Marek Hanousek has appeared in 20 matches for the season, logging 782 minutes of play in the Czech Liga. He has not recorded a goal or an assist, and his shot tally stands at nine with four on target, giving a shots-per-90 rate of 1.04 compared with a baseline of 0.93. His key-pass output is three, which translates to 0.35 per 90, below the league average of 1.17. Defensively he has completed 16 tackles and made six interceptions, equating to 1.84 tackles per 90, slightly above the baseline of 1.52. His dribble success rate is 0.12 per 90, well under the league norm of 0.61. With an average match rating of 6.61, Marek Hanousek’s numbers depict a midfielder whose contributions are primarily defensive and modest in attacking output.
Marek Hanousek has played 782 minutes across 20 appearances in Czech Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 9 shots and averaging 6.61 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcel Čermák | M | 34 | 2772 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 18 | 10% | 50 | 73% | 14 | 33% | 24 | 13 | 7 | 42% | 34 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.4 |
| Zlatan Šehović | D | 26 | 1627 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 9 | 65% | 11 | 34% | 37 | 13 | 5 | 59% | 32 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 1.7 |
| Kevin-Prince Milla | F | 15 | 1088 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 8% | 8 | 71% | 15 | 58% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 37 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 | 7.7 |
| Dantaye Gilbert | M | 16 | 999 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 17 | 72% | 7 | 39% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 42% | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.8 |
| Dario Kreiker | M | 14 | 685 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 20% | 8 | 62% | 2 | 22% | 14 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.2 |
| Michal Kroupa | F | 9 | 335 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 56% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.2 |
| Marios Pourzitidis | D | 26 | 2075 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 6 | 74% | 4 | 40% | 29 | 21 | 13 | 53% | 33 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 9.3 |
| Jan Peterka | M | 12 | 927 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 11 | 84% | 8 | 57% | 15 | 12 | 3 | 56% | 7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.3 |
| Lukas Penxa | D | 13 | 920 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 6 | 69% | 11 | 38% | 19 | 12 | 5 | 49% | 17 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 2.8 |
| Namory Cissé | F | 13 | 888 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 5% | 10 | 61% | 5 | 28% | 3 | 5 | 3 | 39% | 13 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 7.6 |
| Jakub Kadák | M | 15 | 867 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 16 | 70% | 7 | 50% | 20 | 4 | 0 | 54% | 7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.1 |
| Michal Černák | M | 17 | 839 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 10 | 62% | 5 | 26% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 36% | 12 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 2.8 |
| Rajmund Mikuš | M | 9 | 435 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 5 | 54% | 3 | 30% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 40% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.3 |
| Jacques Fokam-Sandeu | F | 12 | 349 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 2 | 72% | 4 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.2 |
| Eric Hunal | D | 22 | 1883 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 5 | 56% | 32 | 26 | 12 | 57% | 22 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.6 |
| Jaroslav Svozil | D | 22 | 1811 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 18 | 19 | 15 | 61% | 16 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.2 |
| Samson Tijani | M | 26 | 1726 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 16 | 84% | 28 | 39 | 13 | 59% | 17 | 42 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.2 |
| Rihards Matrevics | G | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 6.83 | 4.1 |
| Daniel Kozma | D | 24 | 1615 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 76% | 10 | 77% | 41 | 37 | 20 | 59% | 23 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.5 |
| Hugo Jan Bačkovský | G | 14 | 1265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 56% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 7.16 | 1.2 |
| Dominik Hašek | D | 19 | 1250 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 74% | 3 | 60% | 14 | 12 | 6 | 56% | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.3 |
| Samuel Isife | D | 17 | 1248 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 0% | 9 | 64% | 12 | 33% | 26 | 18 | 6 | 50% | 22 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.8 |
| Mouhamed Tidjane Traoré | D | 15 | 1229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 81% | 8 | 89% | 12 | 12 | 10 | 66% | 18 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.7 |
| Matěj Žitný | M | 19 | 930 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 70% | 4 | 80% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 43% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.3 |
| Tomáš Jedlička | F | 16 | 750 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 3 | 33% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 35% | 19 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 2.9 |
| Marek Hanousek | M | 11 | 677 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 12 | 6 | 4 | 47% | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.2 |
| Diego Velasquez | M | 17 | 659 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 8 | 50% | 18 | 6 | 3 | 50% | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 9.2 |
| Pavel Gaszczyk | M | 14 | 598 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 1 | 20% | 7 | 4 | 4 | 29% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 6.4 |
| Bruno Unušić | D | 12 | 566 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 64% | 9 | 60% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.4 |
| Martin Ambler | M | 11 | 511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 70% | 1 | 20% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.3 |
| Tomáš Pekhart | F | 12 | 494 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 61% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 48% | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 5.6 |
| Boubou Diallo | F | 11 | 417 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 52% | 4 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 5.9 |
| Štěpán Šebrle | M | 13 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 8.0 |
| Adam Jagrik | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.07 | – |
| Seif Ali Hindi | F | 4 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jiří Hrubeš | M | 3 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Chinonso Emeka | F | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Filip Matoušek | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Zamazal Denis | M | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Lukas Kostka | M | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Dukla Praha | Czech Liga | 11 | 677 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 12 | 6 | 47% | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/26 | Widzew Łódź | Ekstraklasa | 9 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2024/25 | Widzew Łódź | Ekstraklasa | 25 | 1784 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 87% | 3 | 59 | 16 | 50% | 27 | 5 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2023/24 | Widzew Łódź | Ekstraklasa | 28 | 2300 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 82% | 8 | 64 | 23 | 51% | 46 | 5 | 1 | 6.73 |
| 2022/23 | Widzew Łódź | Ekstraklasa | 30 | 2522 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 11% | 23 | 82% | 16 | 85 | 30 | 53% | 44 | 4 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | v Baník Ostrava | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 10.0 |
| 12 May | a Mlada Boleslav | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.1 |
| 09 May | v Slovácko | L | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.4 |
| 02 May | a Zlin | L | 79 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.9 |
| 25 Apr | a Slovácko | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.7 |
| 12 Apr | a Mlada Boleslav | D | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 8.4 |
| 07 Mar | a Teplice | D | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.9 |
| 22 Feb | a Bohemians 1905 | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 14 Feb | v Zlin | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.5 |
| 08 Feb | a Hradec Králové | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.4 |
| 31 Jan | v Sparta Praha | L | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.7 |
| 06 Dec | a Zaglebie Lubin | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 0.6 |
| 28 Nov | a Piast Gliwice | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4.0 |
| 02 Nov | v Legia Warszawa | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.8 |
| 04 Oct | a Nieciecza | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |