.8 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 2.7 | 83% | 50% | 33% | 7.0 | 17% | 4.2 | 50% | 22.8 | 50% | 19 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 46% |
| 16 | Wisla Plock | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0.8 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 2.6 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 11.2 | 80% | 3.0 | 40% | 26.8 | 100% | 12 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 52% |
| 17 | Wieczysta Kraków | 5 | 3 | 20% | 0.6 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 4.0 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 10.4 | 40% | 3.4 | 20% | 26.6 | 60% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 54% |
| 18 | Raków Częstochowa | 5 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3.8 | 100% | 100% | 20% | 9.5 | 50% | 2.5 | 25% | 24.8 | 100% | 33 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 53% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (6) | 11.7 | 14.3 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 6.3 | 26.5 | 25.3 | 27.7 |
| vs Stronger (2) | 13.5 | 16.0 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 27.0 | 21.0 | 33.0 |
| vs Similar (2) | 12.0 | 19.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 26.5 | 31.0 | 22.0 |
| vs Weaker (2) | 9.5 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 26.0 | 24.0 | 28.0 |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 100% | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| % under line | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 0% | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fran Álvarez | M | 5 | 446 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 12 | 78% | 2 | 29% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Mariusz Fornalczyk | M | 5 | 332 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 3 | 78% | 4 | 44% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Sebastian Bergier | F | 5 | 299 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 3 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 34% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Karol Świderski | F | 5 | 320 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 12% | 3 | 66% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Mario Garcia | D | 4 | 293 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 7 | 80% | 3 | 75% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Ángel Baena | M | 5 | 271 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 70% | 4 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Bartłomiej Drągowski | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 41% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7.02 | – |
| Marcel Krajewski | D | 5 | 427 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 9 | 3 | 3 | 43% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Steve Kapuadi | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 55% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Juljan Shehu | M | 4 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 87% | 8 | 62% | 4 | 9 | 1 | 54% | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Emil Kornvig | M | 5 | 345 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 59% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Przemysław Wiśniewski | D | 4 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 7 | 4 | 59% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.22 | – |
| Lindon Selahi | M | 4 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 0 | – | 7 | 8 | 2 | 63% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Mateusz Żyro | D | 4 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | 39% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Christopher Cheng | D | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Ricardo Visus | D | 3 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Giannis Papanikolaou | M | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Jusuf Gazibegović | D | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Antoni Klukowski | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Stipe Biuk | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karol Świderski | Centre-Forward | – | – | €4.5m |
| Juljan Shehu | Defensive Midfield | €1.2m | €3.5m | €3.5m |
| Emil Kornvig | Attacking Midfield | – | €3.0m | €3.0m |
| Przemysław Wiśniewski | Centre-Back | – | €2.5m | €2.5m |
| Sebastian Bergier | Centre-Forward | – | €2.5m | €2.5m |
| Steve Kapuadi | Centre-Back | – | €2.5m | €2.5m |
| Andi Zeqiri | Centre-Forward | – | €2.0m | €2.0m |
| Bartłomiej Drągowski | Goalkeeper | – | €2.0m | €2.0m |
| Jusuf Gazibegovic | Right-Back | – | – | €2.0m |
| Stipe Biuk | Left Winger | – | – | €2.0m |
| Fran Álvarez | Attacking Midfield | €1.0m | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Marcel Krajewski | Right-Back | €600k | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Darian Males | Right Winger | – | – | €1.2m |
| Giannis Papanikolaou | Defensive Midfield | – | – | €1.2m |
| Paulinho Bóia | Left Winger | – | – | €1.2m |
| Christopher Cheng | Left-Back | – | €1.0m | €1.0m |
| Lindon Selahi | Defensive Midfield | – | €1.0m | €1.0m |
| Samuel Akere | Right Winger | – | €1.0m | €1.0m |
| Veljko Ilić | Goalkeeper | – | €1.0m | €1.0m |
| Mario García | Left-Back | – | – | €900k |
| Mariusz Fornalczyk | Left Winger | – | €900k | €900k |
| Lukas Lerager | Defensive Midfield | – | €800k | €800k |
| Pape Meïssa Ba | Centre-Forward | – | €700k | €700k |
| Carlos Isaac | Right-Back | – | €600k | €600k |
| Ricardo Visus | Centre-Back | – | €600k | €600k |
| Mateusz Żyro | Centre-Back | €750k | €500k | €500k |
| Ángel Baena | Right Winger | – | €500k | €500k |
| Szymon Czyż | Defensive Midfield | €400k | €400k | €400k |
| Antoni Klukowski | Right Winger | – | €250k | €250k |
| Antoni Klimek | Left Winger | €350k | – | – |
| Bartłomiej Pawłowski | Attacking Midfield | €300k | €150k | – |
| Daniel Gryzio | Centre-Forward | €25k | – | – |
| Dion Gallapeni | Left-Back | – | €4.0m | – |
| Fábio Nunes | Left Winger | €100k | – | – |
| Hilary Gong | Right Winger | €200k | – | – |
| Hubert Sobol | Centre-Forward | €100k | – | – |
| Imad Rondic | Centre-Forward | €1.5m | – | – |
| Jakub Sypek | Attacking Midfield | €500k | – | – |
| Jakub Łukowski | Attacking Midfield | €350k | – | – |
| Jan Krzywański | Goalkeeper | €50k | €50k | – |
| Juan Ibiza | Centre-Back | €400k | – | – |
| Kamil Cybulski | Left Winger | €650k | €400k | – |
| Kreshnik Hajrizi | Centre-Back | €600k | – | – |
| Lirim Kastrati | Right-Back | €350k | – | – |
| Lubomir Tupta | Centre-Forward | €700k | – | – |
| Luís Silva | Centre-Back | €250k | – | – |
| Maciej Kikolski | Goalkeeper | – | €300k | – |
| Marek Hanousek | Defensive Midfield | €225k | €100k | – |
| Mikolaj Bieganski | Goalkeeper | €200k | – | – |
| Nikodem Stachowicz | Right Winger | €50k | – | – |
| Noah Diliberto | Defensive Midfield | €150k | – | – |
| Osman Bukari | Right Winger | – | €2.5m | – |
| Paweł Kwiatkowski | Centre-Back | €200k | – | – |
| Peter Therkildsen | Right-Back | €350k | €400k | – |
| Polydefkis Volanakis | Centre-Back | €300k | €225k | – |
| Rafał Gikiewicz | Goalkeeper | €250k | €75k | – |
| Said Hamulic | Centre-Forward | €400k | – | – |
| Samuel Kozlovsky | Left-Back | €900k | €600k | – |
| Sebastian Kerk | Attacking Midfield | €300k | – | – |
| Stelios Andreou | Centre-Back | – | €2.0m | – |
| Tonio Teklic | Attacking Midfield | – | €450k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 1.67 | 1.21 | 1.12 | 1.32 | 1.12 | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | 1.67 | 1.21 | 1.44 | 1.35 | 1.38 | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 68% | 79% | 76% | 76% | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 47% | 44% | 53% | 47% | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 21% | 21% | 32% | 21% | ▲ |
| BTTS | 67% | 50% | 50% | 65% | 44% | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 29% | 24% | 21% | 35% | ▼ |
| Win % | 17% | 35% | 32% | 38% | 32% | ▼ |
| Draw % | 50% | 18% | 21% | 21% | 24% | ▲ |
| Points / game | 1.00 | 1.24 | 1.18 | 1.35 | 1.21 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | 5.3 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 5.8 | 5.3 | ▲ |
| Shots / game | 15.5 | 12.9 | 12.4 | 13.0 | 13.6 | ▲ |
| Shots on target | 4.7 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 3.9 | ▲ |
| Fouls / game | 11.3 | 13.1 | 10.5 | 11.6 | 11.6 | ▼ |
| Cards / game | 3.67 | 3.09 | 2.75 | 2.71 | 1.44 | ▲ |
| Yellows / game | 2.67 | 2.59 | 2.12 | 2.31 | 1.44 | ▲ |
| Reds / game | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.62 | 0.40 | 0.00 | ▲ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 May | vs Lechia Gdansk | 3-1 | W |
| 15 May | @ Korona Kielce | 0-1 | L |
| 23 May | vs Piast Gliwice | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Jul | vs Motor Lublin | 2-2 | D |
| 31 Jul | @ Wisla Plock | 0-0 | D |
| 09 Aug | @ Jagiellonia | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | vs Korona Kielce | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | @ Slask Wroclaw | 3-3 | D |
| 30 Aug | vs Lech Poznan | 2-3 | L |
| 02 Sep | vs Korona Kielce | 0-1 | L |